Flushing Village Regatta
FSC
Results are provisional as of 9:13 on August 5, 2018
1 - Q IRC Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: IRC>=0.850, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Q IRC |
Atalanta |
9567 |
Stuart Higgins |
0.887 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Q IRC |
Tai Mo Shan |
3881 |
Neil Chamberlain |
.902 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Q IRC |
Firebird of St Helier |
3879 |
Robin Edwards |
0.935 |
3 |
3.0 |
1 - Q YTC Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: YTC>=1050, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Q YTC |
DBS |
* |
Craig Brown |
|
14:10 |
16:13:11 |
2:03:11 |
2:03:11 |
1.0 |
1 - U IRC Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: IRC<0.849, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
U IRC |
a little Trifle |
8198 |
Chris Jelliss |
0.823 |
14:15 |
15:54:18 |
1:39:18 |
1:21:43 |
1.0 |
2 |
U IRC |
Aries |
737 |
David Mitchell |
0.785 |
14:15 |
16:07:21 |
1:52:21 |
1:28:12 |
2.0 |
3 |
U IRC |
Kaimana |
1152 |
Nigel Rowe |
0.840 |
14:15 |
16:02:52 |
1:47:52 |
1:30:36 |
3.0 |
4 |
U IRC |
Deep Purple |
6226 |
Ron Jones |
0.841 |
14:15 |
16:03:21 |
1:48:21 |
1:31:07 |
4.0 |
5 |
U IRC |
Gap Year |
705 |
Len Trenoweth |
0.784 |
14:15 |
16:37:36 |
2:22:36 |
1:51:48 |
5.0 |
6 |
U IRC |
Tattarat |
758 |
Richard Brown |
0.784 |
14:15 |
16:39:02 |
2:24:02 |
1:52:55 |
6.0 |
7 |
U IRC |
Aurora |
719 |
Mandy Owens |
0.784 |
14:15 |
16:39:15 |
2:24:15 |
1:53:06 |
7.0 |
8 |
U IRC |
Lottie |
675 |
Mike Robson |
.782 |
14:15 |
16:46:42 |
2:31:42 |
1:58:38 |
8.0 |
9 |
U IRC |
Popincoota |
7170 |
Jane Goddard |
0.849 |
14:15 |
16:36:32 |
2:21:32 |
2:00:10 |
9.0 |
10 |
U IRC |
Wilkie |
7268 |
Bob Chapple |
0.835 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
1 - U YTC Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: YTC<=1049, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
U YTC |
Hot Foot |
320 |
Roland Vroon |
1072 |
14:15 |
16:02:25 |
1:47:25 |
1:40:12 |
1.0 |
1 - V Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
V |
Mary |
4 |
Neil Hopkins |
|
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
V |
Ivy |
3 |
Nigel Glanville |
|
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
V |
Whimsey |
5 |
David Mantle |
|
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
V |
Clary |
8 |
David Liddington |
|
4 |
4.0 |
1 - W Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: White sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
W |
Galene |
6 |
James Smith |
1050 |
14:25 |
16:12:50 |
1:47:50 |
1:42:42 |
1.0 |
2 |
W |
Nightowler |
4390 |
Mike Lithgow |
969 |
14:25 |
16:40:44 |
2:15:44 |
2:20:05 |
2.0 |
1 - G Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
G |
Arlett |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
14:30 |
16:35:19 |
2:05:19 |
1:52:47 |
1.0 |
2 |
G |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
14:30 |
16:40:34 |
2:10:34 |
1:53:36 |
2.0 |
3 |
G |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.840 |
14:30 |
16:45:19 |
2:15:19 |
1:53:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
G |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
14:30 |
16:40:50 |
2:10:50 |
1:53:50 |
4.0 |
5 |
G |
Clementine |
49 |
Alan Perham |
0.89 |
14:30 |
16:42:33 |
2:12:33 |
1:57:58 |
5.0 |
1 - R Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: PY, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
R |
Basket Case |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
1365 |
14:35 |
17:00:00 |
2:25:00 |
1:46:14 |
1.0 |
2 |
R |
Sola |
542 |
Nigel Reed |
1141 |
|
|
RET |
|
3.0 |
1 - C Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: SWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
C |
Leila |
21 |
Adam Bird |
1.000 |
14:40 |
15:57:56 |
1:17:56 |
1:17:56 |
1.0 |
2 |
C |
Zilpha |
43 |
Simon Berryman |
1.000 |
14:40 |
16:41:14 |
2:01:14 |
2:01:14 |
2.0 |
3 |
C |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil & Jillian Slater |
1.012 |
|
|
RET |
|
4.0 |
1 - B Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10
Start: LWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No. |
Owner/Helm |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
B |
Victory |
7 |
David Carne |
1.015 |
14:55 |
16:39:21 |
1:44:21 |
1:45:55 |
1.0 |
2 |
B |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
1.040 |
14:55 |
16:41:52 |
1:46:52 |
1:51:08 |
2.0 |
3 |
B |
Grace |
54 |
Stephen Hills |
1.030 |
14:55 |
16:55:16 |
2:00:16 |
2:03:52 |
3.0 |
4 |
B |
Winnie |
10 |
Arthur Williams |
1.010 |
14:55 |
16:58:18 |
2:03:18 |
2:04:32 |
4.0 |
5 |
B |
Stella |
2 |
Ian Jenkins |
1.005 |
14:55 |
17:00:06 |
2:05:06 |
2:05:44 |
5.0 |
6 |
B |
Helen Mary |
11 |
K Andrew |
1.015 |
14:55 |
17:04:09 |
2:09:09 |
2:11:05 |
6.0 |
7 |
B |
Rebecca |
24 |
Norman Bowers |
1.030 |
14:55 |
17:02:34 |
2:07:34 |
2:11:24 |
7.0 |
8 |
B |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
1.030 |
|
|
RET |
|
10.0 |
8 |
B |
Florence |
31 |
Steve Miles |
1.015 |
|
|
RET |
|
10.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com