Falmouth Week Regatta, Greenbank Hotel Bay Fleet
Falmouth Bay
Results are provisional as of 15:03 on August 8, 2017
B2 - 1 Fleet - 6/8
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
1 |
Black Dog - Ancasta |
Stuart Sawyer |
Spinlock IRC |
9868 |
1.01 |
15:59:48 |
2:19:48 |
2:31:33 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
Juno |
Johnny Walker |
Spinlock IRC |
9821 |
1.022 |
16:10:46 |
2:30:46 |
2:34:05 |
2.0 |
3 |
1 |
Foxtrot |
Hilary Davies |
Spinlock IRC |
7797 |
1.01 |
16:15:38 |
2:35:38 |
2:37:11 |
3.0 |
4 |
1 |
Emoji |
David Hollingsworth |
Spinlock IRC |
511 |
0.959 |
16:27:35 |
2:47:35 |
2:40:43 |
4.0 |
5 |
1 |
Hero |
Chris Wilson |
Spinlock IRC |
3894 |
0.939 |
16:31:58 |
2:51:58 |
2:41:29 |
5.0 |
6 |
1 |
Daydream |
Stephen Cutforth |
Spinlock IRC |
9563 |
0.98 |
16:29:20 |
2:49:20 |
2:45:57 |
6.0 |
7 |
1 |
Rockhopper |
Richard Hine |
Spinlock IRC |
4666T |
1.076 |
16:14:19 |
2:34:19 |
2:46:03 |
7.0 |
8 |
1 |
Helen of Durgan |
David Grylls |
Champagne only |
8716T |
1.046 |
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
8 |
1 |
Xstatic |
Pete Duffy |
Spinlock IRC |
771 |
0.983 |
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
B2 - 2 Fleet - 6/8
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1345
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
2 |
Antix |
John Allen |
Spinlock IRC |
581 |
0.927 |
16:06:01 |
2:21:01 |
2:10:43 |
1.0 |
2 |
2 |
Atalanta |
Stuart Higgins |
Spinlock IRC |
9567 |
0.887 |
16:22:11 |
2:37:11 |
2:19:25 |
2.0 |
3 |
2 |
Encore |
David Cunliffe |
Spinlock IRC |
1663 |
0.919 |
16:16:56 |
2:31:56 |
2:19:38 |
3.0 |
4 |
2 |
FuXache |
Robin Edwards |
Spinlock IRC |
7444 |
0.897 |
16:20:54 |
2:35:54 |
2:19:51 |
4.0 |
5 |
2 |
Temeraire |
Martin Eddy |
Spinlock IRC |
5508T |
0.911 |
16:20:06 |
2:35:06 |
2:21:18 |
5.0 |
6 |
2 |
Tai Mo Shan |
Neil Chamberlain |
Spinlock IRC |
3881L |
0.899 |
16:30:39 |
2:45:39 |
2:28:55 |
6.0 |
B2 - 3 Fleet - 6/8
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1350
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
3 |
Gulf Kilo |
W Amos |
Spinlock IRC |
7083 |
0.827 |
15:54:17 |
2:04:17 |
1:42:47 |
1.0 |
2 |
3 |
DogTired |
Jack Lippold |
Spinlock IRC |
8252 |
0.823 |
15:55:28 |
2:05:28 |
1:43:16 |
2.0 |
3 |
3 |
Moonlighter |
Paul Collins |
Spinlock IRC |
005 |
0.825 |
15:56:43 |
2:06:43 |
1:44:32 |
3.0 |
4 |
3 |
Wilkie |
Bob Chapple |
Spinlock IRC |
7268 |
0.831 |
15:56:02 |
2:06:02 |
1:44:44 |
4.0 |
5 |
3 |
A Little Trifle |
Christopher Jelliss |
Spinlock IRC |
8198N |
0.823 |
15:57:56 |
2:07:56 |
1:45:17 |
5.0 |
6 |
3 |
Kizzy |
Luke Goodden |
Spinlock IRC |
7214 |
0.842 |
15:56:06 |
2:06:06 |
1:46:11 |
6.0 |
7 |
3 |
Kaimana |
Nigel Rowe |
Spinlock IRC |
1152 |
0.84 |
15:57:41 |
2:07:41 |
1:47:15 |
7.0 |
8 |
3 |
Jemalda |
Julia Hopkins |
Spinlock IRC |
2941 |
0.874 |
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
B2 - E Fleet - 6/8
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
E |
Leda |
John M Holland |
Handicap Yachts |
3463L |
894 |
16:18:08 |
2:23:08 |
2:40:06 |
1.0 |
2 |
E |
Jab Jab |
Richard Chart |
Handicap Yachts |
9926 |
877 |
16:15:49 |
2:20:49 |
2:40:34 |
2.0 |
3 |
E |
Blue Mango |
John Kitchen |
Handicap Yachts |
3057 |
868 |
16:19:07 |
2:24:07 |
2:46:02 |
3.0 |
4 |
E |
Mint Julep |
David Cule |
Handicap Yachts |
4410 |
917 |
16:35:01 |
2:40:01 |
2:54:30 |
4.0 |
5 |
E |
Moondance |
John Bailey |
Handicap Yachts |
2367 |
872 |
16:31:01 |
2:36:01 |
2:58:55 |
5.0 |
6 |
E |
Herbie |
Tim Whitaker |
Handicap Yachts |
6601 |
910 |
16:38:22 |
2:43:22 |
2:59:31 |
6.0 |
7 |
E |
Kotari |
Chris Clark |
Handicap Yachts |
8685 T |
887 |
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
