Falmouth Sailing Week
Carrick Roads
incorporating the
Mylor & Hine Downing series
and the Ancasta Day
Results at 15:57 on November 15, 2019
FSC1 - Q Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
Q |
51st shade |
811 |
Pete Barlow |
1027 |
1225 |
13:33:35 |
1:08:35 |
1:06:47 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Q |
Splash |
781 |
David Entwistle |
1069 |
1225 |
13:37:39 |
1:12:39 |
1:07:58 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Q |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1136 |
1225 |
13:44:12 |
1:19:12 |
1:09:43 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Q |
Essex Girl |
7915 |
Ian McLean |
1038 |
1225 |
13:38:28 |
1:13:28 |
1:10:47 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
Q |
Phizzwhizzer |
796 |
Bob Yates |
1027 |
1225 |
13:39:07 |
1:14:07 |
1:12:10 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
Q |
RS Aero 7m |
2517 |
John Calvert |
1065 |
1225 |
13:43:52 |
1:18:52 |
1:14:03 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
Q |
Laser |
181336 |
Daniel Seabourne |
1099 |
1225 |
13:49:17 |
1:24:17 |
1:16:41 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
Q |
Wind Clipper |
2 |
Nathan Offord |
1345 |
1225 |
14:24:27 |
1:59:27 |
1:28:49 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
Q |
Finesse |
360 |
Angela Pook |
1141 |
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
9 |
Q |
RS Aero 7m |
1165 |
Matt Shaw |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
9 |
Q |
RS Aero 7m |
2554 |
Graeme Henderson |
1065 |
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
9 |
Q |
Tara |
439 |
Paul Taylor |
1089 |
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
FSC1 - W Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
W |
Artemis |
21 |
Ian Woods |
|
1250 |
14:25:25 |
1:35:25 |
1:35:25 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
W |
Vim |
46 |
Andy Chapman |
|
1250 |
14:25:47 |
1:35:47 |
1:35:47 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
W |
Pintail |
36 |
Richard Bown |
|
1250 |
14:26:46 |
1:36:46 |
1:36:46 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
W |
MaryB |
42 |
Rob Mathewson |
|
1250 |
14:27:32 |
1:37:32 |
1:37:32 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
W |
Polyphemus |
40 |
Mike Grice |
|
1250 |
14:28:56 |
1:38:56 |
1:38:56 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
W |
Achilles |
48 |
Richard Townshend |
|
1250 |
14:30:36 |
1:40:36 |
1:40:36 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
W |
Hermes |
70 |
Anthony Armitage |
|
1250 |
14:31:57 |
1:41:57 |
1:41:57 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
W |
Redoutable |
32 |
Hereward Tresidder |
|
1250 |
14:32:32 |
1:42:32 |
1:42:32 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
W |
Amalthea |
66 |
Mike Black |
|
1250 |
14:37:12 |
1:47:12 |
1:47:12 |
9.0 |
FSC1 - J Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
J |
Gap Year |
705 |
LTA Trenoweth |
1096 |
1255 |
14:30:53 |
1:35:53 |
1:27:29 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
J |
Tattarat |
758 |
Rich Brown |
1089 |
1255 |
14:34:09 |
1:39:09 |
1:31:03 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
J |
Aries |
737 |
David Mitchell |
1091 |
1255 |
14:39:12 |
1:44:12 |
1:35:31 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
J |
Lottie |
675 |
Michael Robson |
1089 |
1255 |
14:41:01 |
1:46:01 |
1:37:21 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
J |
la Clare 2 |
387 |
Graham Dyer |
1118 |
1255 |
14:59:50 |
2:04:50 |
1:51:39 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
J |
Puffin |
8006 |
Mike Chard |
1049 |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
|
6 |
J |
Deep Purple |
6226 |
Ron Jones |
1038 |
|
|
OCS |
|
8.0 |
FSC1 - F Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
F |
Really Flying |
4024 |
Simon Kneller |
|
1245 |
13:56:39 |
1:11:39 |
1:11:39 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
F |
Comffortably Numb |
3597 |
Chris Hunt |
|
1245 |
13:56:54 |
1:11:54 |
1:11:54 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
F |
The FF Word |
3703 |
Nick Woodley Tim Julian |
|
1245 |
13:57:42 |
1:12:42 |
1:12:42 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
F |
Wild Affair |
3421 |
Abi Rickard |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
5.0 |
FSC1 - K Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
K |
Integrity |
823 |
Howard Paterson |
1051 |
1300 |
14:29:44 |
1:29:44 |
1:25:23 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
K |
Longshot |
781 |
William McGrath |
1089 |
1300 |
14:37:05 |
1:37:05 |
1:29:09 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
