Falmouth Sailing Week
Carrick Roads
Results are provisional as of 11:36 on August 17, 2022
R4 - A Fleet - 11/7
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Place |
Points |
|
Toucanfly Too |
1166 |
Ralph Singleton |
799 |
|
|
|
Geddon |
2479 |
William Symonds |
799 |
|
|
R4 - Q Fleet - 11/7
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
|
3025 |
Simon Loveridge |
1065 |
12:30 |
14:59:58 |
2:29:58 |
2:20:49 |
1.0 |
2 |
E-3 |
3672 |
Henry Metcalfe |
1065 |
12:30 |
15:02:53 |
2:32:53 |
2:23:33 |
2.0 |
3 |
Blyskawica |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
1390 |
12:30 |
15:53:51 |
3:23:51 |
2:26:39 |
3.0 |
4 |
Red Dwarf |
782 |
Neil Williams |
1103 |
12:30 |
15:15:28 |
2:45:28 |
2:30:01 |
4.0 |
5 |
- |
2517 |
John Calvert |
1065 |
12:30 |
15:15:09 |
2:45:09 |
2:35:04 |
5.0 |
6 |
Das Boot |
213967 |
George Lenney |
1208 |
12:30 |
15:50:34 |
3:20:34 |
2:46:02 |
6.0 |
7 |
|
198556 |
Alex Banks |
1100 |
12:30 |
15:49:25 |
3:19:25 |
3:01:17 |
7.0 |
8 |
Finesse |
360 |
Angela Pook |
1141 |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
8 |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
8 |
|
2925 |
David Hastings |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
R4 - J Fleet - 11/7
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hotfoot |
320 |
Roeland Vroon |
1075 |
14:05 |
16:17:40 |
2:12:40 |
2:03:25 |
1.0 |
2 |
Gandalf |
726 |
Edwin Hannant |
1052 |
14:05 |
|
DNF |
|
8.0 |
2 |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
967 |
14:05 |
|
DNF |
|
8.0 |
2 |
Kate the Kite |
3 |
Ant Law Keith Musto |
1096 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
2 |
Sans Souci |
113 |
David Day |
1141 |
|
|
RET |
|
8.0 |
2 |
Picardy |
5492 |
Tim Mander |
1001 |
|
|
RET |
|
8.0 |
2 |
Socrates |
395 |
Stephen Carson |
1087 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
R4 - B Fleet - 11/7
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Grace |
54 |
Stephen Hills |
0.987 |
14:35 |
16:03:44 |
1:28:44 |
1:27:35 |
1.0 |
2 |
Winnie |
10 |
Arty Williams |
0.960 |
14:35 |
16:07:16 |
1:32:16 |
1:28:35 |
2.0 |
3 |
Florence |
31 |
Simon Wisker |
0.987 |
14:35 |
16:05:48 |
1:30:48 |
1:29:37 |
3.0 |
4 |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
0.960 |
14:35 |
16:10:27 |
1:35:27 |
1:31:38 |
4.0 |
5 |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
0.995 |
14:35 |
16:07:08 |
1:32:08 |
1:31:40 |
5.0 |
6 |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
0.977 |
14:35 |
16:10:17 |
1:35:17 |
1:33:06 |
6.0 |
7 |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
0.990 |
14:35 |
16:10:11 |
1:35:11 |
1:34:14 |
7.0 |
8 |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
0.982 |
14:35 |
16:11:38 |
1:36:38 |
1:34:54 |
8.0 |
9 |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil Slater |
0.940 |
14:35 |
16:16:17 |
1:41:17 |
1:35:12 |
9.0 |
10 |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Charles Pridmore |
0.975 |
14:35 |
16:16:40 |
1:41:40 |
1:39:08 |
10.0 |
11 |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
0.940 |
14:35 |
16:24:39 |
1:49:39 |
1:43:04 |
11.0 |
R4 - E Fleet - 11/7
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Sophie |
22 |
Simone Kennett |
1 |
14:10 |
16:07:21 |
1:57:21 |
1:57:21 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mistress |
43 |
David Liddington |
1 |
14:10 |
16:09:55 |
1:59:55 |
1:59:55 |
2.0 |
3 |
Ruadh |
57 |
John Bingham |
1 |
14:10 |
16:12:02 |
2:02:02 |
2:02:02 |
3.0 |
4 |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1 |
14:10 |
16:12:19 |
2:02:19 |
2:02:19 |
4.0 |
5 |
Jay-B |
50 |
Tim Whitaker |
1 |
14:10 |
16:13:08 |
2:03:08 |
2:03:08 |
5.0 |
6 |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1 |
14:10 |
16:16:24 |
2:06:24 |
2:06:24 |
6.0 |
7 |
Kelpie |
36 |
Bob Edwards |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
7 |
Dolly |
54 |
Peter Harvey |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
7 |
Timpani |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
R4 - D Fleet - 11/7
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
1 |
14:20 |
16:11:18 |
1:51:18 |
1:51:18 |
1.0 |
2 |
Helena |
43 |
Edward Billington |
1 |
|
|
DNC |
|
3.0 |
R4 - G Fleet - 11/7
Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Handicap |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
14:55 |
15:36:30 |
0:41:30 |
0:37:21 |
1.0 |
2 |
Clementine |
49 |
Victor Franks |
0.87 |
14:55 |
15:48:00 |
0:53:00 |
0:46:07 |
2.0 |
3 |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.88 |
14:55 |
15:49:22 |
0:54:22 |
0:47:51 |
3.0 |
4 |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
14:55 |
15:50:05 |
0:55:05 |
0:47:55 |
4.0 |
5 |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.86 |
14:55 |
15:53:15 |
0:58:15 |
0:50:06 |
5.0 |
6 |
Tom Tit |
3 |
David Carne |
1 |
14:55 |
15:45:10 |
0:50:10 |
0:50:10 |
6.0 |
7 |
Scallywag |
Z7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
14:55 |
15:46:46 |
0:51:46 |
0:50:13 |
7.0 |
8 |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
14:55 |
15:53:04 |
0:58:04 |
0:50:31 |
8.0 |
9 |
Kate the Kite |
3 |
Ant Law Keith Musto |
|
14:55 |
15:55:24 |
1:00:24 |
0:00:00 |
9.0 |
10 |
Dragon Fly |
Z8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
14:55 |
15:38:42 |
DNC |
|
11.0 |
www.pofsa.co.uk
contact@pofsa.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk/race-management
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com