event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Carrick Roads
incorporating the
Mylor & Hine Downing series
and the Ancasta Day

Results are provisional as of 15:21 on August 14, 2019

RSC - Q Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Splash 781 David Entwistle 1069 1335 14:41:52 1:06:52 1:02:33 1.0
2 Q RS Aero 7m 1165 Matt Shaw 1065 1335 14:42:52 1:07:52 1:03:43 2.0
3 Q Finesse 360 Angela Pook 1141 1335 14:53:59 1:18:59 1:09:13 3.0
4 Q Titania 2463 Patrick Clarke 1065 1335 14:50:54 1:15:54 1:11:16 4.0
5 Q RS Aero 7m 2554 Graeme Henderson 1065 1335 14:52:03 1:17:03 1:12:21 5.0
6 Q RS Aero 7m 2517 John Calvert 1065 1335 14:53:05 1:18:05 1:13:19 6.0
7 Q 51st shade 811 Pete Barlow 1027 1335 14:51:35 1:16:35 1:14:34 7.0
8 Q Phizzwhizzer 796 Bob Yates 1027 1335 14:52:45 1:17:45 1:15:42 8.0
9 Q Tara 439 Paul Taylor 1089 1335 15:04:41 1:29:41 1:22:21 9.0
10 Q Laser 181336 Daniel Seabourne 1099     DNC   12.0
10 Q Essex Girl 7915 Ian McLean 1038     DNC   12.0

RSC - W Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Polyphemus 40 Mike Grice   1400 15:09:03 1:09:03 1:09:03 1.0
2 W Vim 46 Andy Chapman   1400 15:09:11 1:09:11 1:09:11 2.0
3 W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   1400 15:09:43 1:09:43 1:09:43 3.0
4 W Hermes 70 Anthony Armitage   1400 15:10:12 1:10:12 1:10:12 4.0
5 W MaryB 42 Rob Mathewson   1400 15:10:35 1:10:35 1:10:35 5.0
6 W Redoutable 32 Hereward Tresidder   1400 15:11:14 1:11:14 1:11:14 6.0
7 W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   1400 15:12:53 1:12:53 1:12:53 7.0
8 W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   1400 15:13:29 1:13:29 1:13:29 8.0
9 W Amalthea 66 Mike Black   1400 15:13:36 1:13:36 1:13:36 9.0

RSC - J Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Aries 737 David Mitchell 1091 1405 16:00:24 1:55:24 1:45:46 1.0
2 J Tattarat 758 Rich Brown 1089 1405 16:04:39 1:59:39 1:49:52 2.0
3 J la Clare 2 387 Graham Dyer 1118 1405 16:34:36 2:29:36 2:13:49 3.0
4 J Lottie 675 Michael Robson 1089     DNC   5.0

RSC - F Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Comffortably Numb 3597 Chris Hunt   1330 14:52:02 1:22:02 1:22:02 1.0
2 F The FF Word 3703 Nick Woodley Tim Julian   1330 14:52:17 1:22:17 1:22:17 2.0
3 F Really Flying 4024 Simon Kneller   1330 14:53:17 1:23:17 1:23:17 3.0
4 F Wild Affair 3421 Abi Rickard       DNC   5.0

RSC - K Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Integrity 823 Howard Paterson 1051 1410 15:50:55 1:40:55 1:36:01 1.0
2 K Wild Goose 14 Mike Conlin 955 1410 15:50:08 1:40:08 1:44:51 2.0
3 K Mimosa 695 Simon Unwin 1090 1410 16:08:09 1:58:09 1:48:24 3.0
4 K Longshot 781 William McGrath 1089 1410 16:08:22 1:58:22 1:48:42 4.0
5 K Snap 292 Alan Dale 1051 1410 16:04:23 1:54:23 1:48:50 5.0

RSC - E Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Caryn 6 Roger Best 1126 1415 16:09:35 1:54:35 1:54:35 1.0
2 E Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards 1126 1415 16:09:47 1:54:47 1:54:47 2.0
3 E Mistress 43 John Todd 1126 1415 16:09:57 1:54:57 1:54:57 3.0
4 E Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 1126 1415 16:10:05 1:55:05 1:55:05 4.0
5 E Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy 1126 1415 16:10:23 1:55:23 1:55:23 5.0
6 E Curlew 10 John Bingham 1126 1415 16:16:08 2:01:08 2:01:08 6.0
7 E Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh 1126     DNC   9.0
7 E Ruadh 57 Nicholas Gore 1126     DNC   9.0

