event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Carrick Roads
incorporating the
Mylor & Hine Downing series
and the Ancasta Day

Results are provisional as of 10:34 on August 19, 2019

Q Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 Q Splash 781 David Entwistle 1069 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (2.0) 14.0 6.0
  2 Q 51st shade 811 Pete Barlow 1027 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 (1.0) 18.0 10.0
  3 Q Titania 2463 Patrick Clarke 1136 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (3.0) 30.0 15.0
  4 Q Essex Girl 7915 Ian McLean 1038 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (4.0) 33.0 17.0
  5 Q Finesse 360 Angela Pook 1141 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 43.0 19.0
  6 Q Laser 181336 Daniel Seabourne 1099 6.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (7.0) 39.0 20.0
  7 Q RS Aero 7m 2517 John Calvert 1065 5.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (6.0) 33.0 20.0
  8 Q RS Aero 7m 1165 Matt Shaw 1065 7.0 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 50.0 26.0
  9 Q Phizzwhizzer 796 Bob Yates 1027 (12.0 RET) 8.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 (5.0) 43.0 26.0
  10 Q RS Aero 7m 2554 Graeme Henderson 1065 (12.0 RET) 9.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 56.0 32.0
  11 Q Tara 439 Paul Taylor 1089 (12.0 RET) 12.0 RET 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 69.0 45.0

F Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 F Really Flying 4024 Simon Kneller   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
  2 F Comffortably Numb 3597 Chris Hunt   2.0 (5.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
  3 F The FF Word 3703 Nick Woodley Tim Julian   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
  4 F Wild Affair 3421 Abi Rickard   3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
RSC2
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
RCYC2
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 W Polyphemus 40 Mike Grice   1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
  2 W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   (10.0 DNS) 5.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
  3 W Vim 46 Andy Chapman   3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 20.0
  4 W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
  5 W MaryB 42 Rob Mathewson   6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 43.0 36.0
  6 W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   4.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 47.0 38.0
  7 W Redoutable 32 Hereward Tresidder   5.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 55.0 45.0
  8 W Hermes 70 Anthony Armitage   (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 58.0 48.0
  9 W Amalthea 66 Mike Black   7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 68.0 58.0

J Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 J Tattarat 758 Rich Brown 1089 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
  2 J Aries 737 David Mitchell 1091 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
  3 J la Clare 2 387 Graham Dyer 1118 (5.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
  4 J Lottie 675 Michael Robson 1089 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 RET 3.0 26.0 21.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 K Integrity 823 Howard Paterson 1051 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
  2 K Longshot 781 William McGrath 1089 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
  3 K Mimosa 695 Simon Unwin 1090 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
  4 K Snap 292 Alan Dale 1051 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
  5 K Wild Goose 14 Mike Conlin 955 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 21.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 E Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards 1126 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (1.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
  2 E Mistress 43 John Todd 1126 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 21.0 7.0
  3 E Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 1126 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 26.0 12.0
  4 E Caryn 6 Roger Best 1126 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 16.0
  5 E Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy 1126 3.0 6.0 5.0 (2.0) 5.0 (9.0 RET) 30.0 19.0
  6 E Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh 1126 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
  7 E Curlew 10 John Bingham 1126 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 26.0
  8 E Ruadh 57 Nicholas Gore 1126 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

H Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   1.0 1.0 (2.0) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
  2 H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith   2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 24.0 12.0
  3 H Pelican 102 Richard Lewis   3.0 (7.0 RET) 5.0 (2.0) 3.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
  4 H Ysella 298 Brian Phipps   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 (1.0) 1.0 7.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
  5 H Escargot 320 Julian Dingle   4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 30.0 16.0
  6 H Moondance 816 Andy Noble   (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNC 33.0 19.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.04 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
  2 B Rebecca 24 Chris De Glanville 1.025 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 14.0
  3 B Grace 54 Stephen Hills 1.04 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
  4 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.03 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0 RET) 2.0 33.0 19.0
  5 B Endeavour 6 Ollie Gaffy 1.005 1.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 30.0 23.0
  6 B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.995 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 45.0 31.0
  7 B Helen Mary 11 Kevin Andrew 1.01 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 RET 50.0 36.0
  8 B Florence 31 Simon Wisker 1.015 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 45.0 36.0
  9 B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.03 8.0 (14.0 DNS) 11.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 55.0 41.0
  10 B Lottie 28 Phil Slater 0.99 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 3.0 53.0 41.0
  11 B Evelyn 15 Roseland Working Boat Syndicate 1.015 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 66.0 52.0
  12 B Demelza 23 John Andrew 1.025 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0
  13 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.01 6.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 RET 14.0 DNS 76.0 62.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
RCYC2
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
FSC2
Sat
Total Nett
  1 V Pixy 7 John Fox   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
  2 V Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
  3 V Polly 18 Nick Leach   3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 24.0
  4 V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville   5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
  5 V Milly 45 Roger Graffy   (9.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 44.0
  6 V Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 53.0 44.0
  7 V Pintail 35 Paul Pullen   4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
  8 V Clary 8 David Liddington   6.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 50.0

V series Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating RCYC1
Thurs
RCYC2
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
FSC2
Sat
Total Nett
  1 V series Audry 19 Roger Ford   1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
  2 V series Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  3 V series Pixy 7 John Fox   12.0 RET 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
  4 V series Polly 18 Nick Leach   6.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
  5 V series Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   8.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
  6 V series Mary 4 Neil Hopkins   7.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
  7 V series Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville   3.0 6.0 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
  8 V series Milly 45 Roger Graffy   5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
  9 V series Racy Lady 48 D Richards/J Money   4.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
  10 V series Clary 8 David Liddington   12.0 RET 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
  11 V series Pintail 35 Paul Pullen   12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

G Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 G Arlette 16 David Brunyee 0.9 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
  2 G Scallywag 7 Andy Platt 0.97 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
  3 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 12.0
  4 G Jean Genie 13 David Spargo 0.87 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 31.0 21.0
  5 G Emily Alice 58 Jon Brunyee 0.8 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 28.0
  6 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0
  7 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 RET 45.0 35.0
  8 G Dragon Fly Z8 Mike Maguire 0.97 4.0 8.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  9 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 45.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating HRSC
Sun
MYC
Mon
RSC
Tues
ACP
Wed
RCYC1
Thurs
FSC1
Sat
Total Nett
  1 D Osprey 37 Guy Ashton   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
  2 D Choochky 33 Ian Lamond   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
  3 D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 OCS 1.0 20.0 13.0
  4 D Helena 43 Helen Billington   (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 2.0 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  5 D Merlin 11 Alexander Hoare   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0
  5 D Avocet 40 Chris Cooper   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com