event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Bay Fleet
including the Ancasta Champagne Race

Results are provisional as of 12:14 on August 16, 2019

S3 - 1 Fleet - Thu

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hero 1236 Simon Britten 1.055 15.22.52 0.42.52 0.45.13 1.0
2 1 Omerta 1654 Rupert Tildesley 0.984 15.26.27 0.46.27 0.45.42 2.0
3 1 Silverback V 3407 Will Boland 1.045 15.23.56 0.43.56 0.45.55 3.0
4 1 White Cloud IX 1535 John Donnelly 1.005 15.26.13 0.46.13 0.46.27 4.0
5 1 Ctrl-J 9222 Andy Williams 1.01 15.27.53 0.47.53 0.48.22 5.0
6 1 Rockhopper 4666 Hugh Gilbert 1.079 15.25.56 0.45.56 0.49.34 6.0
7 1 Blackadder 224 David Pitman 1.009   DNC   14.0
7 1 Luna 3997 Peter Duffy 0.986   DNC   14.0
7 1 Helen of Durgan 8716 Stuart Grylls 1.044   DNC   14.0
7 1 Juno 9821 Johnny Walker 1.01   DNC   14.0
7 1 Daring 8752 Damien Bloor 1   DNC   14.0
7 1 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 1.041   DNC   14.0
7 1 Jinja 3160 Ian Matthews 1.141   DNC   14.0

S3 - 2 Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.955 15.30.36 0.45.36 0.43.33 1.0
2 2 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.917 15.34.05 0.49.05 0.45.01 2.0
3 2 Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.952 15.32.34 0.47.34 0.45.17 3.0
4 2 Hero 3894 Chris Wilson 0.937 15.34.27 0.49.27 0.46.20 4.0
5 2 Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.932 15.35.26 0.50.26 0.47.00 5.0
6 2 Just in Time 8046 Andrew Deverson 0.957 15.35.45 0.50.45 0.48.34 6.0
7 2 Emoji 511 D Hollingsworth 0.954 15.36.37 0.51.37 0.49.15 7.0
8 2 Lowena 4771 Peter Harvey 0.942   DNC   11.0
8 2 Seajade 7279 Ollie Berryman 0.968   DNC   11.0
8 2 Jem 1056 Mandy & Dave Owens 0.957   DNC   11.0

S3 - E Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Pelorus 3731 Edward Barnes 827 15.28.54 0.48.54 0.59.08 1.0
2 E Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 894 15.33.00 0.53.00 0.59.17 2.0
3 E minX 4533 Gary Fry 734 15.25.00 0.45.00 1.01.18 3.0
4 E Va Va Voom 9037 Wyndham Evans 838 15.31.27 0.51.27 1.01.24 4.0
5 E Moondance 2367 John Bailey 879 15.35.22 0.55.22 1.02.59 5.0
6 E Rebecca of Helford 2642 Peter Shepherd 854   DNC   10.0
6 E Polar Bear III 1957 John Westlake 836   DNC   10.0
6 E Pogolyre 28786 Tim Lukes 847   DNC   10.0
6 E Xenia 955 Paddy Royall 850   DNC   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com