event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week

Bay Fleet
including the Ancasta Champagne Race

Results are provisional as of 11:12 on August 19, 2019

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating S1 S2 S7 S8 S9 SX Total Nett
1 1 Hero 1236 Simon Britten 1.055 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2 1 Omerta 1654 Rupert Tildesley 0.984 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3 1 Rockhopper 4666 Hugh Gilbert 1.079 (14.0 RET) 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
4 1 Ctrl-J 9222 Andy Williams 1.01 (14.0 RET) 5.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 53.0 39.0
5 1 White Cloud IX 1535 John Donnelly 1.005 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 47.0
6 1 Silverback V 3407 Will Boland 1.045 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 49.0
7 1 Helen of Durgan 8716 Stuart Grylls 1.044 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
7 1 Juno 9821 Johnny Walker 1.01 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
7 1 Blackadder 224 David Pitman 1.009 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
7 1 Luna 3997 Peter Duffy 0.986 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
7 1 Jinja 3160 Ian Matthews 1.141 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
7 1 Daring 8752 Damien Bloor 1 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
7 1 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 1.041 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

Q Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating S1 S2 S7 S8 S9 SX Total Nett
1 Q Hawk 4735 Christopher Bell 941 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
2 Q Jambo! 4401 Simone Kennett 948 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3 Q Dragun 7103 Alex Mills 961 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 24.0 14.0
4 Q Nightowler 4390 Mike Lithgow 948 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
5 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 Derek Hill 961 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
6 Q Herbie 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 38.0 28.0
7 Q Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 945 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
8 Q Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1014 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
8 Q Yellowbird 4076 Anthony Nathan 941 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating S1 S2 S3 S7 S8 S9 SX Total Nett
1 2 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.917 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 11.0
2 2 Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.952 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3 2 Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.932 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
4 2 Emoji 511 D Hollingsworth 0.954 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
5 2 Hero 3894 Chris Wilson 0.937 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 30.0 25.0
6 2 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.955 1.0 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0
7 2 Just in Time 8046 Andrew Deverson 0.957 (11.0 RET) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 56.0 45.0
8 2 Jem 1056 Mandy & Dave Owens 0.957 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 59.0 48.0
9 2 Seajade 7279 Ollie Berryman 0.968 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
9 2 Lowena 4771 Peter Harvey 0.942 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0

F Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating S1 S2 S7 S8 S9 Total Nett
1 F Cornish Meadow 67 Steve Hutt   3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
2 F Hyper 4 Harvey Bowden   4.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
3 F Ultraviolet 20 Peter Stephens   2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
4 F Flying Circus 3 David Healey   1.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 23.0 16.0
5 F Firefly 7 James Parker   8.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0 RET) 28.0 18.0
6 F Orion 1 Jonathan Money   6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 29.0 19.0
7 F Crackerjack 6 Mike Webb   5.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 29.0 19.0
8 F Fiery 467 Rupert Kidd   9.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 1.0 36.0 26.0
9 F Mirri 12 Roger McDonald   7.0 8.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating S1 S2 S7 S8 S9 SX Total Nett
1 3 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.886 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2 3 Kizzy 7214 Luke Goodden 0.841 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
3 3 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.821 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
4 3 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.839 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
5 3 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 0.821 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 24.0
6 3 Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.889 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 32.0 25.0
7 3 Moonlighter 5 Paul Collins 0.825 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 37.0 30.0
8 3 Dog Tired 8252 David Lippold 0.821 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58.0 48.0
9 3 Altricia 18 Peter Methven 0.871 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating S1 S2 S7 S8 S9 Total Nett
1 K Mathilde 7854 Matt Davis 1067 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
2 K Annika 1 Alan Macklin 1067 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
3 K Otter 198 Richard Boucher-Giles 1067 1.0 (7.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
4 K Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 1067 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
5 K Baro 2630 Oliver Barstow 1088 4.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0
6 K Elpenor 3344 Andrew Molloy 1088 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating S1 S2 S3 S7 S8 S9 SX Total Nett
1 E Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 894 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2 E minX 4533 Gary Fry 734 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 25.0 15.0
3 E Moondance 2367 John Bailey 879 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 18.0
4 E Pelorus 3731 Edward Barnes 827 5.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
5 E Va Va Voom 9037 Wyndham Evans 838 3.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
6 E Pogolyre 28786 Tim Lukes 847 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 54.0
7 E Xenia 955 Paddy Royall 850 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 60.0
7 E Rebecca of Helford 2642 Peter Shepherd 854 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 60.0
7 E Polar Bear III 1957 John Westlake 836 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 60.0

R Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating S1 S2 S7 S8 S9 SX Total Nett
1 R Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1040 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0
2 R Hera 319 Des Teale 1108 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 20.0 11.0
3 R Rumble 4511 Clive Catherall 995 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 21.0 15.0
4 R Levity 3161 Guy English 1004 6.5 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 29.5 22.5
5 R Intrepid 1019 Ted and Jim Barlow 978 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 26.0
6 R Infinity 1891 Kevin McLean 993 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
7 R Green Helix 1064 Nick Straw 1048 8.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 56.0 41.0
8 R Alchemy 2611 Bob Godzicz 1047 6.5 5.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 56.5 41.5
9 R Serafina 8543 Paul Fairweather 991 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
10 R Meltemi Winds 5081 Clive Tayton 991 9.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 62.0
11 R Seawolf 9776 David Ives 964 10.0 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 85.0 70.0
12 R Kitra 27 Jeremy Renwick 1043 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0
12 R Adelie 5127 Chris Horn 997 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0
12 R Sunburst 23 Nick Briant 0.908 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com