K |
Mimosa |
695 |
Simon Unwin |
1090 |
1300 |
14:40:53 |
1:40:53 |
1:32:33 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
K |
Snap |
292 |
Alan Dale |
1051 |
1300 |
14:38:04 |
1:38:04 |
1:33:18 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
K |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
955 |
1300 |
14:34:12 |
1:34:12 |
1:38:38 |
5.0 |
FSC1 - E Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
E |
Mistress |
43 |
John Todd |
1126 |
1305 |
14:48:46 |
1:43:46 |
1:43:46 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
E |
Kelpie |
36 |
Bob Edwards |
1126 |
1305 |
14:49:24 |
1:44:24 |
1:44:24 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
E |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1126 |
1305 |
14:51:29 |
1:46:29 |
1:46:29 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
E |
Curlew |
10 |
John Bingham |
1126 |
1305 |
14:58:38 |
1:53:38 |
1:53:38 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
E |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1126 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
|
5 |
E |
Timpani |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
1126 |
|
|
RET |
|
9.0 |
|
5 |
E |
Ailsa |
48 |
John Hindmarsh |
1126 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
|
5 |
E |
Ruadh |
57 |
Nicholas Gore |
1126 |
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
FSC1 - H Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
H |
Alcina |
976 |
Philip Swatman |
|
1310 |
14:23:15 |
1:13:15 |
1:13:15 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
H |
Escargot |
320 |
Julian Dingle |
|
1310 |
14:29:14 |
1:19:14 |
1:19:14 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
H |
Pelican |
102 |
Richard Lewis |
|
1310 |
14:33:52 |
1:23:52 |
1:23:52 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
H |
Persephone |
409 |
Ian Carrick |
|
1310 |
14:34:36 |
1:24:36 |
1:24:36 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
H |
Guilan Dhiu |
334 |
Caroline Smith |
|
1310 |
14:35:23 |
1:25:23 |
1:25:23 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
H |
Dawn of Polruan |
889 |
Steve Przybylsci |
|
1310 |
14:35:50 |
1:25:50 |
1:25:50 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
H |
Ysella |
298 |
Brian Phipps |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
7 |
H |
Moondance |
816 |
Andy Noble |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
7 |
H |
Harvest Moon |
491 |
Andrew Grant Duff |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
FSC1 - B Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
B |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
1.04 |
1355 |
15:37:21 |
1:42:21 |
1:46:27 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
B |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
1.03 |
1355 |
15:38:32 |
1:43:32 |
1:46:38 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
B |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil Slater |
0.99 |
1355 |
15:43:40 |
1:48:40 |
1:47:35 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
B |
Grace |
54 |
Stephen Hills |
1.04 |
1355 |
15:38:48 |
1:43:48 |
1:47:57 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
B |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
1.025 |
1355 |
15:40:31 |
1:45:31 |
1:48:09 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
B |
Endeavour |
6 |
Ollie Gaffy |
1.005 |
1355 |
15:44:58 |
1:49:58 |
1:50:31 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
B |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
1.015 |
1355 |
15:44:12 |
1:49:12 |
1:50:50 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
B |
Florence |
31 |
Simon Wisker |
1.015 |
1355 |
15:44:23 |
1:49:23 |
1:51:01 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
B |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
0.995 |
1355 |
15:48:03 |
1:53:03 |
1:52:29 |
9.0 |
|
10 |
B |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Kevin Andrew |
1.01 |
1355 |
|
RET |
|
15.0 |
|
10 |
B |
Abigail Rose |
32 |
Sam Heard |
1.03 |
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
|
10 |
B |
Demelza |
23 |
John Andrew |
1.025 |
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
|
10 |
B |
Winnie |
10 |
Arthur Williams |
1.01 |
1355 |
|
DNS |
|
15.0 |
|
10 |
B |
Lola |
51 |
Sandy Creedon |
1.03 |
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
FSC1 - V Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
V |
Pixy |
7 |
John Fox |
|
1405 |
15:04:18 |
0:59:18 |
0:59:18 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
V |
Whimsey |
5 |
David & Emma Mantle |
|
1405 |
15:04:19 |
0:59:19 |
