Loe Beach Regatta
Loe Beach
Results are provisional as of 22:19 on August 2, 2018
R1 - A Fleet
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
A |
Firebird Of St Just |
Westerly GK34 |
3879 |
Robin Edwards |
0.936 |
1410 |
15:56:01 |
1:46:01 |
1:39:14 |
2 |
A |
Atalanta |
Hunter Impala 28 |
9567 |
Stuart Higgins |
0.887 |
1410 |
16:04:05 |
1:54:05 |
1:41:12 |
3 |
A |
Hawk |
Sadler 34 |
4735 |
Chris Bell |
0.908 |
1410 |
16:05:50 |
1:55:50 |
1:45:11 |
4 |
A |
Tai Mo Shan |
Hanse 301 |
3881 |
Neil Chamberlain |
0.902 |
1410 |
16:06:56 |
1:56:56 |
1:45:28 |
5 |
A |
Rhumbline |
Cork 1720 |
1713 |
Jasper Crisps |
1.019 |
1410 |
15:58:47 |
1:48:47 |
1:50:51 |
6 |
A |
Encore |
Laser 28 |
1663 |
David Cunliffe |
0.918 |
1410 |
|
RET |
|
R1 - E Fleet
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
E |
Wild Goose |
IOD |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
955 |
1410 |
16:10:05 |
2:00:05 |
2:05:45 |
2 |
E |
Xenia |
X-362 |
955 |
Paddy Royall |
864 |
|
|
DNS |
|
R1 - Q Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Q |
a little Trifle |
Hunter Sonata OD |
8198 |
Chris Jelliss |
0.823 |
1410 |
15:25:34 |
1:15:34 |
1:02:11 |
2 |
Q |
Kaimana |
Westerly GK 24 |
1152 |
Nigel Rowe |
0.84 |
1410 |
15:24:09 |
1:14:09 |
1:02:17 |
3 |
Q |
Wilkie |
GK24 |
7268 |
Bob Chapple |
0.835 |
1410 |
15:29:29 |
1:19:29 |
1:06:22 |
R1 - U Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
U |
East Wind |
Hawk 20 |
244 |
John Bailey |
1060 |
1420 |
15:40:07 |
1:20:07 |
1:15:35 |
R1 - V Fleet
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
V |
Audry |
Sunbeam |
19 |
Roger Ford |
1 |
1415 |
15:16:34 |
1:01:34 |
1:01:34 |
2 |
V |
Ivy |
Sunbeam |
3 |
Nigel Glanville |
1 |
1415 |
15:21:15 |
1:06:15 |
1:06:15 |
3 |
V |
Mary |
Sunbeam |
4 |
Neil Hopkins |
1 |
1415 |
15:21:45 |
1:06:45 |
1:06:45 |
R1 - H Fleet
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
H |
Jenny |
Shrimper |
1151 |
Gary Bullen |
1305 |
1445 |
16:58:12 |
2:13:12 |
1:42:04 |
2 |
H |
Pelican |
Shrimper 19 |
102 |
Richard Lewis |
1305 |
|
|
RET |
|
R1 - W Fleet
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
W |
The FF Word |
Flying Fifteen |
3703 |
N Woodley & T Julian |
940 |
1430 |
15:37:16 |
1:07:16 |
1:11:34 |
R1 - G Fleet
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
G |
Miss Agnes |
Gaffer |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.84 |
1440 |
16:22:00 |
1:42:00 |
1:25:41 |
2 |
G |
Morwennel |
Gaffer |
26 |
Christian Butler |
0.90 |
1440 |
16:55:05 |
2:15:05 |
2:01:35 |
3 |
G |
Clementine |
Gaffer |
49 |
Alan Perham |
0.87 |
1440 |
|
RET |
|
R1 - B Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
B |
Stella |
FWB |
2 |
Ian Jenkins |
1.005 |
1400 |
15:50:17 |
1:50:17 |
1:50:50 |
2 |
B |
Rebecca |
FWB |
24 |
Chris de Glanville |
1.03 |
1400 |
15:51:01 |
1:51:01 |
1:54:21 |
3 |
B |
Grace |
FWB |
54 |
Team Grace |
1.03 |
1400 |
15:51:48 |
1:51:48 |
1:55:09 |
4 |
B |
Demelza |
FWB |
23 |
John Andrew |
1.03 |
1400 |
15:55:59 |
1:55:59 |
1:59:28 |
5 |
