event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Bay Fleet
including the Ancasta Champagne Race

Results are provisional as of 16:13 on August 17, 2019

SX - 1 Fleet - Sat

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hero 1236 Simon Britten 1.055 15.25.38 0.25.38 0.27.03 1.0
2 1 Omerta 1654 Rupert Tildesley 0.984 15.28.40 0.28.40 0.28.12 2.0
3 1 Rockhopper 4666 Hugh Gilbert 1.079   DNC   14.0
3 1 Ctrl-J 9222 Andy Williams 1.01   DNC   14.0
3 1 White Cloud IX 1535 John Donnelly 1.005   DNC   14.0
3 1 Silverback V 3407 Will Boland 1.045   DNC   14.0
3 1 Blackadder 224 David Pitman 1.009   DNC   14.0
3 1 Luna 3997 Peter Duffy 0.986   DNC   14.0
3 1 Helen of Durgan 8716 Stuart Grylls 1.044   DNC   14.0
3 1 Juno 9821 Johnny Walker 1.01   DNC   14.0
3 1 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 1.041   DNC   14.0
3 1 Jinja 3160 Ian Matthews 1.141   DNC   14.0
3 1 Daring 8752 Damien Bloor 1   DNC   14.0

SX - 2 Fleet - Sat

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.952 15.34.27 0.29.27 0.28.02 1.0
2 2 Emoji 511 D Hollingsworth 0.954 15.34.29 0.29.29 0.28.08 2.0
3 2 Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.932 15.35.49 0.30.49 0.28.43 3.0
4 2 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.917 15.36.27 0.31.27 0.28.50 4.0
5 2 Hero 3894 Chris Wilson 0.937 15.37.27 0.32.27 0.30.24 5.0
6 2 Jem 1056 Mandy & Dave Owens 0.957 15.37.12 0.32.12 0.30.49 6.0
7 2 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.955   DNC   11.0
7 2 Just in Time 8046 Andrew Deverson 0.957   DNC   11.0
7 2 Seajade 7279 Ollie Berryman 0.968   DNC   11.0
7 2 Lowena 4771 Peter Harvey 0.942   DNC   11.0

SX - 3 Fleet - Sat

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1510
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Kizzy 7214 Luke Goodden 0.841 15.44.33 0.34.33 0.29.03 1.0
2 3 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.886 15.44.11 0.34.11 0.30.17 2.0
3 3 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.821 15.46.55 0.36.55 0.30.19 3.0
4 3 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 0.821 15.47.56 0.37.56 0.31.09 4.0
5 3 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.839 15.47.14 0.37.14 0.31.14 5.0
6 3 Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.889 15.46.15 0.36.15 0.32.14 6.0
7 3 Moonlighter 5 Paul Collins 0.825 15.52.55 0.42.55 0.35.24 7.0
8 3 Dog Tired 8252 David Lippold 0.821   DNC   10.0
8 3 Altricia 18 Peter Methven 0.871   DNC   10.0

SX - E Fleet - Sat

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 894 15.31.27 0.31.27 0.35.11 1.0
2 E Moondance 2367 John Bailey 879 15.33.00 0.33.00 0.37.33 2.0
3 E minX 4533 Gary Fry 734   DNC   10.0
3 E Pelorus 3731 Edward Barnes 827   DNC   10.0
3 E Va Va Voom 9037 Wyndham Evans 838   DNC   10.0
3 E Pogolyre 28786 Tim Lukes 847   DNC   10.0
3 E Xenia 955 Paddy Royall 850   DNC   10.0
3 E Rebecca of Helford 2642 Peter Shepherd 854   DNC   10.0
3 E Polar Bear III 1957 John Westlake 836   DNC   10.0

SX - Q Fleet - Sat

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Hawk 4735 Christopher Bell 941 15.38.24 0.33.24 0.35.30 1.0
2 Q Jambo! 4401 Simone Kennett 948 15.39.06 0.34.06 0.35.58 2.0
3 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 Derek Hill 961 15.41.53 0.36.53 0.38.23 3.0
4 Q Nightowler 4390 Mike Lithgow 948 15.41.39 0.36.39 0.38.40 4.0
5 Q Dragun 7103 Alex Mills 961   DNC   10.0
5 Q Herbie 6601 Tim Whitaker 901   DNC   10.0
5 Q Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 945   DNC   10.0
5 Q Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1014   DNC   10.0
5 Q Yellowbird 4076 Anthony Nathan 941   DNC   10.0

SX - R Fleet - Sat

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1515
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Hera 319 Des Teale 1108 15.59.07 0.44.07 0.39.49 1.0
2 R Rumble 4511 Clive Catherall 995 15.57.59 0.42.59 0.43.12 2.0
3 R Levity 3161 Guy English 1004 15.58.26 0.43.26 0.43.16 3.0
4 R Intrepid 1019 Ted and Jim Barlow 978 16.00.31 0.45.31 0.46.32 4.0
5 R Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1040   DNC   15.0
5 R Infinity 1891 Kevin McLean 993   DNC   15.0
5 R Green Helix 1064 Nick Straw 1048   DNC   15.0
5 R Alchemy 2611 Bob Godzicz 1047   DNC   15.0
5 R Serafina 8543 Paul Fairweather 991   DNC   15.0
5 R Meltemi Winds 5081 Clive Tayton 991   DNC   15.0
5 R Seawolf 9776 David Ives 964   DNC   15.0
5 R Kitra 27 Jeremy Renwick 1043   DNC   15.0
5 R Adelie 5127 Chris Horn 997   DNC   15.0
5 R Sunburst 23 Nick Briant 0.908   DNC   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com