event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Bay Fleet
including the Ancasta Champagne Race

Results are provisional as of 13:12 on August 17, 2019

S7 - F Fleet - Fri at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1050
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Firefly 7 James Parker   11.52.57 1.02.57 1.02.57 1.0
2 F Hyper 4 Harvey Bowden   11.53.31 1.03.31 1.03.31 2.0
3 F Ultraviolet 20 Peter Stephens   11.53.46 1.03.46 1.03.46 3.0
4 F Cornish Meadow 67 Steve Hutt   11.54.38 1.04.38 1.04.38 4.0
5 F Orion 1 Jonathan Money   11.55.41 1.05.41 1.05.41 5.0
6 F Crackerjack 6 Mike Webb   11.55.55 1.05.55 1.05.55 6.0
7 F Flying Circus 3 David Healey   12.03.53 1.13.53 1.13.53 7.0
8 F Fiery 467 Rupert Kidd   12.12.15 1.22.15 1.22.15 8.0
9 F Mirri 12 Roger McDonald     RET   10.0

S7 - 1 Fleet - Fri at 1105

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Omerta 1654 Rupert Tildesley 0.984 11.51.08 0.56.08 0.55.14 1.0
2 1 Hero 1236 Simon Britten 1.055 11.48.53 0.53.53 0.56.51 2.0
3 1 Ctrl-J 9222 Andy Williams 1.01 11.53.39 0.58.39 0.59.14 3.0
4 1 Rockhopper 4666 Hugh Gilbert 1.079 11.52.02 0.57.02 1.01.32 4.0
5 1 White Cloud IX 1535 John Donnelly 1.005   DNC   14.0
5 1 Silverback V 3407 Will Boland 1.045   DNC   14.0
5 1 Blackadder 224 David Pitman 1.009   DNC   14.0
5 1 Luna 3997 Peter Duffy 0.986   DNC   14.0
5 1 Helen of Durgan 8716 Stuart Grylls 1.044   DNC   14.0
5 1 Juno 9821 Johnny Walker 1.01   DNC   14.0
5 1 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 1.041   DNC   14.0
5 1 Jinja 3160 Ian Matthews 1.141   DNC   14.0
5 1 Daring 8752 Damien Bloor 1   DNC   14.0

S7 - 2 Fleet - Fri at 1105

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1108
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.952 11.47.36 0.39.36 0.37.42 1.0
2 2 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.917 11.50.17 0.42.17 0.38.46 2.0
3 2 Emoji 511 D Hollingsworth 0.954 11.48.53 0.40.53 0.39.00 3.0
4 2 Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.932 11.51.00 0.43.00 0.40.05 4.0
5 2 Hero 3894 Chris Wilson 0.937 11.51.41 0.43.41 0.40.56 5.0
6 2 Just in Time 8046 Andrew Deverson 0.957 11.51.33 0.43.33 0.41.41 6.0
7 2 Jem 1056 Mandy & Dave Owens 0.957 11.51.58 0.43.58 0.42.05 7.0
8 2 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.955   DNC   11.0
8 2 Seajade 7279 Ollie Berryman 0.968   DNC   11.0
8 2 Lowena 4771 Peter Harvey 0.942   DNC   11.0

S7 - 3 Fleet - Fri at 1105

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1113
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.886 11.50.15 0.37.15 0.33.00 1.0
2 3 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 0.821 11.54.53 0.41.53 0.34.23 2.0
3 3 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.821 11.54.58 0.41.58 0.34.27 3.0
4 3 Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.889 11.51.57 0.38.57 0.34.38 4.0
5 3 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.839 11.54.25 0.41.25 0.34.45 5.0
6 3 Kizzy 7214 Luke Goodden 0.841 11.54.40 0.41.40 0.35.03 6.0
7 3 Moonlighter 5 Paul Collins 0.825 11.57.47 0.44.47 0.36.57 7.0
8 3 Altricia 18 Peter Methven 0.871   DNC   10.0
8 3 Dog Tired 8252 David Lippold 0.821   DNC   10.0

S7 - E Fleet - Fri at 1105

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 894 11.56.49 1.01.49 1.09.09 1.0
2 E minX 4533 Gary Fry 734 11.47.52 0.52.52 1.12.02 2.0
3 E Moondance 2367 John Bailey 879 12.01.22 1.06.22 1.15.30 3.0
4 E Pelorus 3731 Edward Barnes 827   DNC   10.0
4 E Va Va Voom 9037 Wyndham Evans 838   DNC   10.0
4 E Pogolyre 28786 Tim Lukes 847   DNC   10.0
4 E Xenia 955 Paddy Royall 850   DNC   10.0
4 E Rebecca of Helford 2642 Peter Shepherd 854   DNC   10.0
4 E Polar Bear III 1957 John Westlake 836   DNC   10.0

S7 - Q Fleet - Fri at 1105

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1108
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Dragun 7103 Alex Mills 961 11.54.26 0.46.26 0.48.19 1.0
2 Q Jambo! 4401 Simone Kennett 948 11.54.00 0.46.00 0.48.31 2.0
3 Q Hawk 4735 Christopher Bell 941 11.54.39 0.46.39 0.49.34 3.0
4 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 Derek Hill 961 11.56.42 0.48.42 0.50.41 4.0
5 Q Herbie 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 11.55.08 0.47.08 0.52.19 5.0
6 Q Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 945 11.58.28 0.50.28 0.53.24 6.0
7 Q Nightowler 4390 Mike Lithgow 948 12.00.02 0.52.02 0.54.53 7.0
8 Q Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1014   DNC   10.0
8 Q Yellowbird 4076 Anthony Nathan 941   DNC   10.0

S7 - R Fleet - Fri at 1105

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1118
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Infinity 1891 Kevin McCloud 993 11.57.07 0.39.07 0.39.24 1.0
2 R Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1040 12.04.35 0.46.35 0.44.48 2.0
3 R Hera 319 Des Teale 1108 12.07.58 0.49.58 0.45.06 3.0
4 R Rumble 4511 Clive Catherall 995 12.04.33 0.46.33 0.46.47 4.0
5 R Levity 3161 Guy English 1004 12.07.42 0.49.42 0.49.30 5.0
6 R Intrepid 1019 Ted and Jim Barlow 978 12.07.12 0.49.12 0.50.18 6.0
7 R Alchemy 2611 Bob Godzicz 1047 12.11.08 0.53.08 0.50.45 7.0
8 R Serafina 8543 Paul Fairweather 991 12.10.53 0.52.53 0.53.22 8.0
9 R Green Helix 1064 Nick Straw 1048   DNC   15.0
9 R Meltemi Winds 5081 Clive Tayton 991   DNC   15.0
9 R Seawolf 9776 David Ives 964   DNC   15.0
9 R Kitra 27 Jeremy Renwick 1043   DNC   15.0
9 R Adelie 5127 Chris Horn 997   DNC   15.0
9 R Sunburst 23 Nick Briant 0.908   DNC   15.0

S7 - K Fleet - Fri at 1105

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1113
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Annika 1 Alan Macklin 1067 11.56.25 0.43.25 0.40.41 1.0
2 K Mathilde 7854 Matt Davis 1067 11.56.32 0.43.32 0.40.48 2.0
3 K Otter 198 Richard Boucher-Giles 1067 11.57.09 0.44.09 0.41.23 3.0
4 K Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 1067 12.01.45 0.48.45 0.45.41 4.0
5 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088 12.12.01 0.59.01 0.54.15 5.0
6 K Baro 2630 Oliver Barstow 1088   DNC   8.0
6 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088   DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 10

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com