Falmouth Sailing Week
Carrick Roads
Results are provisional as of 9:43 on August 13, 2022
Class D: no competitor finished within the time limit. This race is therefore abandoned, as per RRS 35.
CR - A Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Toucanfly Too |
1166 |
Ralph Singleton |
799 |
11:05 |
13:08:09 |
2:03:09 |
2:34:08 |
1.0 |
2 |
Geddon |
2479 |
William Symonds |
799 |
|
|
RET |
|
3.0 |
CR - Q Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Blyskawica |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
1390 |
11:10 |
14:19:43 |
3:09:43 |
2:16:29 |
1.0 |
2 |
|
3025 |
Simon Loveridge |
1065 |
11:10 |
13:48:58 |
2:38:58 |
2:29:16 |
2.0 |
3 |
E-3 |
3672 |
Henry Metcalfe |
1065 |
11:10 |
13:49:53 |
2:39:53 |
2:30:08 |
3.0 |
4 |
- |
2517 |
John Calvert |
1065 |
11:10 |
13:56:49 |
2:46:49 |
2:36:38 |
4.0 |
5 |
Red Dwarf |
782 |
Neil Williams |
1103 |
11:10 |
14:22:42 |
3:12:42 |
2:54:42 |
5.0 |
6 |
Das Boot |
213967 |
George Lenney |
1208 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
6 |
Finesse |
360 |
Angela Pook |
1141 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
6 |
|
198556 |
Alex Banks |
1100 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
6 |
|
2925 |
David Hastings |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
6 |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
CR - J Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hotfoot |
320 |
Roeland Vroon |
1075 |
12:05 |
15:59:20 |
3:54:20 |
3:37:59 |
1.0 |
2 |
Gandalf |
726 |
Edwin Hannant |
1052 |
12:05 |
15:57:00 |
3:52:00 |
3:40:32 |
2.0 |
3 |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
967 |
12:05 |
16:23:52 |
4:18:52 |
4:27:42 |
3.0 |
4 |
Kate the Kite |
3 |
Ant Law Keith Musto |
1096 |
|
|
RET |
|
8.0 |
4 |
Socrates |
395 |
Stephen Carson |
1087 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
4 |
Sans Souci |
113 |
David Day |
1141 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
4 |
Picardy |
5492 |
Tim Mander |
1001 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
CR - E Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Mistress |
43 |
David Liddington |
1 |
12:10 |
16:18:40 |
4:08:40 |
4:08:40 |
1.0 |
2 |
Sophie |
22 |
Simone Kennett |
1 |
12:10 |
16:18:50 |
4:08:50 |
4:08:50 |
2.0 |
3 |
Kelpie |
36 |
Bob Edwards |
1 |
12:10 |
16:21:02 |
4:11:02 |
4:11:02 |
3.0 |
4 |
Dolly |
54 |
Peter Harvey |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
10.0 |
4 |
Ruadh |
57 |
John Bingham |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
4 |
Jay-B |
50 |
Tim Whitaker |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
10.0 |
4 |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
4 |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
4 |
Timpani |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
CR - H Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Jackdaw |
626 |
Stuart Sly |
1 |
12:15 |
16:11:57 |
3:56:57 |
3:56:57 |
1.0 |
2 |
Guilan Dhiu |
334 |
Caroline Smith |
1 |
|
|
TLE |
|
2.0 |
2 |
Drake |
86 |
Michael Hardiman |
1 |
|
|
TLE |
|
2.0 |
4 |
Carla Louise |
727 |
Clive Henderson |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
4 |
Reward |
842 |
Alan Mills |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
4 |
Firefly |
1152 |
Tony Wright |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
4 |
Alcina |
976 |
Philip Swatman |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
4 |
Percy |
264 |
Patrick Farrell |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
4 |
Abeleki |
383 |
Peter Dallow |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
4 |
Ysella |
298 |
Brian Phipps |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
CR - B Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Grace |
