Point & Penpoll Regatta
Restronguet Creek
P&P - Pico s/h class - 10/09
Start: Pico s/h, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:15:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Pico s/h |
|
111 |
James Ashby |
|
1 |
2 |
Pico s/h |
Rubber Ducky |
70 |
Alex West |
|
2 |
3 |
Pico s/h |
|
9 |
Mary Fletcher |
|
DNF |
3 |
Pico s/h |
Swift |
11 |
Jack Green |
|
DNF |
3 |
Pico s/h |
(yellow) |
11 |
Oscar Ashby |
|
DNF |
3 |
Pico s/h |
|
111 |
Chris White |
|
DNF |
3 |
Pico s/h |
Pico Chew |
11628 |
Ed Mills |
|
DNF |
P&P - Pico 2/h class - 10/09
Start: Pico 2/h, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:15:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Pico 2/h |
|
43 |
Nick Sylvester |
|
1 |
2 |
Pico 2/h |
Alright Rodders |
3 |
Lilly Mills |
|
2 |
3 |
Pico 2/h |
Tippy |
9 on jib |
Ryan & Aaron Barnicott |
|
3 |
4 |
Pico 2/h |
Dave |
111 |
Darren Williams & Ritchie James |
|
4 |
5 |
Pico 2/h |
Bouysie |
XI |
Charlie Bossay |
|
5 |
5 |
Pico 2/h |
Rosco Pico Train |
12 |
Ryan Barnicoat |
|
5 |
5 |
Pico 2/h |
Blue Pico |
|
Tommy |
|
5 |
5 |
Pico 2/h |
Flash |
11 |
Freddie Gould |
|
5 |
P&P - Mirror class - 10/09
Start: Mirror, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:15:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Mirror |
Blyskawica |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
|
1 |
2 |
Mirror |
|
21933 |
Ben Tildesley |
|
DNF |
2 |
Mirror |
|
69648 |
Rob Hartley |
|
DNF |
2 |
Mirror |
Salty Dog |
70390 |
Huw Beverely Jones |
|
DNF |
2 |
Mirror |
Fever |
70447 |
Mary Ward |
|
DNE |
2 |
Mirror |
Sound of Silence |
70303 |
William Scullion. |
|
DNF |
P&P - Laser class - 10/09
Start: Laser, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:20:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Laser |
|
136004 |
Rob Geddes-Brown |
1100 |
1 |
2 |
Laser |
Das Boot |
213967 |
George Lenney |
1208 |
2 |
P&P - H/C dinghy class - 10/09
Start: h/c dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Elapsed |
1 |
H/C dinghy |
Spiderling |
973 |
David Sincock |
1172 |
1:59:00 |
2 |
H/C dinghy |
|
3146 |
Guy English |
1172 |
2:10:00 |
3 |
H/C dinghy |
|
3672 |
J Bailey |
1014 |
2:13:00 |
4 |
H/C dinghy |
|
3875 |
|
1172 |
DNF |
4 |
H/C dinghy |
|
2554 |
|
1014 |
DNF |
P&P - Shrimper class - 10/09
Start: Shrimpers, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:35:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Shrimper |
Jackdaw |
626 |
Stuart Sly |
|
1 |
2 |
Shrimper |
Ysella |
298 |
Brian Phipps |
|
2 |
3 |
Shrimper |
Lucy |
432 |
Andy Banks |
|
DNF |
3 |
Shrimper |
Dawn of Polruan |
889 |
Steve Przbylski |
|
DNF |
3 |
Shrimper |
Grace of St just |
433 |
J and S Fairburn |
|
DNF |
P&P - Asymmetric class - 10/09
Start: Asymmetrics, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:40:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Elapsed |
1 |
Asymmetric |
Going like a Boeing |
727 |
Bob Warren |
942 |
1:41:11 |
2 |
Asymmetric |
Joxette |
2121 |
Lilly and Kitty O'Haloran |
903 |
1:45:03 |
3 |
Asymmetric |
|
541 |
M Tregaskes |
1046 |
DNF |
3 |
Asymmetric |
Wasp |
|
|
|
DNS |
P&P - Feva class - 10/09
Start: fevas, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:40:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Feva |
(feva) |
6972 |
James Cox |
1244 |
1 |
2 |
Feva |
(feva) |
6971 |
Isaac Ayrton |
1244 |
2 |
3 |
Feva |
Vision |
14 |
Henry Sallis |
1244 |
DNF |
3 |
Feva |
(feva) |
6973 |
Freddie Sexton/Marley Pound |
1244 |
DNF |
P&P - YTC class - 10/09
Start: ytc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:45:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Elapsed |
1 |
YTC |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1126 |
1:05:14 |
2 |
YTC |
Limbo Girl |
3272 |
Andy Green |
1035 |
1:00:00 |
3 |
YTC |
JB |
50 |
Tim Whittaker |
1126 |
1:05:28 |
4 |
YTC |
Sophie |
22 |
Simone Kennett |
1126 |
DNS |
P&P - Sunbeam class - 10/09
Start: sunbeam, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:50:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Sunbeam |
Misty |
67 |
Roger Wickens |
|
1 |
2 |
Sunbeam |
Pintail |
35 |
Paul Pullen |
|
2 |
P&P - Gaffer class - 10/09
Start: gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:50:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Elapsed |
1 |
Gaffer |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.90 |
1:01:43 |
2 |
Gaffer |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
1:25:10 |
3 |
Gaffer |
Clementine |
49 |
Alan Perham/Victor Franks |
0.87 |
DNF |
3 |
Gaffer |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.86 |
DNF |
P&P - Ajax class - 10/09
Start: ajax, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:50:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Ajax |
Osprey |
37 |
Toby Claridge |
|
1 |
P&P - Small WB class - 10/09
Start: small wb, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:50:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Small WB |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil Slater |
|
1 |
2 |
Small WB |
Serica |
17 |
Paul Ferris |
|
2 |
3 |
Small WB |
Dolly |
35 |
Bailer Ferris |
|
DNF |
3 |
Small WB |
Lelia |
21 |
Adam Bird |
|
DNF |
P&P - Large WB class - 10/09
Start: LWB, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:55:00
Rank |
class |
boatname |
sailno |
owner/helm |
handicap |
Place |
1 |
Large WB |
Grace |
54 |
Dan Tregaskes |
|
1 |
2 |
Large WB |
Moon |
58 |
Patrick Selman |
|
2 |
3 |
Large WB |
Endeavour |
6 |
Ollie Graffey |
|
3 |
4 |
Large WB |
Florence |
31 |
Stephen Mills |
|
4 |
5 |
Large WB |
Winnie |
10 |
Arthur Wililams |
|
5 |
6 |
Large WB |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
|
6 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com