Falmouth Week Regatta
Results are provisional as of 19:19 on August 16, 2018
C2 - Q class - Mon
Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Shaded Grey |
5715 |
Nick Marden |
1143 |
13:59:55 |
1:29:55 |
1:18:40 |
1.0 |
2 |
Voooe |
5574 |
Malcolm Bell |
1143 |
14:01:49 |
1:31:49 |
1:20:20 |
2.0 |
3 |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1129 |
14:03:09 |
1:33:09 |
1:22:30 |
3.0 |
4 |
|
181336 |
Daniel Seabourne |
1142 |
14:09:21 |
1:39:21 |
1:27:00 |
4.0 |
5 |
|
2554 |
Graeme Henderson |
1068 |
14:04:13 |
1:34:13 |
1:28:13 |
5.0 |
6 |
|
2517 |
John Calvert |
1068 |
14:05:39 |
1:35:39 |
1:29:34 |
6.0 |
7 |
Karacula |
2814 |
Chris Stephens |
1129 |
14:20:17 |
1:50:17 |
1:37:41 |
7.0 |
8 |
Cloudy |
208649 |
Sarah Robinson |
1142 |
14:27:46 |
1:57:46 |
1:43:07 |
8.0 |
9 |
|
2570 |
Stuart Sly |
1068 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
9 |
Basket Case |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
1390 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
9 |
Tic Tac |
192836 |
Alison Endean |
1142 |
|
RET |
|
12.0 |
C2 - F class - Mon
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1315
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Five |
3787 |
David Brockbank |
1015 |
14:45:18 |
1:30:18 |
1:28:58 |
1.0 |
2 |
Pink ffizz |
3943 |
Doug Pattison |
1015 |
14:45:33 |
1:30:33 |
1:29:13 |
2.0 |
3 |
The FF Word |
3703 |
Timothy Julian |
1015 |
14:47:10 |
1:32:10 |
1:30:48 |
3.0 |
4 |
Samffire |
3843 |
Mike Pearce |
1015 |
14:47:20 |
1:32:20 |
1:30:58 |
4.0 |
5 |
Comffortably Numb |
3597 |
Christopher Hunt |
1015 |
14:52:11 |
1:37:11 |
1:35:45 |
5.0 |
6 |
Femmes Fatales |
3513 |
Ruth Hambling |
1015 |
14:54:10 |
1:39:10 |
1:37:42 |
6.0 |
7 |
Ffion |
3042 |
Chris Mulcahy |
1026 |
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
C2 - W class - Mon
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Polly Oliver |
17 |
Mike Clayton |
|
14:54:12 |
2:04:12 |
2:04:12 |
1.0 |
2 |
Pintail |
36 |
Richard Bown |
|
14:56:44 |
2:06:44 |
2:06:44 |
2.0 |
3 |
Persephone |
33 |
Nigel Savage |
|
14:57:58 |
2:07:58 |
2:07:58 |
3.0 |
4 |
Kali |
45 |
Gary Morse |
|
14:58:03 |
2:08:03 |
2:08:03 |
4.0 |
5 |
Achilles |
48 |
Richard Townshend |
|
15:03:35 |
2:13:35 |
2:13:35 |
5.0 |
6 |
Redoubtable |
32 |
Hereward Tresidder |
|
15:04:08 |
2:14:08 |
2:14:08 |
6.0 |
7 |
Artemis |
21 |
Ian Woods |
|
15:05:55 |
2:15:55 |
2:15:55 |
7.0 |
8 |
Polyphemus |
40 |
Mike Grice |
|
15:06:57 |
2:16:57 |
2:16:57 |
8.0 |
9 |
Vim |
46 |
Luke Scott |
|
15:09:39 |
2:19:39 |
2:19:39 |
9.0 |
10 |
Aquila |
53 |
Lindsey Thomas |
|
|
DNC |
|
14.0 |
10 |
Hermes |
70 |
Anthony Armitage |
|
15:08:32 |
RET |
|
14.0 |
10 |
MaryB |
42 |
Rob Mathewson |
|
|
DNC |
|
14.0 |
10 |
Victory |
19 |
Mike Black |
|
15:06:08 |
RET |
|
14.0 |
C2 - J class - Mon
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Tattarat |
758 |
Richard Brown |
1088 |
14:48:51 |
1:53:51 |
1:44:38 |
1.0 |
2 |
Lottie |
675 |
Mikes Swingler & Robson |
1089 |
14:52:18 |
1:57:18 |
1:47:43 |
2.0 |
3 |
Aries |
737 |
David Mitchell |
