Falmouth Week Regatta
Results are provisional as of 16:53 on August 17, 2018
C8 - Q class - Fri
Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Basket Case |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
1390 |
13:56:34 |
1:31:34 |
1:05:53 |
1.0 |
2 |
|
2570 |
Stuart Sly |
1068 |
13:36:16 |
1:11:16 |
1:06:44 |
2.0 |
3 |
|
2517 |
John Calvert |
1068 |
13:38:25 |
1:13:25 |
1:08:45 |
3.0 |
4 |
|
2554 |
Graeme Henderson |
1068 |
13:41:08 |
1:16:08 |
1:11:17 |
4.0 |
5 |
Tic Tac |
192836 |
Alison Endean |
1142 |
13:46:53 |
1:21:53 |
1:11:42 |
5.0 |
6 |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1129 |
13:47:21 |
1:22:21 |
1:12:56 |
6.0 |
7 |
Cloudy |
208649 |
Sarah Robinson |
1142 |
13:53:36 |
1:28:36 |
1:17:35 |
7.0 |
8 |
Shaded Grey |
5715 |
Nick Marden |
1143 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Voooe |
5574 |
Malcolm Bell |
1143 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
|
181336 |
Daniel Seabourne |
1142 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Karacula |
2814 |
Chris Stephens |
1129 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
C8 - W class - Fri
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Polly Oliver |
17 |
Mike Clayton |
|
14:28:39 |
1:38:39 |
1:38:39 |
1.0 |
2 |
Persephone |
33 |
Nigel Savage |
|
14:28:44 |
1:38:44 |
1:38:44 |
2.0 |
3 |
Artemis |
21 |
Ian Woods |
|
14:29:01 |
1:39:01 |
1:39:01 |
3.0 |
4 |
Pintail |
36 |
Richard Bown |
|
14:29:31 |
1:39:31 |
1:39:31 |
4.0 |
5 |
Vim |
46 |
Luke Scott |
|
14:30:32 |
1:40:32 |
1:40:32 |
5.0 |
6 |
Kali |
45 |
Gary Morse |
|
14:31:59 |
1:41:59 |
1:41:59 |
6.0 |
7 |
Aquila |
53 |
Lindsey Thomas |
|
14:32:03 |
1:42:03 |
1:42:03 |
7.0 |
8 |
Achilles |
48 |
Richard Townshend |
|
14:32:05 |
1:42:05 |
1:42:05 |
8.0 |
9 |
Hermes |
70 |
Anthony Armitage |
|
14:34:21 |
1:44:21 |
1:44:21 |
9.0 |
10 |
Redoubtable |
32 |
Hereward Tresidder |
|
14:35:24 |
1:45:24 |
1:45:24 |
10.0 |
11 |
MaryB |
42 |
Rob Mathewson |
|
14:37:05 |
1:47:05 |
1:47:05 |
11.0 |
12 |
Polyphemus |
40 |
Mike Grice |
|
14:38:38 |
1:48:38 |
1:48:38 |
12.0 |
13 |
Victory |
19 |
Mike Black |
|
14:42:45 |
1:52:45 |
1:52:45 |
13.0 |
C8 - J class - Fri
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Gap Year |
705 |
Lenny Trenoweth |
1096 |
14:35:54 |
1:40:54 |
1:32:04 |
1.0 |
2 |
Tattarat |
758 |
Richard Brown |
1088 |
14:38:06 |
1:43:06 |
1:34:46 |
2.0 |
3 |
Lottie |
675 |
Mikes Swingler & Robson |
1089 |
14:40:00 |
1:45:00 |
1:36:25 |
3.0 |
4 |
Aries |
737 |
David Mitchell |
1092 |
14:41:27 |
1:46:27 |
1:37:29 |
4.0 |
5 |
Les Beez Neez |
11230 |
Alan Street |
1044 |
14:41:44 |
1:46:44 |
1:42:14 |
5.0 |
6 |
Socrates |
395 |
David Day |
1068 |
|
RET |
|
8.0 |
6 |
Elli |
4820 |
Robin Roebuck |
973 |
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
C8 - F class - Fri
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Pink ffizz |
3943 |
Doug Pattison |
1015 |
14:17:54 |
1:32:54 |
1:31:32 |
1.0 |
2 |
Five |
3787 |
David Brockbank |
1015 |
14:18:35 |
1:33:35 |
1:32:12 |
2.0 |
3 |
Samffire |
3843 |
Mike Pearce |
1015 |
14:21:12 |
1:36:12 |
1:34:47 |
3.0 |
4 |
The FF Word |
3703 |
Timothy Julian |
1015 |
14:22:09 |
