Falmouth Sailing Week
Falmouth Bay
Results are provisional as of 12:57 on August 16, 2020
ACR - E Fleet - 12/08 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Boat name |
Sail No |
HelmName |
YTC |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Juno |
9821 |
Johnny Walker |
855 |
16:17:48 |
5:12:48 |
6:05:51 |
1.0 |
Trigger’s Broom |
183 |
Duncan Adams |
805 |
15:59:44 |
4:54:44 |
6:06:08 |
2.0 |
Seajade |
7279 |
Ollie Berryman |
883 |
16:31:22 |
5:26:22 |
6:09:37 |
3.0 |
Emoji |
511 |
David Hollingsworth |
899 |
16:52:06 |
5:47:06 |
6:26:06 |
4.0 |
Jackdaw |
4243 |
Bob Warren |
830 |
16:33:41 |
5:28:41 |
6:36:00 |
5.0 |
Joxer |
1052 |
Donal O'Halloran |
889 |
17:03:08 |
5:58:08 |
6:42:51 |
6.0 |
Omerta |
1654 |
Rupert Tildesley |
865 |
16:58:57 |
5:53:57 |
6:49:11 |
7.0 |
minX |
4533 |
Gary Fry |
760 |
16:23:31 |
5:18:31 |
6:59:06 |
8.0 |
Pelorus |
3731 |
Edward Barnes |
848 |
|
DNF |
|
15.0 |
Xenia |
955 |
Paddy Royall |
850 |
|
DNF |
|
15.0 |
Sunburst |
23 |
Nick Bryant |
860 |
|
DNF |
|
15.0 |
Jab Jab |
9926 |
Richard Chart |
847 |
|
DNF |
|
15.0 |
Breeze O |
4135 |
Samir Dhanani |
800 |
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Addict |
8497 |
Gareth Wills |
790 |
|
DNF |
|
15.0 |
ACR - U Fleet - 12/08 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Boat name |
Sail No |
HelmName |
YTC |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Encore |
1663 |
David Cunliffe |
939 |
16:20:01 |
5:10:01 |
5:30:09 |
1.0 |
Aurora |
1039 |
Oscar Chess |
936 |
16:30:00 |
5:20:00 |
5:41:53 |
2.0 |
Brightwork |
4383 |
John Kulpa |
938 |
16:34:47 |
5:24:47 |
5:46:15 |
3.0 |
Autarky |
5970 |
Peter Sharp |
909 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Jinjy |
4089 |
Robert Ashworth |
921 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Hawk |
4735 |
Chris Bell |
936 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Herbie |
6601 |
Tim Whitaker |
901 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Infinity |
1891 |
Kevin Maclean |
933 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Moondance |
2367 |
John Bailey |
901 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Nightowler |
4390 |
Mike Lithgow |
948 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Altricia |
18 |
Peter Methven |
|
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Temeraire |
5508 |
Martin Eddy |
946 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
ACR - Q Fleet - 12/08 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115
Boat name |
Sail No |
HelmName |
YTC |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Tai Mo Shan |
3881 |
Neil Chamberlain |
964 |
15:54:53 |
4:39:53 |
4:50:20 |
1.0 |
Jambo! |
4401 |
Simone Kennett |
977 |
16:20:52 |
5:05:52 |
5:13:04 |
2.0 |
Dragun |
7103 |
Alex Mills |
961 |
16:20:40 |
5:05:40 |
5:18:04 |
3.0 |
Levity |
3161 |
Guy English |
1004 |
16:51:18 |
5:36:18 |
5:34:58 |
4.0 |
Just Inside |
4309 |
Mark Humphrey |
952 |
17:02:00 |
5:47:00 |
6:04:30 |
5.0 |
Macavity |
7528 |
John Hicks |
960 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Mrs Tiggy Winkle |
8707 |
Simon Thomas |
982 |
|
DNF |
|
12.0 |
Rumble |
4511 |
Clive Catherall |
995 |
|
DNF |
|
12.0 |
Teela |
711 |
Mark Catherall |
|
|
DNF |
|
12.0 |
Atalanta |
9567 |
Stuart Higgins |
957 |
|
DNF |
|
12.0 |
Intrepid |
1019 |
Jim and Ted Barlow |
978 |
|
DNF |
|
12.0 |
ACR - R Fleet - 12/08 at 11:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Boat name |
Sail No |
HelmName |
YTC |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Poppincoota |
7170 |
Jane Goddard |
1029 |
16:26:35 |
5:06:35 |
4:57:57 |
1.0 |
Annika |
1 |
Bridget Macklin |
1067 |
16:39:55 |
5:19:55 |
4:59:50 |
2.0 |
Alchemy |
2611 |
Bob Godzicz |
1047 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Mathilda II |
1000 |
Matt Davis |
1067 |
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
Bewitched |
72 |
Adam Coleman |
1130 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Gulf Kilo |
7083 |
Walter Amos |
1048 |
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
Hera |
319 |
Des Teale |
1080 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Jemalda |
2941 |
Julia Hopkins |
1040 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Dino |
8188 |
Nick Collins |
1079 |
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
Miss Smith |
5 |
John Young |
1067 |
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
Moonlighter |
005 |
Paul Collins |
1045 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
Kaimana |
1152 |
Nigel Rowe |
1013 |
|
DNF |
|
13.0 |
http://www.pofsa.co.uk
contact@pofsa.co.uk
https://falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week/
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com