B |
Florence |
FWB |
31 |
WB Syndicate |
1.02 |
1400 |
15:59:03 |
1:59:03 |
2:01:26 |
6 |
B |
Abigail Rose |
FWB |
32 |
Sam Heard |
1.03 |
1400 |
16:03:32 |
2:03:32 |
2:07:14 |
7 |
B |
Mabel |
FWB |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
1.03 |
1400 |
16:05:10 |
2:05:10 |
2:08:55 |
8 |
B |
Cousin Jack |
FWB |
14 |
Peter Searle |
0.95 |
1400 |
16:21:43 |
2:21:43 |
2:14:38 |
9 |
B |
Lottie |
FWBs |
28 |
Paul Ferriss |
0.99 |
1400 |
16:21:34 |
2:21:34 |
2:20:09 |
10 |
B |
Winnie |
FWB |
10 |
Arthur Williams |
1.015 |
1400 |
16:21:40 |
2:21:40 |
2:23:48 |
11 |
B |
Cousin Jinny |
FWB |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
1.03 |
1400 |
|
DNS |
|
11 |
B |
Mary Ann |
FWB |
25 |
Charles Pidmore |
1.03 |
1400 |
16:24:22 |
DNE |
|
R1 - T Fleet
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
T |
|
D-zero |
244 |
Paul Scullion |
1029 |
1425 |
15:29:14 |
1:04:14 |
1:02:25 |
2 |
T |
Klosse |
|
136004 |
Rob G-B |
1095 |
1425 |
15:35:51 |
1:10:51 |
1:04:42 |
3 |
T |
Titania |
RS Aero |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1068 |
1425 |
15:39:38 |
1:14:38 |
1:09:53 |
4 |
T |
|
Laser |
44080 |
Mark Perkins |
1098 |
1425 |
15:53:45 |
1:28:45 |
1:20:50 |
5 |
T |
|
D Zero |
114 |
Darren Williams |
1029 |
1425 |
15:59:12 |
1:34:12 |
1:31:33 |
R1 - R Fleet
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
R |
Fabtablicious |
Laser 2000 |
21882 |
Kyle Brown |
1109 |
1435 |
15:44:36 |
1:09:36 |
1:02:46 |
2 |
R |
Sola |
|
268 |
Nigel Reed |
1210 |
1435 |
15:53:36 |
1:18:36 |
1:04:58 |
3 |
R |
Mango |
|
2847 |
Morgan Perkins |
1175 |
1435 |
15:57:29 |
1:22:29 |
1:10:12 |
4 |
R |
3 Amigos |
Laser Stratos |
370 |
Adam Herbert |
1100 |
1435 |
15:53:57 |
1:18:57 |
1:11:46 |
5 |
R |
|
Pico |
11582 |
unknown |
1259 |
1435 |
16:26:40 |
1:51:40 |
1:28:42 |
R1 - Rm Fleet
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Rm |
Gone with the wind 3 |
Mirror |
70673 |
George Lenney |
1390 |
1435 |
16:09:52 |
1:34:52 |
1:08:15 |
2 |
Rm |
Blyskawica |
Mirror |
15563 |
Madeline Strugnell |
1390 |
1435 |
16:22:43 |
1:47:43 |
1:17:30 |
3 |
Rm |
Swan |
Mirror |
69992 |
William Selwood |
1390 |
1435 |
16:58:00 |
2:23:00 |
1:42:53 |
4 |
Rm |
Small Fry |
Mirror |
37922 |
Milly Tregaskes/Taryn Banks |
1390 |
1435 |
17:02:03 |
2:27:03 |
1:45:47 |
R1 - O Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
O |
Hotfoot |
Achilles 24 |
320 |
Roeland Vroon |
1131 |
1420 |
15:30:11 |
1:10:11 |
1:02:03 |
2 |
O |
Elrhuna |
one off classic |
218 |
Mungo Watson |
1112 |
1420 |
15:39:55 |
1:19:55 |
1:11:52 |
3 |
O |
The Cool Kids |
First 25.7 S |
4295 |
Tim Rowley |
1031 |
1420 |
15:37:18 |
1:17:18 |
1:14:59 |
4 |
O |
Doodle |
Bavaria 350 |
none |
John Ellis |
1000 |
1420 |
15:40:41 |
1:20:41 |
1:20:41 |
5 |
O |
Osprey |
Moody 34 |
|
Martin Wilson |
1016 |
1420 |
15:56:50 |
1:36:50 |
1:35:19 |
https://www.loebeachregatta.com/
rowenabeckly@hotmail.com
https://www.loebeachregatta.com/
rowenabeckly@hotmail.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com