Falmouth Sailing Week
Carrick Roads
Results are provisional as of 11:49 on August 26, 2022
R6.Sat - A Fleet - 13/7
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Toucanfly Too |
1166 |
Ralph Singleton |
799 |
12:05 |
13:36:50 |
1:31:50 |
1:54:56 |
1.0 |
2 |
Geddon |
2479 |
William Symonds |
799 |
|
|
DNC |
|
3.0 |
R6.Sat - Q Fleet - 13/7
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
|
3025 |
Simon Loveridge |
1065 |
12:10 |
13:56:15 |
1:46:15 |
1:39:46 |
1.0 |
2 |
- |
2517 |
John Calvert |
1065 |
12:10 |
14:03:16 |
1:53:16 |
1:46:21 |
2.0 |
3 |
E-3 |
3672 |
Henry Metcalfe |
1065 |
12:10 |
14:05:45 |
1:55:45 |
1:48:41 |
3.0 |
4 |
Finesse |
360 |
Angela Pook |
1141 |
12:10 |
14:15:09 |
2:05:09 |
1:49:41 |
4.0 |
5 |
Red Dwarf |
782 |
Neil Williams |
1103 |
12:10 |
14:17:37 |
2:07:37 |
1:55:42 |
5.0 |
6 |
Das Boot |
213967 |
George Lenney |
1208 |
12:10 |
14:32:54 |
2:22:54 |
1:58:18 |
6.0 |
7 |
Blyskawica |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
1390 |
12:10 |
|
TLE |
|
7.0 |
8 |
|
198556 |
Alex Banks |
1100 |
12:10 |
14:08:15 |
OCS |
|
11.0 |
8 |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
8 |
|
2925 |
David Hastings |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
R6.Sat - J Fleet - 13/7
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hotfoot |
320 |
Roeland Vroon |
1075 |
13:15 |
15:08:19 |
1:53:19 |
1:45:25 |
1.0 |
2 |
Gandalf |
726 |
Edwin Hannant |
1052 |
13:15 |
15:09:03 |
1:54:03 |
1:48:25 |
2.0 |
3 |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
967 |
13:15 |
15:09:22 |
1:54:22 |
1:58:16 |
3.0 |
4 |
Kate the Kite |
3 |
Ant Law Keith Musto |
1096 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
4 |
Sans Souci |
113 |
David Day |
1141 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
4 |
Picardy |
5492 |
Tim Mander |
1001 |
|
|
RET |
|
8.0 |
4 |
Socrates |
395 |
Stephen Carson |
1087 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
R6.Sat - B Fleet - 13/7
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Victory |
7 |
David Carne |
0.989 |
13:55 |
15:27:39 |
1:32:39 |
1:31:38 |
1.0 |
2 |
Grace |
54 |
Stephen Hills |
0.987 |
13:55 |
15:29:15 |
1:34:15 |
1:33:01 |
2.0 |
3 |
Florence |
31 |
Simon Wisker |
0.987 |
13:55 |
15:35:53 |
1:40:53 |
1:39:34 |
3.0 |
4 |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
0.995 |
13:55 |
15:37:02 |
1:42:02 |
1:41:31 |
4.0 |
5 |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
0.982 |
13:55 |
15:42:05 |
1:47:05 |
1:45:09 |
5.0 |
6 |
Winnie |
10 |
Arty Williams |
0.960 |
|
|
TLE |
|
6.0 |
6 |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
0.990 |
|
|
TLE |
|
6.0 |
8 |
Dolly |
35 |
Raymond Ferris |
0.905 |
13:55 |
|
RET |
|
14.0 |
8 |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil Slater |
0.940 |
13:55 |
|
RET |
|
14.0 |
8 |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Charles Pridmore |
0.975 |
|
|
DNC |
|
14.0 |
8 |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
0.977 |
14:35 |
|
RET |
|
14.0 |
8 |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
0.940 |
13:55 |
|
RET |
|
14.0 |
8 |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
0.960 |
13:55 |
|
RET |
|
14.0 |
R6.Sat - D Fleet - 13/7
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
1 |
RET |
3.0 |
1 |
Helena |
43 |
Edward Billington |
1 |
DNC |
3.0 |
R6.Sat - E Fleet - 13/7
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Mistress |
43 |
David Liddington |
1 |
13:20 |
15:27:46 |
2:07:46 |
2:07:46 |
1.0 |
2 |
Jay-B |
50 |
Tim Whitaker |
1 |
13:20 |
15:50:55 |
2:30:55 |
2:30:55 |
2.0 |
3 |
Sophie |
22 |
Simone Kennett |
1 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
3 |
Ruadh |
57 |
John Bingham |
1 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
3 |
Dolly |
54 |
Peter Harvey |
1 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
6 |
Kelpie |
36 |
Bob Edwards |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
6 |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
6 |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
6 |
Timpani |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
R6.Sat - G Fleet - 13/7
Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
14:15 |
16:58:22 |
2:43:22 |
2:22:08 |
1.0 |
2 |
Clementine |
49 |
Victor Franks |
0.87 |
14:15 |
17:01:27 |
2:46:27 |
2:24:49 |
2.0 |
3 |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.88 |
14:15 |
17:11:52 |
2:56:52 |
2:35:39 |
3.0 |
4 |
Scallywag |
Z7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
14:15 |
16:57:17 |
2:42:17 |
2:37:25 |
4.0 |
5 |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.86 |
14:15 |
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
14:15 |
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Tom Tit |
3 |
David Carne |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Dragon Fly |
Z8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
5 |
Kate the Kite |
3 |
Ant Law Keith Musto |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
www.pofsa.co.uk
contact@pofsa.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk/race-management
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com