B2 - U Fleet - 6/8
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
U |
Alice's Mirror |
Mike Garside |
Handicap Yachts |
4656T |
971 |
15:54:42 |
1:54:42 |
1:58:08 |
1.0 |
2 |
U |
Hawk |
Christopher Bell |
Handicap Yachts |
4735 |
978 |
15:58:04 |
1:58:04 |
2:00:43 |
2.0 |
3 |
U |
Hotfoot |
Roeland Vroon |
Handicap Yachts |
320 |
1115 |
16:19:15 |
2:19:15 |
2:04:53 |
3.0 |
4 |
U |
Jambo! |
Simone Kennett |
Handicap Yachts |
4401 |
946 |
15:58:56 |
1:58:56 |
2:05:43 |
4.0 |
5 |
U |
Brightwork |
John Kulpa |
Handicap Yachts |
4383 |
952 |
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
5 |
U |
Kernow Dolphin |
Brian Steptoe |
Champagne only |
8432T |
1031 |
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
5 |
U |
Jolly Molly |
Jeremy Sandbrook |
Handicap Yachts |
2811L |
1007 |
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
5 |
U |
Penfold |
Richard Barker Munro Griffin |
Handicap Yachts |
810 |
1024 |
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
B2 - R Fleet - 6/8
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
R |
Whisper |
Peter Bainbridge |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
5851 |
975 |
15:47:46 |
1:42:46 |
1:45:24 |
1.0 |
2 |
R |
Hera |
Des Teale |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
319 |
1152 |
16:12:46 |
2:07:46 |
1:50:55 |
2.0 |
3 |
R |
Nightowler |
Mike Lithgow |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
4390L |
1005 |
16:00:17 |
1:55:17 |
1:54:43 |
3.0 |
4 |
R |
Serafina |
Paul Fairweather |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
8543T |
958 |
16:15:51 |
2:10:51 |
2:16:35 |
4.0 |
5 |
R |
Hunca Munca |
Michael Osborne |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
10 |
933 |
16:20:17 |
2:15:17 |
2:25:00 |
5.0 |
6 |
R |
Jessie |
Ian Broadhurst |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
1 |
1154 |
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
6 |
R |
Rumble |
Clive Catherall |
Handicap Cruising Yachts (no spinnakers) |
4511 |
984 |
|
RET |
|
8.0 |
B2 - K Fleet - 6/8
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
K |
Annika |
Bridget Macklin |
Marieholm |
1 |
1063 |
16:12:18 |
2:02:18 |
90:6:44:54 |
1.0 |
2 |
K |
Emily Too |
Alex McColl |
Marieholm |
2672 |
1063 |
16:22:35 |
2:12:35 |
97:20:56:05 |
2.0 |
3 |
K |
Baro |
Oliver Barstow |
Marieholm |
2630 |
1084 |
16:26:27 |
2:16:27 |
102:17:11:48 |
3.0 |
4 |
K |
Otter |
Richard Boucher-Giles |
Marieholm |
198 |
1063 |
|
DNC |
|
5.0 |
B2 - F Fleet - 6/8
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
F |
Ultraviolet |
Peter Stephens |
Firebirds |
20 |
|
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
F |
Cornish Meadow |
Steve Hutt |
Firebirds |
67 |
|
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
F |
Crackerjack |
Mike Webb |
Firebirds |
6 |
|
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
F |
Firefly |
Colin Gladwell James Parker |
Firebirds |
4 |
|
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
F |
Fiery |
Rupert Kidd |
Firebirds |
467M |
|
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
F |
Flying Circus |
David Healey |
Firebirds |
3 |
|
DNF |
10.0 |
6 |
F |
Hyper |
Harvey Bowden |
Firebirds |
F4 |
|
DNF |
10.0 |
6 |
F |
Mirri |
Mike Wigmore |
Firebirds |
12 |
|
DNF |
10.0 |
6 |
F |
FB2 |
Mike Hutch |
Firebirds |
562M |
|
DNF |
10.0 |
B2 - FD Fleet - 6/8
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Regatta Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
FD |
3 Wise Monkeys |
Jon Hutchings |
Firebirds Diam |
202 |
|
DNC |
3.0 |
1 |
FD |
Buzz |
Phil Cotton |
Firebirds Diam |
24 |
|
DNC |
3.0 |
falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com