54 |
Stephen Hills |
0.987 |
13:35 |
15:28:45 |
1:53:45 |
1:52:16 |
1.0 |
2 |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
0.995 |
13:35 |
15:42:43 |
2:07:43 |
2:07:05 |
2.0 |
3 |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
0.990 |
13:35 |
15:49:19 |
2:14:19 |
2:12:58 |
3.0 |
4 |
Florence |
31 |
Simon Wisker |
0.987 |
13:35 |
15:50:09 |
2:15:09 |
2:13:24 |
4.0 |
5 |
Winnie |
10 |
Arty Williams |
0.960 |
13:35 |
16:06:06 |
2:31:06 |
2:25:03 |
5.0 |
6 |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Charles Pridmore |
0.975 |
13:35 |
16:07:25 |
2:32:25 |
2:28:36 |
6.0 |
7 |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
0.940 |
13:35 |
16:14:00 |
2:39:00 |
2:29:28 |
7.0 |
8 |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
0.977 |
13:35 |
16:08:38 |
2:33:38 |
2:30:06 |
8.0 |
9 |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
0.960 |
|
|
TLE |
|
9.0 |
9 |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil Slater |
0.940 |
|
|
TLE |
|
9.0 |
11 |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
0.982 |
|
|
RET |
|
12.0 |
CR - V Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Racy Lady |
48 |
David Richards |
1 |
13:45 |
15:36:07 |
1:51:07 |
1:51:07 |
1.0 |
2 |
Joy |
2 |
Martin Evans |
1 |
13:45 |
15:38:10 |
1:53:10 |
1:53:10 |
2.0 |
3 |
Whimsey |
5 |
David Mantle |
1 |
13:45 |
15:39:23 |
1:54:23 |
1:54:23 |
3.0 |
4 |
Pixy |
7 |
John Fox |
1 |
13:45 |
15:39:42 |
1:54:42 |
1:54:42 |
4.0 |
5 |
Milly |
45 |
John Darbyshire |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
5 |
Penny |
42 |
Julian Money |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
9.0 |
5 |
Misty |
67 |
Roger Wickens |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
5 |
Pintail |
35 |
Paul Pullen |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
9.0 |
CR - W Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Polyphemus |
40 |
Mike Grice |
1 |
13:50 |
15:01:15 |
1:11:15 |
1:11:15 |
1.0 |
2 |
Kali |
45 |
David Lippold |
1 |
13:50 |
15:05:03 |
1:15:03 |
1:15:03 |
2.0 |
3 |
Athena |
56 |
Rob Geddes-Brown |
1 |
13:50 |
15:06:55 |
1:16:55 |
1:16:55 |
3.0 |
4 |
Pintail |
36 |
Richard Bown |
1 |
13:50 |
15:07:39 |
1:17:39 |
1:17:39 |
4.0 |
5 |
Kittywake |
27 |
Martin Eddy |
1 |
13:50 |
15:16:17 |
1:26:17 |
1:26:17 |
5.0 |
6 |
Diomedes |
67 |
Martyn Osborne |
1 |
13:50 |
15:16:18 |
1:26:18 |
1:26:18 |
6.0 |
7 |
Achilles |
48 |
Richard Townshend |
1 |
13:50 |
15:17:00 |
1:27:00 |
1:27:00 |
7.0 |
8 |
Amalthea |
66 |
Mike Black |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
8 |
Persephone |
33 |
Guy Ashton |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
8 |
Redoutable |
32 |
Hereward Tresidder |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
CR - G Fleet - 10/7
Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Tom Tit |
3 |
David Carne |
0.98 |
13:55 |
15:06:33 |
1:11:33 |
1:10:07 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mizpah |
8 |
Lionel Hoare |
0.98 |
13:55 |
15:26:02 |
1:31:02 |
1:29:13 |
2.0 |
3 |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
13:55 |
15:49:15 |
1:54:15 |
1:39:24 |
3.0 |
4 |
Scallywag |
Z7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
13:55 |
15:43:56 |
1:48:56 |
1:45:40 |
4.0 |
5 |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.88 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.86 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Clementine |
49 |
Victor Franks |
0.87 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Dragon Fly |
Z8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
www.pofsa.co.uk
contact@pofsa.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk/race-management
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com