event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Bay Fleet
including the Ancasta Champagne Race

Results are provisional as of 12:17 on August 16, 2019

S1 - F Fleet - Thu at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Flying Circus 3 David Healey   12.27.34 1.12.34 1.12.34 1.0
2 F Ultraviolet 20 Peter Stephens   12.29.00 1.14.00 1.14.00 2.0
3 F Cornish Meadow 67 Steve Hutt   12.29.31 1.14.31 1.14.31 3.0
4 F Hyper 4 Harvey Bowden   12.33.14 1.18.14 1.18.14 4.0
5 F Crackerjack 6 Mike Webb   12.33.24 1.18.24 1.18.24 5.0
6 F Orion 1 Jonathan Money   12.35.38 1.20.38 1.20.38 6.0
7 F Mirri 12 Roger McDonald   12.37.40 1.22.40 1.22.40 7.0
8 F Firefly 7 James Parker   12.38.33 1.23.33 1.23.33 8.0
9 F Fiery 467 Rupert Kidd   12.52.00 1.37.00 1.37.00 9.0

S1 - 1 Fleet - Thu at 1105

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hero 1236 Simon Britten 1.055 12.20.10 1.00.10 1.03.29 1.0
2 1 Omerta 1654 Rupert Tildesley 0.984 12.25.09 1.05.09 1.04.06 2.0
3 1 White Cloud IX 1535 John Donnelly 1.005 12.24.41 1.04.41 1.05.00 3.0
4 1 Silverback V 3407 Will Boland 1.045 12.23.24 1.03.24 1.06.15 4.0
5 1 Ctrl-J 9222 Andy Williams 1.01   RET   14.0
5 1 Rockhopper 4666 Hugh Gilbert 1.079   RET   14.0
5 1 Blackadder 224 David Pitman 1.009   DNC   14.0
5 1 Luna 3997 Peter Duffy 0.986   DNC   14.0
5 1 Helen of Durgan 8716 Stuart Grylls 1.044   DNC   14.0
5 1 Juno 9821 Johnny Walker 1.01   DNC   14.0
5 1 Daring 8752 Damien Bloor 1   DNC   14.0
5 1 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 1.041   DNC   14.0
5 1 Jinja 3160 Ian Matthews 1.141   DNC   14.0

S1 - 2 Fleet - Thu at 1105

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.955 12.30.49 1.05.49 1.02.51 1.0
2 2 Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.932 12.34.26 1.09.26 1.04.43 2.0
3 2 Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.952 12.33.01 1.08.01 1.04.45 3.0
4 2 Emoji 511 D Hollingsworth 0.954 12.34.26 1.09.26 1.06.14 4.0
5 2 Hero 3894 Chris Wilson 0.937 12.36.37 1.11.37 1.07.06 5.0
6 2 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.917 12.38.23 1.13.23 1.07.18 6.0
7 2 Just in Time 8046 Andrew Deverson 0.957   RET   11.0
7 2 Lowena 4771 Peter Harvey 0.942   DNC   11.0
7 2 Seajade 7279 Ollie Berryman 0.968   DNC   11.0
7 2 Jem 1056 Mandy & Dave Owens 0.957   DNC   11.0

S1 - 3 Fleet - Thu at 1105

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.821 12.41.34 1.11.34 0.58.45 1.0
2 3 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.886 12.38.47 1.08.47 1.00.57 2.0
3 3 Kizzy 7214 Luke Goodden 0.841 12.42.36 1.12.36 1.01.03 3.0
4 3 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.839 12.45.25 1.15.25 1.03.16 4.0
5 3 Moonlighter 5 Paul Collins 0.825 12.48.48 1.18.48 1.05.01 5.0
6 3 Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.889 12.44.22 1.14.22 1.06.07 6.0
7 3 Dog Tired 8252 David Lippold 0.821   DNC   10.0
7 3 Altricia 18 Peter Methven 0.871   DNC   10.0
7 3 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 0.821   DNC   10.0

S1 - E Fleet - Thu at 1105

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 894 12.34.57 1.14.57 1.23.50 1.0
2 E minX 4533 Gary Fry 734 12.23.12 1.03.12 1.26.06 2.0
3 E Va Va Voom 9037 Wyndham Evans 838 12.33.15 1.13.15 1.27.25 3.0
4 E Moondance 2367 John Bailey 879 12.38.39 1.18.39 1.29.29 4.0
5 E Pelorus 3731 Edward Barnes 827 12.34.17 1.14.17 1.29.49 5.0
6 E Rebecca of Helford 2642 Peter Shepherd 854   DNC   10.0
6 E Polar Bear III 1957 John Westlake 836   DNC   10.0
6 E Pogolyre 28786 Tim Lukes 847   DNC   10.0
6 E Xenia 955 Paddy Royall 850   DNC   10.0

S1 - Q Fleet - Thu at 1105

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Hawk 4735 Christopher Bell 941 12.39.32 1.14.32 1.19.12 1.0
2 Q Jambo! 4401 Simone Kennett 948 12.40.43 1.15.43 1.19.52 2.0
3 Q Dragun 7103 Alex Mills 961 12.43.00 1.18.00 1.21.10 3.0
4 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 Derek Hill 961 12.43.10 1.18.10 1.21.20 4.0
5 Q Nightowler 4390 Mike Lithgow 948 12.43.43 1.18.43 1.23.02 5.0
6 Q Herbie 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 12.44.17 1.19.17 1.28.00 6.0
7 Q Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 945 12.51.52 1.26.52 1.31.55 7.0
8 Q Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1014   DNC   10.0
8 Q Yellowbird 4076 Anthony Nathan 941   DNC   10.0

S1 - R Fleet - Thu at 1105

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1040 12.23.58 0.48.58 0.47.05 1.0
2 R Hera 319 Des Teale 1108 12.28.24 0.53.24 0.48.12 2.0
3 R Rumble 4511 Clive Catherall 995 12.25.55 0.50.55 0.51.10 3.0
4 R Serafina 8543 Paul Fairweather 991 12.26.37 0.51.37 0.52.05 4.0
5 R Intrepid 1019 Ted and Jim Barlow 978 12.26.45 0.51.45 0.52.55 5.0
6 R Alchemy 2611 Bob Godzicz 1047 12.30.28 0.55.28 0.52.59 6.5
6 R Levity 3161 Guy English 1004 12.28.12 0.53.12 0.52.59 6.5
8 R Green Helix 1064 Nick Straw 1048 12.32.05 0.57.05 0.54.28 8.0
9 R Meltemi Winds 5081 Clive Tayton 991 12.32.18 0.57.18 0.57.49 9.0
10 R Seawolf 9776 David Ives 964 12.36.48 1.01.48 1.04.06 10.0
11 R Kitra 27 Jeremy Renwick 1043   DNC   14.0
11 R Adelie 5127 Chris Horn 997   DNC   14.0
11 R Sunburst 23 Nick Briant 0.908   DNC   14.0

S1 - K Fleet - Thu at 1105

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Otter 198 Richard Boucher-Giles 1067 12.46.52 1.16.52 1.12.02 1.0
2 K Mathilde 7854 Matt Davis 1067 12.48.45 1.18.45 1.13.48 2.0
3 K Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 1067 12.48.53 1.18.53 1.13.56 3.0
4 K Baro 2630 Oliver Barstow 1088 12.50.48 1.20.48 1.14.16 4.0
5 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088 12.54.40 1.24.40 1.17.49 5.0
6 K Annika 1 Alan Macklin 1067   DNC   8.0
6 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088   DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com