event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Carrick Roads
incorporating the
Mylor & Hine Downing series
and the Ancasta Day

Results are provisional as of 9:48 on August 17, 2019

RCYC1 - Q Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Q 51st shade 811 Pete Barlow 1027 1225 13:39:27 1:14:27 1:12:30 1.0
  2 Q Titania 2463 Patrick Clarke 1136 1225 13:51:27 1:26:27 1:16:06 2.0
  3 Q Splash 781 David Entwistle 1069 1225 13:46:27 1:21:27 1:16:12 3.0
  4 Q Essex Girl 7915 Ian McLean 1038 1225 13:45:00 1:20:00 1:17:04 4.0
  5 Q Finesse 360 Angela Pook 1141 1225 13:56:52 1:31:52 1:20:31 5.0
  6 Q RS Aero 7m 2517 John Calvert 1065 1225 13:53:17 1:28:17 1:22:54 6.0
  7 Q Laser 181336 Daniel Seabourne 1099 1225 13:56:21 1:31:21 1:23:07 7.0
  8 Q Phizzwhizzer 796 Bob Yates 1027 1225 13:50:42 1:25:42 1:23:27 8.0
  9 Q RS Aero 7m 2554 Graeme Henderson 1065 1225 13:57:40 1:32:40 1:27:01 9.0
  10 Q RS Aero 7m 1165 Matt Shaw 1065     DNC   12.0
  10 Q Tara 439 Paul Taylor 1089     DNC   12.0

RCYC1 - F Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 F Really Flying 4024 Simon Kneller   1205 13:19:26 1:14:26 1:14:26 1.0
  2 F Comffortably Numb 3597 Chris Hunt   1205 13:21:15 1:16:15 1:16:15 2.0
  3 F The FF Word 3703 Nick Woodley Tim Julian   1205 13:22:17 1:17:17 1:17:17 3.0
  4 F Wild Affair 3421 Abi Rickard       RET   5.0

RCYC1 - W Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   1250 13:52:46 1:02:46 1:02:46 1.0
  2 W Polyphemus 40 Mike Grice   1250 13:53:16 1:03:16 1:03:16 2.0
  3 W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   1250 13:54:23 1:04:23 1:04:23 3.0
  4 W Vim 46 Andy Chapman   1250 13:55:43 1:05:43 1:05:43 4.0
  5 W Hermes 70 Anthony Armitage   1250 13:56:48 1:06:48 1:06:48 5.0
  6 W MaryB 42 Rob Mathewson   1250 13:57:11 1:07:11 1:07:11 6.0
  7 W Redoutable 32 Hereward Tresidder   1250 13:57:50 1:07:50 1:07:50 7.0
  8 W Amalthea 66 Mike Black   1250 13:58:59 1:08:59 1:08:59 8.0
  9 W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   1250 14:02:05 1:12:05 1:12:05 9.0

RCYC1 - J Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 J Tattarat 758 Rich Brown 1089 1255 14:24:55 1:29:55 1:22:34 1.0
  2 J Aries 737 David Mitchell 1091 1255 14:26:09 1:31:09 1:23:33 2.0
  3 J la Clare 2 387 Graham Dyer 1118 1255 14:45:36 1:50:36 1:38:56 3.0
  4 J Lottie 675 Michael Robson 1089     RET   5.0

RCYC1 - E Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 E Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards 1126 1305 14:37:49 1:32:49 1:32:49 1.0
  2 E Mistress 43 John Todd 1126 1305 14:38:28 1:33:28 1:33:28 2.0
  3 E Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 1126 1305 14:39:54 1:34:54 1:34:54 3.0
  4 E Caryn 6 Roger Best 1126 1305 14:42:13 1:37:13 1:37:13 4.0
  5 E Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy 1126 1305 14:42:54 1:37:54 1:37:54 5.0
  6 E Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh 1126     DNC   9.0
  6 E Curlew 10 John Bingham 1126     DNC   9.0
  6 E Ruadh 57 Nicholas Gore 1126     DNC   9.0

RCYC1 - K Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 K Integrity 823 Howard Paterson 1051 1300 14:23:51 1:23:51 1:19:47 1.0
  2 K Longshot 781 William McGrath 1089 1300 14:29:13 1:29:13 1:21:56 2.0
  3 K Snap 292 Alan Dale 1051 1300 14:26:14 1:26:14 1:22:03 3.0
  4 K Mimosa 695 Simon Unwin 1090 1300 14:32:12 1:32:12 1:24:35 4.0
  5 K Wild Goose 14 Mike Conlin 955 1300 14:24:48 1:24:48 1:28:48 5.0

RCYC1 - H Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 H Ysella 298 Brian Phipps   1310 14:53:47 1:43:47 1:43:47 1.0
  2 H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   1310 14:55:53 1:45:53 1:45:53 2.0
  3 H Pelican 102 Richard Lewis   1310 15:06:00 1:56:00 1:56:00 3.0
  4 H Escargot 320 Julian Dingle   1310 15:07:06 1:57:06 1:57:06 4.0
  5 H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith   1310 15:11:49 2:01:49 2:01:49 5.0
  6 H Moondance 816 Andy Noble   1310 15:27:48 2:17:48 2:17:48 6.0