1:37:09 |
1:35:43 |
4.0 |
5 |
Femmes Fatales |
3513 |
Ruth Hambling |
1015 |
14:25:53 |
1:40:53 |
1:39:24 |
5.0 |
6 |
Comffortably Numb |
3597 |
Christopher Hunt |
1015 |
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
6 |
Ffion |
3042 |
Chris Mulcahy |
1026 |
|
RET |
|
8.0 |
C8 - H class - Fri
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Alcina |
976 |
Philip Swatman |
|
14:43:36 |
1:38:36 |
1:38:36 |
1.0 |
2 |
Jebedee |
119 |
Christophher Whiteley |
|
14:45:42 |
1:40:42 |
1:40:42 |
2.0 |
3 |
Phoebe |
109 |
David Miller |
|
14:47:37 |
1:42:37 |
1:42:37 |
3.0 |
4 |
Drake |
86 |
Neil Philpott |
|
14:50:43 |
1:45:43 |
1:45:43 |
4.0 |
5 |
Pelican |
102 |
Richard Lewis |
|
14:52:54 |
1:47:54 |
1:47:54 |
5.0 |
6 |
Ysella |
298 |
Brian Phipps |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
6 |
New Moon |
909 |
Nigel Heslop |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
6 |
Adela |
582 |
Andrew Oliver |
|
|
RET |
|
11.0 |
6 |
Carla Louise |
727 |
Clive Henderson |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
6 |
Jenny |
1151 |
Gary Bullen |
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
C8 - B class - Fri
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Charles Pridmore |
1.015 |
15:22:07 |
1:22:07 |
1:23:21 |
1.0 |
2 |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
1.040 |
15:22:25 |
1:22:25 |
1:25:43 |
2.0 |
3 |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
1.030 |
15:23:33 |
1:23:33 |
1:26:03 |
3.0 |
4 |
Florence |
31 |
Steve Miles |
1.015 |
15:26:01 |
1:26:01 |
1:27:18 |
4.0 |
5 |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
1.030 |
15:24:53 |
1:24:53 |
1:27:26 |
5.0 |
6 |
Endeavour |
6 |
Ollie Graffy |
1.005 |
15:27:13 |
1:27:13 |
1:27:39 |
6.0 |
7 |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
1.000 |
15:28:53 |
1:28:53 |
1:28:53 |
7.0 |
8 |
Winnie |
10 |
Arthur Williams |
1.010 |
15:28:25 |
1:28:25 |
1:29:18 |
8.0 |
9 |
Demelza |
23 |
John Andrew |
1.025 |
15:27:10 |
1:27:10 |
1:29:21 |
9.0 |
10 |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
1.015 |
15:28:27 |
1:28:27 |
1:29:47 |
10.0 |
11 |
Abigail Rose |
32 |
Steve Trevor |
1.030 |
15:27:19 |
1:27:19 |
1:29:56 |
11.0 |
12 |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil Slater |
0.99 |
15:32:07 |
1:32:07 |
1:31:12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
1.030 |
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
13 |
Leila |
21 |
Adam Bird |
0.975 |
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
C8 - K class - Fri
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Longshot |
781 |
Liam McGrath |
1089 |
14:38:58 |
1:38:58 |
1:30:53 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mimosa |
695 |
Simon Unwin |
1089 |
14:41:54 |
1:41:54 |
1:33:34 |
2.0 |
3 |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1133 |
14:46:36 |
1:46:36 |
1:34:05 |
3.0 |
4 |
Mistress |
43 |
John Todd |
1132 |
14:46:35 |
1:46:35 |
1:34:09 |
4.0 |
5 |
Snap |
292 |
Alan Dale |
1052 |
14:39:32 |
1:39:32 |
1:34:37 |
5.0 |
6 |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
955 |
14:31:19 |
1:31:19 |
1:35:37 |
6.0 |
7 |
Kyla |
10 |
John Bingham |
955 |
14:33:16 |
