Falmouth Week Regatta, Greenbank Hotel Bay Fleet
Falmouth Bay
Results are provisional as of 9:59 on August 11, 2017
B8 - 1 Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
1 |
Insatiable |
T Cunliffe |
Spinlock IRC |
3098 |
1.059 |
15:23:36 |
1:28:36 |
1:33:50 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
Xstatic |
Pete Duffy |
Spinlock IRC |
771 |
0.983 |
15:32:05 |
1:37:05 |
1:35:26 |
2.0 |
3 |
1 |
Hero |
Chris Wilson |
Spinlock IRC |
3894 |
0.939 |
15:37:27 |
1:42:27 |
1:36:12 |
3.0 |
4 |
1 |
Foxtrot |
Hilary Davies |
Spinlock IRC |
7797 |
1.01 |
15:31:13 |
1:36:13 |
1:37:11 |
4.0 |
5 |
1 |
Rockhopper |
Richard Hine |
Spinlock IRC |
4666T |
1.076 |
15:26:06 |
1:31:06 |
1:38:01 |
5.0 |
6 |
1 |
Daydream |
Stephen Cutforth |
Spinlock IRC |
9563 |
0.98 |
15:35:05 |
1:40:05 |
1:38:05 |
6.0 |
B8 - 2 Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
2 |
Antix |
John Allen |
Spinlock IRC |
581 |
0.927 |
15:35:16 |
1:35:16 |
1:28:19 |
1.0 |
2 |
2 |
FuXache |
Robin Edwards |
Spinlock IRC |
7444 |
0.897 |
15:43:05 |
1:43:05 |
1:32:28 |
2.0 |
3 |
2 |
Atalanta |
Stuart Higgins |
Spinlock IRC |
9567 |
0.887 |
15:44:28 |
1:44:28 |
1:32:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
2 |
Temeraire |
Martin Eddy |
Spinlock IRC |
5508T |
0.911 |
15:42:35 |
1:42:35 |
1:33:27 |
4.0 |
5 |
2 |
Encore |
David Cunliffe |
Spinlock IRC |
1663 |
0.919 |
15:43:25 |
1:43:25 |
1:35:02 |
5.0 |
6 |
2 |
Jambo |
Simone Kennett |
Spinlock IRC |
4401 |
0.914 |
15:45:41 |
1:45:41 |
1:36:36 |
6.0 |
7 |
2 |
Tai Mo Shan |
Neil Chamberlain |
Spinlock IRC |
3881L |
0.899 |
15:50:17 |
1:50:17 |
1:39:09 |
7.0 |
8 |
2 |
Tresillian |
J Beavis |
Spinlock IRC |
5291 |
0.912 |
15:49:55 |
1:49:55 |
1:40:15 |
8.0 |
B8 - 3 Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
3 |
A Little Trifle |
Christopher Jelliss |
Spinlock IRC |
8198N |
0.823 |
15:51:19 |
1:46:19 |
1:27:30 |
1.0 |
2 |
3 |
Gulf Kilo |
W Amos |
Spinlock IRC |
7083 |
0.827 |
15:54:23 |
1:49:23 |
1:30:28 |
2.0 |
3 |
3 |
Moonlighter |
Paul Collins |
Spinlock IRC |
005 |
0.825 |
15:56:45 |
1:51:45 |
1:32:12 |
3.0 |
4 |
3 |
Wilkie |
Bob Chapple |
Spinlock IRC |
7268 |
0.831 |
15:56:10 |
1:51:10 |
1:32:23 |
4.0 |
5 |
3 |
DogTired |
Jack Lippold |
Spinlock IRC |
8252 |
0.823 |
15:57:29 |
1:52:29 |
1:32:34 |
5.0 |
6 |
3 |
Kizzy |
Luke Goodden |
Spinlock IRC |
7214 |
0.842 |
15:57:06 |
1:52:06 |
1:34:23 |
6.0 |
7 |
3 |
Kaimana |
Nigel Rowe |
Spinlock IRC |
1152 |
0.84 |
15:58:46 |
1:53:46 |
1:35:34 |
7.0 |
B8 - E Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
E |
Jab Jab |
Richard Chart |
Handicap Yachts |
9926 |
877 |
15:39:54 |
1:29:54 |
1:42:31 |
1.0 |
2 |
E |
Leda |
John M Holland |
Handicap Yachts |
3463L |
894 |
15:42:17 |
1:32:17 |
1:43:14 |
2.0 |
3 |
E |
Blue Mango |
John Kitchen |
Handicap Yachts |
3057 |
868 |
15:46:39 |
1:36:39 |
1:51:21 |
3.0 |
4 |
E |
Herbie |
Tim Whitaker |
Handicap Yachts |
6601 |
910 |
15:56:17 |
1:46:17 |
1:56:48 |
4.0 |
5 |
E |
Moondance |
John Bailey |
Handicap Yachts |
2367 |
872 |
15:54:32 |
1:44:32 |
1:59:53 |
5.0 |
6 |
E |
Mint Julep |
David Cule |
Handicap Yachts |
4410 |
917 |
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
B8 - U Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
U |
Hotfoot |
Roeland Vroon |
Handicap Yachts |
320 |
1115 |
16:07:13 |
1:52:13 |
1:40:39 |
1.0 |
2 |
U |
Hawk |
Christopher Bell |
Handicap Yachts |
4735 |
978 |
15:54:01 |
1:39:01 |
1:41:15 |
2.0 |
3 |
U |
Brightwork |
John Kulpa |
Handicap Yachts |
4383 |
952 |
15:52:55 |
1:37:55 |
1:42:51 |
