event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Bay Fleet
including the Ancasta Champagne Race

Results are provisional as of 18:58 on August 16, 2019

S2 - F Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Cornish Meadow 67 Steve Hutt   14.22.56 1.17.56 1.17.56 1.0
2 F Crackerjack 6 Mike Webb   14.23.41 1.18.41 1.18.41 2.0
3 F Flying Circus 3 David Healey   14.23.54 1.18.54 1.18.54 3.0
4 F Firefly 7 James Parker   14.24.00 1.19.00 1.19.00 4.0
5 F Ultraviolet 20 Peter Stephens   14.25.31 1.20.31 1.20.31 5.0
6 F Orion 1 Jonathan Money   14.29.53 1.24.53 1.24.53 6.0
7 F Hyper 4 Harvey Bowden   14.30.26 1.25.26 1.25.26 7.0
8 F Mirri 12 Roger McDonald   14.32.54 1.27.54 1.27.54 8.0
9 F Fiery 467 Rupert Kidd     DNC   10.0

S2 - 1 Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hero 1236 Simon Britten 1.055 13.59.20 0.49.20 0.52.03 1.0
2 1 White Cloud IX 1535 John Donnelly 1.005 14.02.52 0.52.52 0.53.08 2.0
3 1 Silverback V 3407 Will Boland 1.045 14.01.40 0.51.40 0.54.00 3.0
4 1 Omerta 1654 Rupert Tildesley 0.984 14.05.20 0.55.20 0.54.27 4.0
5 1 Ctrl-J 9222 Andy Williams 1.01 14.06.25 0.56.25 0.56.59 5.0
6 1 Rockhopper 4666 Hugh Gilbert 1.079 14.06.39 0.56.39 1.01.08 6.0
7 1 Blackadder 224 David Pitman 1.009   DNC   14.0
7 1 Luna 3997 Peter Duffy 0.986   DNC   14.0
7 1 Helen of Durgan 8716 Stuart Grylls 1.044   DNC   14.0
7 1 Juno 9821 Johnny Walker 1.01   DNC   14.0
7 1 Daring 8752 Damien Bloor 1   DNC   14.0
7 1 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 1.041   DNC   14.0
7 1 Jinja 3160 Ian Matthews 1.141   DNC   14.0

S2 - 2 Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.917 14.13.32 0.58.32 0.53.41 1.0
2 2 Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.952 14.11.34 0.56.34 0.53.51 2.0
3 2 Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.932 14.12.51 0.57.51 0.53.55 3.0
4 2 Hero 3894 Chris Wilson 0.937 14.12.46 0.57.46 0.54.08 4.0
5 2 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.955 14.12.58 0.57.58 0.55.21 5.0
6 2 Just in Time 8046 Andrew Deverson 0.957 14.13.26 0.58.26 0.55.55 6.0
7 2 Emoji 511 D Hollingsworth 0.954 14.16.25 1.01.25 0.58.35 7.0
8 2 Lowena 4771 Peter Harvey 0.942   DNC   11.0
8 2 Seajade 7279 Ollie Berryman 0.968   DNC   11.0
8 2 Jem 1056 Mandy & Dave Owens 0.957   DNC   11.0

S2 - 3 Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.886 13.53.49 0.33.49 0.29.58 1.0
2 3 Kizzy 7214 Luke Goodden 0.841 13.56.40 0.36.40 0.30.50 2.0
3 3 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.821 13.58.14 0.38.14 0.31.23 3.0
4 3 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.839 13.58.44 0.38.44 0.32.30 4.0
5 3 Moonlighter 5 Paul Collins 0.825 14.02.59 0.42.59 0.35.28 5.0
6 3 Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.889 14.04.32 0.44.32 0.39.35 6.0
7 3 Dog Tired 8252 David Lippold 0.821   DNC   10.0
7 3 Altricia 18 Peter Methven 0.871   DNC   10.0
7 3 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 0.821   DNC   10.0

S2 - E Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 894 14.08.13 0.58.13 1.05.07 1.0
2 E Pelorus 3731 Edward Barnes 827 14.10.33 1.00.33 1.13.13 2.0
3 E minX 4533 Gary Fry 734 14.03.48 0.53.48 1.13.18 3.0
4 E Moondance 2367 John Bailey 879 14.14.53 1.04.53 1.13.49 4.0
5 E Va Va Voom 9037 Wyndham Evans 838 14.12.16 1.02.16 1.14.18 5.0
6 E Rebecca of Helford 2642 Peter Shepherd 854   DNC   10.0
6 E Polar Bear III 1957 John Westlake 836   DNC   10.0
6 E Pogolyre 28786 Tim Lukes 847   DNC   10.0
6 E Xenia 955 Paddy Royall 850   DNC   10.0

S2 - Q Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Hawk 4735 Christopher Bell 941 14.15.37 1.00.37 1.04.25 1.0
2 Q Nightowler 4390 Mike Lithgow 948 14.16.54 1.01.54 1.05.18 2.0
3 Q Jambo! 4401 Simone Kennett 948 14.18.26 1.03.26 1.06.55 3.0
4 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 Derek Hill 961 14.19.20 1.04.20 1.06.57 4.0
5 Q Dragun 7103 Alex Mills 961 14.19.37 1.04.37 1.07.14 5.0
6 Q Herbie 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 14.18.16 1.03.16 1.10.13 6.0
7 Q Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 945 14.21.59 1.06.59 1.10.53 7.0
8 Q Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1014   DNC   10.0
8 Q Yellowbird 4076 Anthony Nathan 941   DNC   10.0

S2 - R Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1040 14.04.01 0.39.01 0.37.31 1.0
2 R Hera 319 Des Teale 1108 14.08.19 0.43.19 0.39.06 2.0
3 R Rumble 4511 Clive Catherall 995 14.04.55 0.39.55 0.40.07 3.0
4 R Green Helix 1064 Nick Straw 1048 14.07.39 0.42.39 0.40.42 4.0
5 R Alchemy 2611 Bob Godzicz 1047 14.09.47 0.44.47 0.42.46 5.0
6 R Intrepid 1019 Ted and Jim Barlow 978 14.07.43 0.42.43 0.43.41 6.0
7 R Levity 3161 Guy English 1004 14.09.17 0.44.17 0.44.06 7.0
8 R Meltemi Winds 5081 Clive Tayton 991 14.10.35 0.45.35 0.46.00 8.0
9 R Serafina 8543 Paul Fairweather 991   DNC   14.0
9 R Seawolf 9776 David Ives 964   RET   14.0
9 R Kitra 27 Jeremy Renwick 1043   DNC   14.0
9 R Adelie 5127 Chris Horn 997   DNC   14.0
9 R Sunburst 23 Nick Briant 0.908   DNC   14.0

S2 - K Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Baro 2630 Oliver Barstow 1088 14.02.19 0.42.19 0.38.54 1.0
2 K Mathilde 7854 Matt Davis 1067 14.01.49 0.41.49 0.39.11 2.0
3 K Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 1067 14.02.27 0.42.27 0.39.47 3.0
4 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088 14.04.24 0.44.24 0.40.49 4.0
5 K Otter 198 Richard Boucher-Giles 1067   RET   8.0
5 K Annika 1 Alan Macklin 1067   DNC   8.0
5 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088   DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com