1092 |
14:53:51 |
1:58:51 |
1:48:50 |
3.0 |
4 |
Les Beez Neez |
11230 |
Alan Street |
1044 |
15:05:26 |
2:10:26 |
2:04:56 |
4.0 |
5 |
Socrates |
395 |
David Day |
1068 |
15:09:42 |
RET |
|
7.0 |
5 |
Elli |
4820 |
Robin Roebuck |
973 |
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
C2 - K class - Mon
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Longshot |
781 |
Liam McGrath |
1089 |
14:51:19 |
1:51:19 |
1:42:13 |
1.0 |
2 |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1133 |
14:56:58 |
1:56:58 |
1:43:14 |
2.0 |
3 |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
955 |
14:39:51 |
1:39:51 |
1:44:33 |
3.0 |
4 |
Kyla |
10 |
John Bingham |
955 |
14:40:19 |
1:40:19 |
1:45:03 |
4.0 |
5 |
Mimosa |
695 |
Simon Unwin |
1089 |
14:56:49 |
1:56:49 |
1:47:16 |
5.0 |
6 |
Snap |
292 |
Alan Dale |
1052 |
14:55:01 |
1:55:01 |
1:49:20 |
6.0 |
7 |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1132 |
15:03:58 |
2:03:58 |
1:49:31 |
7.0 |
8 |
Sanchia |
3 |
Dom Spicer |
955 |
15:02:43 |
2:02:43 |
2:08:30 |
8.0 |
9 |
Jema |
12 |
Chris Hoult |
1075 |
15:35:26 |
2:35:26 |
2:24:35 |
9.0 |
10 |
Mistress |
43 |
John Todd |
1132 |
14:53:14 |
RET |
|
12.0 |
10 |
Timpani 2 |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
1132 |
|
RET |
|
12.0 |
C2 - H class - Mon
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Alcina |
976 |
Philip Swatman |
|
14:38:30 |
1:33:30 |
1:33:30 |
1.0 |
2 |
Phoebe |
109 |
David Miller |
|
14:49:59 |
1:44:59 |
1:44:59 |
2.0 |
3 |
Pelican |
102 |
Richard Lewis |
|
14:53:49 |
1:48:49 |
1:48:49 |
3.0 |
4 |
Adela |
582 |
Andrew Oliver |
|
14:58:34 |
1:53:34 |
1:53:34 |
4.0 |
5 |
Carla Louise |
727 |
Clive Henderson |
|
15:01:15 |
1:56:15 |
1:56:15 |
5.0 |
6 |
Katy of Padstow |
1 |
Russell Gilbert |
|
15:13:20 |
2:08:20 |
2:08:20 |
6.0 |
7 |
Ysella |
298 |
Brian Phipps |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
7 |
New Moon |
909 |
Nigel Heslop |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
7 |
Dawn of Polruan |
889 |
Steve Przybylski |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
7 |
Drake |
86 |
Neil Philpott |
|
|
RET |
|
12.0 |
7 |
Piscies |
449 |
Darren Williams |
|
|
RET |
|
12.0 |
C2 - B class - Mon
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
1.030 |
15:50:18 |
1:55:18 |
1:58:46 |
1.0 |
2 |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
1.030 |
15:52:38 |
1:57:38 |
2:01:10 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
1.040 |
15:51:44 |
1:56:44 |
2:01:24 |
3.0 |
4 |
Abigail Rose |
32 |
Steve Trevor |
1.030 |
15:52:53 |
1:57:53 |
2:01:25 |
4.0 |
5 |
Demelza |
23 |
John Andrew |
1.025 |
15:53:28 |
1:58:28 |
2:01:26 |
5.0 |
6 |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
1.030 |
15:54:23 |
1:59:23 |
2:02:58 |
6.0 |
7 |
Endeavour |
6 |
Ollie Graffy |
1.005 |
15:57:30 |
2:02:30 |
2:03:07 |
7.0 |
8 |
Winnie |
10 |
Arthur Williams |
1.010 |
15:58:03 |
2:03:03 |
2:04:17 |
8.0 |
9 |
Florence |
31 |
Steve Miles |
1.015 |
15:57:42 |
2:02:42 |
2:04:32 |
9.0 |
10 |
Leila |
21 |
Adam Bird |
0.975 |
16:06:28 |
2:11:28 |