3.0 |
4 |
U |
Alice's Mirror |
Mike Garside |
Handicap Yachts |
4656T |
971 |
15:59:02 |
1:44:02 |
1:47:08 |
4.0 |
5 |
U |
Jolly Molly |
Jeremy Sandbrook |
Handicap Yachts |
2811L |
1007 |
16:12:06 |
1:57:06 |
1:56:17 |
5.0 |
6 |
U |
Penfold |
Richard Barker Munro Griffin |
Handicap Yachts |
810 |
1024 |
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
B8 - R Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
R |
Hera |
Des Teale |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
319 |
1152 |
15:33:58 |
1:13:58 |
1:04:12 |
1.0 |
2 |
R |
Nightowler |
Mike Lithgow |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
4390L |
1005 |
15:25:52 |
1:05:52 |
1:05:32 |
2.0 |
3 |
R |
Whisper |
Peter Bainbridge |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
5851 |
975 |
15:24:04 |
1:04:04 |
1:05:43 |
3.0 |
4 |
R |
Sweet Friday |
Len Cheshire |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
27 |
1092 |
15:36:48 |
1:16:48 |
1:10:20 |
4.0 |
5 |
R |
Rumble |
Clive Catherall |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
4511 |
984 |
15:30:02 |
1:10:02 |
1:11:10 |
5.0 |
6 |
R |
Serafina |
Paul Fairweather |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
8543T |
958 |
15:28:20 |
1:08:20 |
1:11:20 |
6.0 |
7 |
R |
Tid'apa |
Bruce Dalgleish |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
23 |
1153 |
15:49:24 |
1:29:24 |
1:17:32 |
7.0 |
8 |
R |
Jessie |
Ian Broadhurst |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
1 |
1154 |
15:49:47 |
1:29:47 |
1:17:48 |
8.0 |
9 |
R |
Hunca Munca |
Michael Osborne |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
10 |
933 |
15:39:12 |
1:19:12 |
1:24:53 |
9.0 |
B8 - K Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
K |
Annika |
Bridget Macklin |
Marieholm |
1 |
1063 |
15:35:16 |
1:10:16 |
1:06:06 |
1.0 |
2 |
K |
Tringa |
Charles Warren |
Marieholm |
3 |
1063 |
15:36:29 |
1:11:29 |
1:07:15 |
2.0 |
3 |
K |
Baro |
Oliver Barstow |
Marieholm |
2630 |
1084 |
15:39:11 |
1:14:11 |
1:08:26 |
3.0 |
4 |
K |
Otter |
Richard Boucher-Giles |
Marieholm |
198 |
1063 |
15:38:05 |
1:13:05 |
1:08:45 |
4.0 |
5 |
K |
Emily Too |
Alex McColl |
Marieholm |
2672 |
1063 |
15:38:09 |
1:13:09 |
1:08:49 |
5.0 |
B8 - F Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1102
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
F |
Ultraviolet |
Peter Stephens |
Firebirds |
20 |
|
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
F |
Flying Circus |
David Healey |
Firebirds |
3 |
|
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
F |
Crackerjack |
Mike Webb |
Firebirds |
6 |
|
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
F |
Mirri |
Mike Wigmore |
Firebirds |
12 |
|
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
F |
Cornish Meadow |
Steve Hutt |
Firebirds |
67 |
|
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
F |
Firefly |
Colin Gladwell James Parker |
Firebirds |
4 |
|
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
F |
Hyper |
Harvey Bowden |
Firebirds |
F4 |
|
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
F |
Fiery |
Rupert Kidd |
Firebirds |
467M |
|
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
F |
FB2 |
Mike Hutch |
Firebirds |
562M |
|
9 |
9.0 |
B8 - FD Fleet - 11/8
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1102
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
FD |
Buzz |
Phil Cotton |
Firebirds Diam |
24 |
|
|
|
|
FD |
3 Wise Monkeys |
Jon Hutchings |
Firebirds Diam |
202 |
|
|
|
falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com