event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Bay Fleet
including the Ancasta Champagne Race

Results are provisional as of 14:52 on August 17, 2019

S8 - F Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Hyper 4 Harvey Bowden   13.22.21 0.57.21 0.57.21 1.0
2 F Orion 1 Jonathan Money   13.22.34 0.57.34 0.57.34 2.0
3 F Cornish Meadow 67 Steve Hutt   13.22.52 0.57.52 0.57.52 3.0
4 F Ultraviolet 20 Peter Stephens   13.24.39 0.59.39 0.59.39 4.0
5 F Firefly 7 James Parker   13.24.53 0.59.53 0.59.53 5.0
6 F Crackerjack 6 Mike Webb   13.25.29 1.00.29 1.00.29 6.0
7 F Flying Circus 3 David Healey   13.27.17 1.02.17 1.02.17 7.0
8 F Fiery 467 Rupert Kidd   13.28.52 1.03.52 1.03.52 8.0
9 F Mirri 12 Roger McDonald     DNC   10.0

S8 - 1 Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Omerta 1654 Rupert Tildesley 0.984 13.21.04 0.51.04 0.50.15 1.0
2 1 Hero 1236 Simon Britten 1.055 13.17.59 0.47.59 0.50.37 2.0
3 1 Ctrl-J 9222 Andy Williams 1.01 13.23.54 0.53.54 0.54.26 3.0
4 1 Rockhopper 4666 Hugh Gilbert 1.079 13.24.57 0.54.57 0.59.17 4.0
5 1 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 1.041   DNC   14.0
5 1 Jinja 3160 Ian Matthews 1.141   DNC   14.0
5 1 Daring 8752 Damien Bloor 1   DNC   14.0
5 1 Blackadder 224 David Pitman 1.009   DNC   14.0
5 1 Luna 3997 Peter Duffy 0.986   DNC   14.0
5 1 White Cloud IX 1535 John Donnelly 1.005   DNC   14.0
5 1 Helen of Durgan 8716 Stuart Grylls 1.044   DNC   14.0
5 1 Juno 9821 Johnny Walker 1.01   DNC   14.0
5 1 Silverback V 3407 Will Boland 1.045   DNC   14.0

S8 - 2 Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.917 13.13.11 0.38.11 0.35.01 1.0
2 2 Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.932 13.13.21 0.38.21 0.35.45 2.0
3 2 Hero 3894 Chris Wilson 0.937 13.13.19 0.38.19 0.35.54 3.0
4 2 Emoji 511 D Hollingsworth 0.954 13.12.54 0.37.54 0.36.09 4.0
5 2 Just in Time 8046 Andrew Deverson 0.957 13.14.21 0.39.21 0.37.39 5.0
6 2 Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.952 13.15.17 0.40.17 0.38.21 6.0
7 2 Jem 1056 Mandy & Dave Owens 0.957 13.15.54 0.40.54 0.39.08 7.0
8 2 Lowena 4771 Peter Harvey 0.942   DNC   11.0
8 2 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.955   DNC   11.0
8 2 Seajade 7279 Ollie Berryman 0.968   DNC   11.0

S8 - 3 Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.886 13.16.55 0.36.55 0.32.42 1.0
2 3 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.839 13.19.58 0.39.58 0.33.32 2.0
3 3 Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.889 13.18.04 0.38.04 0.33.50 3.0
4 3 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 0.821 13.21.25 0.41.25 0.34.00 4.0
5 3 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.821 13.21.36 0.41.36 0.34.09 5.0
6 3 Kizzy 7214 Luke Goodden 0.841 13.20.50 0.40.50 0.34.20 6.0
7 3 Moonlighter 5 Paul Collins 0.825 13.24.38 0.44.38 0.36.49 7.0
8 3 Dog Tired 8252 David Lippold 0.821 13.29.03 0.49.03 0.40.16 8.0
9 3 Altricia 18 Peter Methven 0.871   DNC   10.0

S8 - E Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 894 13.25.33 0.55.33 1.02.08 1.0
2 E Moondance 2367 John Bailey 879 13.28.47 0.58.47 1.06.53 2.0
3 E minX 4533 Gary Fry 734 13.19.29 0.49.29 1.07.25 3.0
4 E Pogolyre 28786 Tim Lukes 847 13.31.39 1.01.39 1.12.47 4.0
5 E Polar Bear III 1957 John Westlake 836   DNC   10.0
5 E Rebecca of Helford 2642 Peter Shepherd 854   DNC   10.0
5 E Va Va Voom 9037 Wyndham Evans 838   DNC   10.0
5 E Pelorus 3731 Edward Barnes 827   DNC   10.0
5 E Xenia 955 Paddy Royall 850   DNC   10.0

S8 - Q Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Jambo! 4401 Simone Kennett 948 13.16.26 0.41.26 0.43.42 1.0
2 Q Hawk 4735 Christopher Bell 941 13.16.37 0.41.37 0.44.14 2.0
3 Q Dragun 7103 Alex Mills 961 13.17.36 0.42.36 0.44.20 3.0
4 Q Nightowler 4390 Mike Lithgow 948 13.17.37 0.42.37 0.44.57 4.0
5 Q Herbie 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 13.16.41 0.41.41 0.46.16 5.0
6 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 Derek Hill 961 13.19.51 0.44.51 0.46.40 6.0
7 Q Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 945 13.19.32 0.44.32 0.47.08 7.0
8 Q Yellowbird 4076 Anthony Nathan 941   DNC   10.0
8 Q Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1014   DNC   10.0

S8 - R Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Infinity 1891 Kevin McLean 993 13.22.14 0.37.14 0.37.30 1.0
2 R Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1040 13.27.00 0.42.00 0.40.23 2.0
3 R Rumble 4511 Clive Catherall 995 13.25.13 0.40.13 0.40.25 3.0
4 R Levity 3161 Guy English 1004 13.29.29 0.44.29 0.44.18 4.0
5 R Serafina 8543 Paul Fairweather 991 13.29.03 0.44.03 0.44.27 5.0
6 R Intrepid 1019 Ted and Jim Barlow 978 13.28.50 0.43.50 0.44.49 6.0
7 R Green Helix 1064 Nick Straw 1048 13.33.27 0.48.27 0.46.14 7.0
8 R Alchemy 2611 Bob Godzicz 1047 13.33.52 0.48.52 0.46.40 8.0
9 R Hera 319 Des Teale 1108 13.50.51 1.05.51 0.59.26 9.0
10 R Adelie 5127 Chris Horn 997   DNC   15.0
10 R Kitra 27 Jeremy Renwick 1043   DNC   15.0
10 R Seawolf 9776 David Ives 964   DNC   15.0
10 R Sunburst 23 Nick Briant 0.908   DNC   15.0
10 R Meltemi Winds 5081 Clive Tayton 991   DNC   15.0

S8 - K Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Annika 1 Alan Macklin 1067 13.22.34 0.42.34 0.39.54 1.0
2 K Otter 198 Richard Boucher-Giles 1067 13.24.15 0.44.15 0.41.28 2.0
3 K Mathilde 7854 Matt Davis 1067 13.26.21 0.46.21 0.43.26 3.0
4 K Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 1067 13.27.07 0.47.07 0.44.09 4.0
5 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088 13.31.14 0.51.14 0.47.05 5.0
6 K Baro 2630 Oliver Barstow 1088   DNC   8.0
6 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088   DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com