RSC - H Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H Ysella 298 Brian Phipps   1420 16:01:13 1:41:13 1:41:13 1.0
2 H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   1420 16:01:28 1:41:28 1:41:28 2.0
3 H Moondance 816 Andy Noble   1420 16:05:12 1:45:12 1:45:12 3.0
4 H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith   1420 16:08:14 1:48:14 1:48:14 4.0
5 H Pelican 102 Richard Lewis   1420 16:16:52 1:56:52 1:56:52 5.0
6 H Escargot 320 Julian Dingle   1420 16:17:51 1:57:51 1:57:51 6.0
7 H Harvest Moon 491 Andrew Grant Duff       DNC   8.0

RSC - B Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Grace 54 Stephen Hills 1.04 1440 16:19:34 1:39:34 1:43:33 1.0
2 B Rebecca 24 Chris De Glanville 1.025 1440 16:22:01 1:42:01 1:44:34 2.0
3 B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.995 1440 16:25:29 1:45:29 1:44:57 3.0
4 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.03 1440 16:22:34 1:42:34 1:45:39 4.0
5 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.04 1440 16:22:21 1:42:21 1:46:27 5.0
6 B Endeavour 6 Ollie Gaffy 1.005 1440 16:26:18 1:46:18 1:46:50 6.0
7 B Demelza 23 John Andrew 1.025 1440 16:24:47 1:44:47 1:47:24 7.0
8 B Helen Mary 11 Kevin Andrew 1.01 1440 16:27:00 1:47:00 1:48:04 8.0
9 B Florence 31 Simon Wisker 1.015 1440 16:26:31 1:46:31 1:48:07 9.0
10 B Evelyn 15 Roseland Working Boat Syndicate 1.015 1440 16:27:27 1:47:27 1:49:04 10.0
11 B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.03 1440 16:25:57 1:45:57 1:49:08 11.0
12 B Lottie 28 Philip Slater 0.99 1440 16:30:23 1:50:23 1:49:17 12.0
13 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.01     DNC   14.0

RSC - V Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Pixy 7 John Fox   1450 16:30:41 1:40:41 1:40:41 1.0
2 V Polly 18 Nick Leach   1450 16:31:56 1:41:56 1:41:56 2.0
3 V Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   1450 16:32:01 1:42:01 1:42:01 3.0
4 V Milly 45 Roger Graffy   1450 16:33:19 1:43:19 1:43:19 4.0
5 V Pintail 35 Paul Pullen   1450 16:33:30 1:43:30 1:43:30 5.0
6 V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville   1450 16:35:56 1:45:56 1:45:56 6.0
7 V Clary 8 David Liddington   1450 16:37:55 1:47:55 1:47:55 7.0
8 V Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson       DNC   9.0

RSC - G Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1455
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Scallywag 7 Andy Platt 0.97 1455 16:42:56 1:47:56 1:44:42 1.0
2 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 1455 17:02:45 2:07:45 1:47:19 2.0
3 G Arlette 16 David Brunyee 0.9 1455 16:55:44 2:00:44 1:48:40 3.0
4 G Mizpah 8 Lionel Hoare 0.98 1455 16:46:29 1:51:29 1:49:15 4.0
5 G Jean Genie 13 David Spargo 0.87 1455 17:00:51 2:05:51 1:49:29 5.0
6 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 1455 17:03:28 2:08:28 1:51:46 6.0
7 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 1455 17:03:38 2:08:38 1:51:55 7.0
8 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1455 17:05:01 2:10:01 1:53:07 8.0
9 G Emily Alice 58 Jon Brunyee 0.8 1455 17:21:31 2:26:31 1:57:13 9.0
10 G Dragon Fly Z8 Mike Maguire 0.97     RET   11.0

RSC - D Fleet - Tues at 1210

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   1500 16:31:26 1:31:26 1:31:26 1.0
2 D Osprey 37 Guy Ashton   1500 16:33:36 1:33:36 1:33:36 2.0
3 D Helena 43 Helen Billington   1500 16:33:50 1:33:50 1:33:50 3.0
4 D Choochky 33 Ian Lamond   1500 16:38:24 1:38:24 1:38:24 4.0
5 D Merlin 11 Alexander Hoare       DNC   7.0
5 D Avocet 40 Chris Cooper       DNC   7.0

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com