RCYC1 - B Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.04 1355 15:24:05 1:29:05 1:32:39 1.0
  2 B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.03 1355 15:25:34 1:30:34 1:33:17 2.0
  3 B Grace 54 Stephen Hills 1.04 1355 15:26:50 1:31:50 1:35:30 3.0
  4 B Rebecca 24 Chris De Glanville 1.025 1355 15:28:35 1:33:35 1:35:55 4.0
  5 B Helen Mary 11 Kevin Andrew 1.01 1355 15:30:28 1:35:28 1:36:25 5.0
  6 B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.995 1355 15:33:10 1:38:10 1:37:41 6.0
  7 B Endeavour 6 Ollie Gaffy 1.005 1355 15:32:44 1:37:44 1:38:13 7.0
  8 B Demelza 23 John Andrew 1.025 1355 15:30:54 1:35:54 1:38:18 8.0
  9 B Florence 31 Simon Wisker 1.015 1355 15:32:31 1:37:31 1:38:59 9.0
  10 B Lottie 28 Phil Slater 0.99 1355 15:35:28 1:40:28 1:39:28 10.0
  11 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.03     RET   14.0
  11 B Evelyn 15 Roseland Working Boat Syndicate 1.015     DNC   14.0
  11 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.01     RET   14.0

RCYC1 - V Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 V Audry 19 Roger Ford   1405 15:04:25 0:59:25 0:59:25 1.0
  2 V Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   1405 15:04:26 0:59:26 0:59:26 2.0
  3 V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville   1405 15:05:09 1:00:09 1:00:09 3.0
  4 V Milly 45 Roger Graffy   1405 15:05:58 1:00:58 1:00:58 4.0
  5 V Polly 18 Nick Leach   1405 15:06:04 1:01:04 1:01:04 5.0
  6 V Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   1405 15:08:33 1:03:33 1:03:33 6.0
  7 V Pixy 7 John Fox       RET   11.0
  7 V Pintail 35 Paul Pullen       RET   11.0
  7 V Clary 8 David Liddington       RET   11.0
  7 V Wendy 9 Phil Badger   1405 15:05:52 DNC   11.0

RCYC1 - V series Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 V series Audry 19 Roger Ford   1405 15:04:25 0:59:25 0:59:25 1.0
  2 V series Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   1405 15:04:26 0:59:26 0:59:26 2.0
  3 V series Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville   1405 15:05:09 1:00:09 1:00:09 3.0
  4 V series Racy Lady 48 D Richards/J Money   1405 15:05:20 1:00:20 1:00:20 4.0
  5 V series Milly 45 Roger Graffy   1405 15:05:58 1:00:58 1:00:58 5.0
  6 V series Polly 18 Nick Leach   1405 15:06:04 1:01:04 1:01:04 6.0
  7 V series Mary 4 Neil Hopkins   1405 15:07:00 1:02:00 1:02:00 7.0
  8 V series Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   1405 15:08:33 1:03:33 1:03:33 8.0
  9 V series Pixy 7 John Fox       RET   12.0
  9 V series Clary 8 David Liddington       RET   12.0
  9 V series Pintail 35 Paul Pullen       RET   12.0

RCYC1 - G Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 G Scallywag 7 Andy Platt 0.97 1410 15:40:40 1:30:40 1:27:57 1.0
  2 G Arlette 16 David Brunyee 0.9 1410 15:48:17 1:38:17 1:28:27 2.0
  3 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 1410 15:55:59 1:45:59 1:29:02 3.0
  4 G Emily Alice 58 Jon Brunyee 0.8 1410 16:03:45 1:53:45 1:31:00 4.0
  5 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 1410 15:54:58 1:44:58 1:31:19 5.0
  6 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1410 15:55:21 1:45:21 1:31:39 6.0
  7 G Jean Genie 13 David Spargo 0.87 1410 15:57:19 1:47:19 1:33:22 7.0
  8 G Dragon Fly Z8 Mike Maguire 0.97 1410 16:01:49 1:51:49 1:48:28 8.0
  9 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87     DNC   10.0

RCYC1 - D Fleet - Thurs at 1210

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
  Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 D Osprey 37 Guy Ashton   1415 15:29:56 1:14:56 1:14:56 1.0
  2 D Helena 43 Helen Billington   1415 15:34:41 1:19:41 1:19:41 2.0
  3 D Choochky 33 Ian Lamond   1415 15:40:01 1:25:01 1:25:01 3.0
  4 D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   1415 15:30:25 OCS   7.0
  4 D Merlin 11 Alexander Hoare       DNC   7.0
  4 D Avocet 40 Chris Cooper       DNC   7.0

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com