Falmouth Sailing Week 2022
Falmouth Bay
Bay Tuesday R2 - IRC 1 Regatta Class - 9/8/22
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Billy Whizz |
209 |
Jamie Shelton |
1.141 |
13:20 |
15:41:15 |
2:21:15 |
2:41:10 |
1.0 |
ECHO 5 |
5374 |
Rupert Poole |
0.982 |
13:20 |
16:27:30 |
3:07:30 |
3:04:08 |
2.0 |
Amigos |
1246 |
Jonathan Myers |
1.012 |
13:20 |
16:42:10 |
3:22:10 |
3:24:36 |
3.0 |
Triggers Broom |
8710 |
Craig Brown |
1.071 |
13:20 |
16:39:20 |
3:19:20 |
3:33:29 |
4.0 |
Silverback V |
3407 |
Will Boland |
1.042 |
13:20 |
17:03:10 |
3:43:10 |
3:52:32 |
5.0 |
Camp Freddie |
645 |
Greg Peck |
1.1 |
|
|
RET |
|
14.0 |
Bay Tuesday R2 - IRC 2 Regatta Class - 9/8/22
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Per Elisa |
2769 |
Robbie Tregear |
0.951 |
13:25 |
14:54:05 |
1:29:05 |
1:24:43 |
1.0 |
Spitfire |
123 |
Miranda Lindsay-Fynn |
0.96 |
13:25 |
14:53:46 |
1:28:46 |
1:25:13 |
2.0 |
Antix |
581 |
John Allen |
0.921 |
13:25 |
15:02:15 |
1:37:15 |
1:29:34 |
3.0 |
Scorpion |
5592 |
Geoff Davies |
0.891 |
13:25 |
15:05:43 |
1:40:43 |
1:29:44 |
4.0 |
Mrs Tiggy Winkle |
8707 |
Simon Thomas |
0.905 |
13:25 |
15:06:50 |
1:41:50 |
1:32:10 |
5.0 |
Macavity |
7528 |
John Hicks |
.918 |
13:25 |
15:07:08 |
1:42:08 |
1:33:46 |
6.0 |
Jackaroo |
534 |
The Royal Naval Sailing Association |
0.955 |
13:25 |
|
RET |
|
13.0 |
Atalanta |
9567 |
Stuart Higgins |
0.887 |
13:25 |
|
RET |
|
13.0 |
Bay Tuesday R2 - IRC 3 Regatta Class - 9/8/22
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Kizzy |
7214 |
Luke Goodden |
0.841 |
13:30 |
14:57:20 |
1:27:20 |
1:13:27 |
1.0 |
Kaimana |
1152 |
Nigel Rowe |
0.838 |
13:30 |
15:09:25 |
1:39:25 |
1:23:19 |
2.0 |
Moonlighter |
005 |
Paul Collins |
0.825 |
13:30 |
15:51:45 |
2:21:45 |
1:56:57 |
3.0 |
Bay Tuesday R2 - YTC E Regatta Class - 9/8/22
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Midnight |
1635 |
Andrew Boyce |
848 |
13:20 |
14:47:15 |
1:27:15 |
1:42:53 |
1.0 |
Firebird of St Helier |
3879 |
Robin Edwards |
910 |
13:20 |
14:56:35 |
1:36:35 |
1:46:08 |
2.0 |
Moondance |
2367 |
John Bailey |
875 |
13:20 |
14:59:15 |
1:39:15 |
1:53:26 |
3.0 |
Aquadanca 3 |
3210 |
John Oldland |
804 |
|
|
RET |
|
7.0 |
Bay Tuesday R2 - YTC Q Regatta Class - 9/8/22
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Hawk |
4735 |
Christopher Bell |
956 |
13:25 |
14:47:50 |
1:22:50 |
1:26:39 |
1.0 |
Tai Mo Shan |
3881 |
Neil Chamberlain |
964 |
13:25 |
15:08:25 |
1:43:25 |
1:47:17 |
2.0 |
Joanna |
9614 |
Simon Filmer |
1026 |
13:25 |
15:32:00 |
2:07:00 |
2:03:47 |
3.0 |
Rumble |
4511 |
Clive Catherall |
995 |
13:25 |
15:57:55 |
2:32:55 |
2:33:41 |
4.0 |
Jemalda |
2941 |
Julia Hopkins |
1014 |
|
|
DNS |
|
10.0 |
Bay Tuesday R2 - YTC U Regatta Class - 9/8/22
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Daisy Miller |
405 |
Robert Shaw |
1074 |
13:30 |
15:15:50 |
1:45:50 |
1:38:32 |
1.0 |
Hera |
319 |
Des Teale |
1083 |
13:30 |
16:53:55 |
3:23:55 |
3:08:17 |
2.0 |
Seriema |
3523 |
Nick Woodley Tim Julian |
1066 |
|
|
RET |
|
9.0 |
Lilliburlero |
15 |
Freya Skingley |
1082 |
|
|
RET |
|
9.0 |
pofsa.co.uk
contact@pofsa.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.org/race-management
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com