event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Bay Fleet
including the Ancasta Champagne Race

Results are provisional as of 15:55 on August 17, 2019

S9 - F Fleet - Sat at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1345
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Fiery 467 Rupert Kidd   14.39.43 0.54.43 0.54.43 1.0
2 F Ultraviolet 20 Peter Stephens   14.39.50 0.54.50 0.54.50 2.0
3 F Cornish Meadow 67 Steve Hutt   14.40.07 0.55.07 0.55.07 3.0
4 F Hyper 4 Harvey Bowden   14.40.09 0.55.09 0.55.09 4.0
5 F Flying Circus 3 David Healey   14.42.45 0.57.45 0.57.45 5.0
6 F Crackerjack 6 Mike Webb     DNC   10.0
6 F Firefly 7 James Parker     RET   10.0
6 F Orion 1 Jonathan Money     DNC   10.0
6 F Mirri 12 Roger McDonald     DNC   10.0

S9 - 1 Fleet - Sat at 1105

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1350
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hero 1236 Simon Britten 1.055 14.31.09 0.41.09 0.43.25 1.0
2 1 Omerta 1654 Rupert Tildesley 0.984 14.36.44 0.46.44 0.45.59 2.0
3 1 Rockhopper 4666 Hugh Gilbert 1.079 14.37.11 0.47.11 0.50.55 3.0
4 1 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 1.041   DNC   14.0
4 1 Daring 8752 Damien Bloor 1   DNC   14.0
4 1 Jinja 3160 Ian Matthews 1.141   DNC   14.0
4 1 Helen of Durgan 8716 Stuart Grylls 1.044   DNC   14.0
4 1 Juno 9821 Johnny Walker 1.01   DNC   14.0
4 1 White Cloud IX 1535 John Donnelly 1.005   DNC   14.0
4 1 Blackadder 224 David Pitman 1.009   DNC   14.0
4 1 Luna 3997 Peter Duffy 0.986   DNC   14.0
4 1 Ctrl-J 9222 Andy Williams 1.01   RET   14.0
4 1 Silverback V 3407 Will Boland 1.045   DNC   14.0

S9 - 2 Fleet - Sat at 1105

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.917 14.27.34 0.32.34 0.29.52 1.0
2 2 Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.952 14.27.25 0.32.25 0.30.52 2.0
3 2 Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.932 14.28.41 0.33.41 0.31.24 3.0
4 2 Hero 3894 Chris Wilson 0.937 14.28.56 0.33.56 0.31.48 4.0
5 2 Emoji 511 D Hollingsworth 0.954 14.28.29 0.33.29 0.31.57 5.0
6 2 Jem 1056 Mandy & Dave Owens 0.957 14.29.47 0.34.47 0.33.17 6.0
7 2 Just in Time 8046 Andrew Deverson 0.957   RET   11.0
7 2 Lowena 4771 Peter Harvey 0.942   DNC   11.0
7 2 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.955   DNC   11.0
7 2 Seajade 7279 Ollie Berryman 0.968   DNC   11.0

S9 - 3 Fleet - Sat at 1105

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.886 14.32.06 0.32.06 0.28.26 1.0
2 3 Kizzy 7214 Luke Goodden 0.841 14.34.06 0.34.06 0.28.41 2.0
3 3 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.839 14.35.28 0.35.28 0.29.45 3.0
4 3 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 0.821 14.36.54 0.36.54 0.30.18 4.0
5 3 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.821 14.37.14 0.37.14 0.30.34 5.0
6 3 Moonlighter 5 Paul Collins 0.825 14.39.31 0.39.31 0.32.36 6.0
7 3 Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.889 14.36.47 0.36.47 0.32.42 7.0
8 3 Dog Tired 8252 David Lippold 0.821   DNC   10.0
8 3 Altricia 18 Peter Methven 0.871   DNC   10.0

S9 - E Fleet - Sat at 1105

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1350
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 894 14.39.21 0.49.21 0.55.12 1.0
2 E minX 4533 Gary Fry 734 14.32.32 0.42.32 0.57.57 2.0
3 E Moondance 2367 John Bailey 879 14.42.00 0.52.00 0.59.09 3.0
4 E Polar Bear III 1957 John Westlake 836   DNC   10.0
4 E Rebecca of Helford 2642 Peter Shepherd 854   DNC   10.0
4 E Pogolyre 28786 Tim Lukes 847   DNC   10.0
4 E Va Va Voom 9037 Wyndham Evans 838   DNC   10.0
4 E Pelorus 3731 Edward Barnes 827   DNC   10.0
4 E Xenia 955 Paddy Royall 850   DNC   10.0

S9 - Q Fleet - Sat at 1105

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Jambo! 4401 Simone Kennett 948 14.30.51 0.35.51 0.37.49 1.0
2 Q Dragun 7103 Alex Mills 961 14.31.38 0.36.38 0.38.07 2.0
3 Q Nightowler 4390 Mike Lithgow 948 14.31.17 0.36.17 0.38.16 3.0
4 Q Hawk 4735 Christopher Bell 941 14.31.09 0.36.09 0.38.25 4.0
5 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 Derek Hill 961 14.32.47 0.37.47 0.39.19 5.0
6 Q Herbie 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 14.30.33 0.35.33 0.39.27 6.0
7 Q Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1014   DNC   10.0
7 Q Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 945   DNC   10.0
7 Q Yellowbird 4076 Anthony Nathan 941   DNC   10.0

S9 - R Fleet - Sat at 1105

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Infinity 1891 Kevin McLean 993 14.37.51 0.32.51 0.33.05 1.0
2 R Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1040 14.40.49 0.35.49 0.34.26 2.0
3 R Hera 319 Des Teale 1108 14.43.16 0.38.16 0.34.32 3.0
4 R Levity 3161 Guy English 1004 14.43.36 0.38.36 0.38.27 4.0
5 R Intrepid 1019 Ted and Jim Barlow 978 14.43.30 0.38.30 0.39.22 5.0
6 R Rumble 4511 Clive Catherall 995 14.45.25 0.40.25 0.40.37 6.0
7 R Green Helix 1064 Nick Straw 1048 14.50.13 0.45.13 0.43.09 7.0
8 R Serafina 8543 Paul Fairweather 991   DNC   15.0
8 R Seawolf 9776 David Ives 964   DNC   15.0
8 R Kitra 27 Jeremy Renwick 1043   DNC   15.0
8 R Alchemy 2611 Bob Godzicz 1047   DNC   15.0
8 R Adelie 5127 Chris Horn 997   DNC   15.0
8 R Sunburst 23 Nick Briant 0.908   DNC   15.0
8 R Meltemi Winds 5081 Clive Tayton 991   DNC   15.0

S9 - K Fleet - Sat at 1105

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Annika 1 Alan Macklin 1067 14.38.17 0.38.17 0.35.53 1.0
2 K Mathilde 7854 Matt Davis 1067 14.39.38 0.39.38 0.37.09 2.0
3 K Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 1067 14.40.02 0.40.02 0.37.31 3.0
4 K Otter 198 Richard Boucher-Giles 1067 14.40.22 0.40.22 0.37.50 4.0
5 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088 14.45.06 0.45.06 0.41.27 5.0
6 K Baro 2630 Oliver Barstow 1088   DNC   8.0
6 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088   DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com