0:59:19 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
V |
Audry |
19 |
Roger Ford |
|
1405 |
15:04:43 |
0:59:43 |
0:59:43 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
V |
Polly |
18 |
Nick Leach |
|
1405 |
15:08:27 |
1:03:27 |
1:03:27 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
V |
Mayfly |
15 |
Andy Stevenson |
|
1405 |
15:10:11 |
1:05:11 |
1:05:11 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
V |
Mary |
4 |
Neil Hopkins |
|
1405 |
15:16:25 |
1:11:25 |
1:11:25 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
V |
Ivy |
3 |
Nigel Glanville |
|
|
|
RET |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V |
Pintail |
35 |
Paul Pullen |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V |
Wendy |
9 |
Phil Badger/Timmy Bailey |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V |
Milly |
45 |
Roger Graffy |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V |
Clary |
8 |
David Liddington |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V |
Racy Lady |
48 |
D Richards/J Money |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
FSC1 - V series Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 16, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
V series |
Pixy |
7 |
John Fox |
|
1405 |
15:04:18 |
0:59:18 |
0:59:18 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
V series |
Whimsey |
5 |
David & Emma Mantle |
|
1405 |
15:04:19 |
0:59:19 |
0:59:19 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
V series |
Audry |
19 |
Roger Ford |
|
1405 |
15:04:43 |
0:59:43 |
0:59:43 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
V series |
Polly |
18 |
Nick Leach |
|
1405 |
15:08:27 |
1:03:27 |
1:03:27 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
V series |
Mayfly |
15 |
Andy Stevenson |
|
1405 |
15:10:11 |
1:05:11 |
1:05:11 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
V series |
Mary |
4 |
Neil Hopkins |
|
1405 |
15:16:25 |
1:11:25 |
1:11:25 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
V series |
Wendy |
9 |
Phil Badger/Timmy Bailey |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V series |
Ivy |
3 |
Nigel Glanville |
|
|
|
RET |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V series |
Milly |
45 |
Roger Graffy |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V series |
Racy Lady |
48 |
D Richards/J Money |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V series |
Clary |
8 |
David Liddington |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
|
7 |
V series |
Pintail |
35 |
Paul Pullen |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
FSC1 - G Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
G |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
1410 |
15:32:07 |
1:22:07 |
1:13:54 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
G |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.84 |
1410 |
15:40:58 |
1:30:58 |
1:16:25 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
G |
Scallywag |
7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
1410 |
15:31:08 |
1:21:08 |
1:18:42 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
G |
Emily Alice |
58 |
Jon Brunyee |
0.8 |
1410 |
15:49:46 |
1:39:46 |
1:19:49 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
G |
Mizpah |
8 |
Lionel Hoare |
0.98 |
1410 |
15:34:10 |
1:24:10 |
1:22:29 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
G |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
1410 |
|
DNS |
|
11.0 |
|
6 |
G |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.87 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
|
6 |
G |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
1410 |
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
|
6 |
G |
Dragon Fly |
Z8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
|
6 |
G |
Clementine |
49 |
Alan Perham |
0.87 |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
FSC1 - D Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
D |
Thunderfly |
45 |
Toby Stubbs |
|
1415 |
15:32:11 |
1:17:11 |
1:17:11 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
D |
Osprey |
37 |
Guy Ashton |
|
1415 |
15:32:35 |
1:17:35 |
1:17:35 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
D |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
|
1415 |
15:33:22 |
1:18:22 |
1:18:22 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
D |
Helena |
43 |
Helen Billington |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
|
4 |
D |
Merlin |
11 |
Alexander Hoare |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
|
4 |
D |
Avocet |
40 |
Chris Cooper |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com