Falmouth Sailing Week
Carrick Roads
Results are provisional as of 9:52 on August 13, 2022
R5 - A Fleet - 12/7
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Toucanfly Too |
1166 |
Ralph Singleton |
799 |
12:05 |
13:54:38 |
1:49:38 |
2:17:13 |
1.0 |
2 |
Geddon |
2479 |
William Symonds |
799 |
|
|
DNC |
|
3.0 |
R5 - Q Fleet - 12/7
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
|
3025 |
Simon Loveridge |
1065 |
12:10 |
14:09:20 |
1:59:20 |
1:52:03 |
1.0 |
2 |
- |
2517 |
John Calvert |
1065 |
12:10 |
14:24:01 |
2:14:01 |
2:05:50 |
2.0 |
3 |
E-3 |
3672 |
Henry Metcalfe |
1065 |
12:10 |
14:43:58 |
2:33:58 |
2:24:34 |
3.0 |
4 |
Finesse |
360 |
Angela Pook |
1141 |
12:10 |
14:55:29 |
2:45:29 |
2:25:02 |
4.0 |
5 |
Blyskawica |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
1390 |
|
|
TLE |
|
5.0 |
5 |
Das Boot |
213967 |
George Lenney |
1208 |
|
|
TLE |
|
5.0 |
5 |
Red Dwarf |
782 |
Neil Williams |
1103 |
|
|
TLE |
|
5.0 |
8 |
|
198556 |
Alex Banks |
1100 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
8 |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
8 |
|
2925 |
David Hastings |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
R5 - J Fleet - 12/7
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Gandalf |
726 |
Edwin Hannant |
1052 |
14:50 |
16:05:50 |
1:15:50 |
1:12:05 |
1.0 |
2 |
Hotfoot |
320 |
Roeland Vroon |
1075 |
14:50 |
16:13:53 |
1:23:53 |
1:18:02 |
2.0 |
3 |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
967 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
4 |
Kate the Kite |
3 |
Ant Law Keith Musto |
1096 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
4 |
Sans Souci |
113 |
David Day |
1141 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
4 |
Picardy |
5492 |
Tim Mander |
1001 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
4 |
Socrates |
395 |
Stephen Carson |
1087 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
4 |
Buccaneer |
256 |
Reece Jacobs |
1031 |
14:50 |
|
RET |
|
9.0 |
R5 - E Fleet - 12/7
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Sophie |
22 |
Simone Kennett |
1 |
14:55 |
16:52:37 |
1:57:37 |
1:57:37 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mistress |
43 |
David Liddington |
1 |
14:55 |
17:04:26 |
2:09:26 |
2:09:26 |
2.0 |
3 |
Jay-B |
50 |
Tim Whitaker |
1 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
3 |
Ruadh |
57 |
John Bingham |
1 |
14:55 |
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
5 |
Kelpie |
36 |
Bob Edwards |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
10.0 |
5 |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
5 |
Dolly |
54 |
Peter Harvey |
1 |
|
|
RET |
|
10.0 |
5 |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
5 |
Timpani |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
R5 - D Fleet - 12/7
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
1 |
DNS |
3.0 |
1 |
Helena |
43 |
Edward Billington |
1 |
DNC |
3.0 |
R5 - B Fleet - 12/7
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
Stella |
2 |
Ian Jenkins |
0.970 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory |
7 |
David Carne |
0.989 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dolly |
35 |
Raymond Ferris |
0.905 |
15:10 |
17:15:36 |
2:05:36 |
|
|
1 |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
0.995 |
15:10 |
17:06:01 |
1:56:01 |
1:55:26 |
1.0 |
2 |
Florence |
31 |
Simon Wisker |
0.987 |
15:10 |
17:33:44 |
2:23:44 |
2:21:52 |
2.0 |
3 |
Winnie |
10 |
Arty Williams |
0.960 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
3 |
Grace |
54 |
Stephen Hills |
0.987 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
3 |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
0.977 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
3 |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
0.990 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
3 |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Charles Pridmore |
0.975 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
3 |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
0.982 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
3 |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
0.940 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
3 |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
0.960 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
R5 - G Fleet - 12/7
Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Tom Tit |
3 |
David Carne |
1 |
15:25 |
16:27:51 |
1:02:51 |
1:02:51 |
1.0 |
2 |
Scallywag |
Z7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
15:25 |
16:31:12 |
1:06:12 |
1:04:13 |
2.0 |
3 |
Mizpah |
8 |
Lionel Hoare |
0.98 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
3 |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.88 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
3 |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.86 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
3 |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
3 |
Kate the Kite |
3 |
Ant Law Keith Musto |
|
|
|
TLE |
|
3.0 |
8 |
Clementine |
49 |
Victor Franks |
0.87 |
|
|
DNS |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
|
|
DNS |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
|
|
DNS |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Dragon Fly |
Z8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
www.pofsa.co.uk
contact@pofsa.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk/race-management
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com