1:33:16 |
1:37:40 |
7.0 |
8 |
Timpani 2 |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
1132 |
14:51:13 |
1:51:13 |
1:38:15 |
8.0 |
9 |
Jema |
12 |
Chris Hoult |
1075 |
15:04:24 |
2:04:24 |
1:55:43 |
9.0 |
10 |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1132 |
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
C8 - V class - Fri
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Whimsey |
5 |
David Mantle |
|
14:47:37 |
0:42:37 |
0:42:37 |
1.0 |
2 |
Audry |
19 |
Roger Ford |
|
14:47:51 |
0:42:51 |
0:42:51 |
2.0 |
3 |
Wendy |
9 |
Jeff Martin |
|
14:48:35 |
0:43:35 |
0:43:35 |
3.0 |
4 |
Milly |
45 |
Roger Graffy |
|
14:49:06 |
0:44:06 |
0:44:06 |
4.0 |
5 |
Daisy |
31 |
Simon Carter |
|
14:49:18 |
0:44:18 |
0:44:18 |
5.0 |
6 |
Clary |
8 |
David Liddington |
|
14:49:26 |
0:44:26 |
0:44:26 |
6.0 |
7 |
Racy Lady |
48 |
David Richards |
|
14:49:51 |
0:44:51 |
0:44:51 |
7.0 |
8 |
Ivy |
3 |
Nigel Glanville |
|
14:49:52 |
0:44:52 |
0:44:52 |
8.0 |
9 |
Halcyone |
38 |
Julian Money |
|
14:50:02 |
0:45:02 |
0:45:02 |
9.0 |
10 |
Caprice |
37 |
Claire Bailey |
|
14:50:51 |
0:45:51 |
0:45:51 |
10.0 |
11 |
Mayfly |
15 |
Andrew Stevenson |
|
14:51:22 |
0:46:22 |
0:46:22 |
11.0 |
12 |
Mary |
4 |
Neil Hopkins |
|
14:52:07 |
0:47:07 |
0:47:07 |
12.0 |
13 |
Fleury |
41 |
Joe Burnie |
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
13 |
Pixy |
7 |
Lyulph Hesling |
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
C8 - G class - Fri
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Scallywag |
7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
15:33:01 |
1:18:01 |
1:15:41 |
1.0 |
2 |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.84 |
15:46:03 |
1:31:03 |
1:16:29 |
2.0 |
3 |
Emily Alice |
58 |
Jon Brunyee |
0.80 |
15:50:50 |
1:35:50 |
1:16:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
Mizpah |
8 |
Lionel Hoare |
0.98 |
15:34:48 |
1:19:48 |
1:18:12 |
4.0 |
5 |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
15:45:50 |
1:30:50 |
1:19:02 |
5.0 |
6 |
Kathleen |
7 |
Jack Glasson |
0.97 |
15:36:54 |
1:21:54 |
1:19:27 |
6.0 |
7 |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
15:46:51 |
1:31:51 |
1:19:55 |
7.0 |
8 |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
15:43:51 |
1:28:51 |
1:19:58 |
8.0 |
9 |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.84 |
15:50:17 |
1:35:17 |
1:20:02 |
9.0 |
10 |
Clementine |
49 |
Alan Perham |
0.87 |
15:56:04 |
1:41:04 |
1:27:56 |
10.0 |
11 |
Dragon Fly |
8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
C8 - D class - Fri
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Buccaneer |
36 |
Nick Leach |
|
15:23:00 |
1:03:00 |
1:03:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Merlin |
11 |
James Longdon |
|
15:29:32 |
1:09:32 |
1:09:32 |
2.0 |
3 |
Thunderfly |
45 |
Toby Stubbs |
|
15:31:11 |
1:11:11 |
1:11:11 |
3.0 |
4 |
Kittiwake |
34 |
Guy Ashton |
|
15:31:26 |
1:11:26 |
1:11:26 |
4.0 |
5 |
Helena |
43 |
Helen Billington |
|
15:33:37 |
1:13:37 |
1:13:37 |
5.0 |
6 |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
|
15:37:54 |
1:17:54 |
1:17:54 |
6.0 |
www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com