2:08:11 |
10.0 |
11 |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil Slater |
0.99 |
16:05:34 |
2:10:34 |
2:09:16 |
11.0 |
12 |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Charles Pridmore |
1.015 |
|
RET |
|
15.0 |
12 |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
1.000 |
|
DNS |
|
15.0 |
12 |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
1.015 |
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
C2 - V class - Mon
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Milly |
45 |
Roger Graffy |
|
16:01:23 |
1:56:23 |
1:56:23 |
1.0 |
2 |
Ivy |
3 |
Nigel Glanville |
|
16:01:44 |
1:56:44 |
1:56:44 |
2.0 |
3 |
Clary |
8 |
David Liddington |
|
16:02:17 |
1:57:17 |
1:57:17 |
3.0 |
4 |
Halcyone |
38 |
Julian Money |
|
16:02:31 |
1:57:31 |
1:57:31 |
4.0 |
5 |
Pixy |
7 |
Lyulph Hesling |
|
16:04:18 |
1:59:18 |
1:59:18 |
5.0 |
6 |
Whimsey |
5 |
David Mantle |
|
16:05:21 |
2:00:21 |
2:00:21 |
6.0 |
7 |
Mayfly |
15 |
Andrew Stevenson |
|
16:05:58 |
2:00:58 |
2:00:58 |
7.0 |
8 |
Mary |
4 |
Neil Hopkins |
|
16:09:42 |
2:04:42 |
2:04:42 |
8.0 |
9 |
Fleury |
41 |
Joe Burnie |
|
16:12:59 |
2:07:59 |
2:07:59 |
9.0 |
10 |
Audry |
19 |
Roger Ford |
|
|
RET |
|
13.0 |
10 |
Wendy |
9 |
Jeff Martin |
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
10 |
Daisy |
31 |
Simon Carter |
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
C2 - G class - Mon
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
16:01:33 |
1:51:33 |
1:40:24 |
1.0 |
2 |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.84 |
16:10:24 |
2:00:24 |
1:41:08 |
2.0 |
3 |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.84 |
16:12:18 |
2:02:18 |
1:42:44 |
3.0 |
4 |
Mizpah |
8 |
Lionel Hoare |
0.98 |
15:55:08 |
1:45:08 |
1:43:02 |
4.0 |
5 |
Scallywag |
7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
15:57:24 |
1:47:24 |
1:44:11 |
5.0 |
6 |
Dragon Fly |
8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
15:57:53 |
1:47:53 |
1:44:39 |
6.0 |
7 |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
16:12:05 |
2:02:05 |
1:46:13 |
7.0 |
8 |
Clementine |
49 |
Alan Perham |
0.87 |
16:12:25 |
2:02:25 |
1:46:30 |
8.0 |
9 |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
16:15:25 |
2:05:25 |
1:49:07 |
9.0 |
10 |
Kathleen |
7 |
Jack Glasson |
0.97 |
16:05:28 |
1:55:28 |
1:52:00 |
10.0 |
11 |
Emily Alice |
58 |
Jon Brunyee |
0.84 |
16:29:00 |
2:19:00 |
1:56:46 |
11.0 |
C2 - D class - Mon
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Spinaway |
27 |
Lennie Trenoweth |
|
15:44:55 |
1:29:55 |
1:29:55 |
1.0 |
2 |
Buccaneer |
36 |
Nick Leach |
|
15:47:53 |
1:32:53 |
1:32:53 |
2.0 |
3 |
Merlin |
11 |
James Longdon |
|
15:50:06 |
1:35:06 |
1:35:06 |
3.0 |
4 |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
|
15:54:06 |
1:39:06 |
1:39:06 |
4.0 |
5 |
Kittiwake |
34 |
Guy Ashton |
|
15:59:26 |
1:44:26 |
1:44:26 |
5.0 |
6 |
Thunderfly |
45 |
Toby Stubbs |
|
16:06:07 |
1:51:07 |
1:51:07 |
6.0 |
7 |
Helena |
43 |
Helen Billington |
|
|
RET |
|
8.0 |
www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com