Falmouth Week Regatta
Results are provisional as of 19:22 on August 16, 2018
C1 - Q class - Sun
Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Titania |
2463 |
Patrick Clarke |
1129 |
13:35:13 |
1:10:13 |
1:02:12 |
1.0 |
2 |
Basket Case |
15563 |
Martin Egan |
1390 |
13:52:20 |
1:27:20 |
1:02:50 |
2.0 |
3 |
|
2570 |
Stuart Sly |
1068 |
13:39:05 |
1:14:05 |
1:09:22 |
3.0 |
4 |
Shaded Grey |
5715 |
Nick Marden |
1143 |
13:44:33 |
1:19:33 |
1:09:36 |
4.0 |
5 |
|
2517 |
John Calvert |
1068 |
13:42:28 |
1:17:28 |
1:12:32 |
5.0 |
6 |
Voooe |
5574 |
Malcolm Bell |
1143 |
13:54:26 |
1:29:26 |
1:18:15 |
6.0 |
7 |
Cloudy |
208649 |
Sarah Robinson |
1142 |
13:55:34 |
1:30:34 |
1:19:18 |
7.0 |
8 |
|
181336 |
Daniel Seabourne |
1142 |
14:00:05 |
1:35:05 |
1:23:16 |
8.0 |
9 |
|
2554 |
Graeme Henderson |
1068 |
13:59:19 |
1:34:19 |
1:28:19 |
9.0 |
10 |
Tic Tac |
192836 |
Alison Endean |
1142 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
10 |
Karacula |
2814 |
Chris Stephens |
1129 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
C1 - F class - Sun
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Pink ffizz |
3943 |
Doug Pattison |
1015 |
13:34:04 |
0:49:04 |
0:48:20 |
1.0 |
2 |
Five |
3787 |
David Brockbank |
1015 |
13:34:54 |
0:49:54 |
0:49:10 |
2.0 |
3 |
Samffire |
3843 |
Mike Pearce |
1015 |
13:36:26 |
0:51:26 |
0:50:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
The FF Word |
3703 |
Timothy Julian |
1015 |
13:36:42 |
0:51:42 |
0:50:56 |
4.0 |
5 |
Comffortably Numb |
3597 |
Christopher Hunt |
1015 |
13:37:49 |
0:52:49 |
0:52:02 |
5.0 |
6 |
Femmes Fatales |
3513 |
Ruth Hambling |
1015 |
13:42:36 |
0:57:36 |
0:56:45 |
6.0 |
7 |
Ffion |
3042 |
Chris Mulcahy |
1026 |
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
C1 - W class - Sun
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Polly Oliver |
17 |
Mike Clayton |
|
14:40:59 |
1:50:59 |
1:50:59 |
1.0 |
2 |
Pintail |
36 |
Richard Bown |
|
14:41:06 |
1:51:06 |
1:51:06 |
2.0 |
3 |
Persephone |
33 |
Nigel Savage |
|
14:41:42 |
1:51:42 |
1:51:42 |
3.0 |
4 |
Aquila |
53 |
Lindsey Thomas |
|
14:46:49 |
1:56:49 |
1:56:49 |
4.0 |
5 |
Redoubtable |
32 |
Hereward Tresidder |
|
14:47:29 |
1:57:29 |
1:57:29 |
5.0 |
6 |
Kali |
45 |
Gary Morse |
|
14:47:46 |
1:57:46 |
1:57:46 |
6.0 |
7 |
Achilles |
48 |
Richard Townshend |
|
14:50:39 |
2:00:39 |
2:00:39 |
7.0 |
8 |
Vim |
46 |
Luke Scott |
|
14:51:40 |
2:01:40 |
2:01:40 |
8.0 |
9 |
Hermes |
70 |
Anthony Armitage |
|
14:53:16 |
2:03:16 |
2:03:16 |
9.0 |
10 |
Polyphemus |
40 |
Mike Grice |
|
14:58:12 |
2:08:12 |
2:08:12 |
10.0 |
11 |
Victory |
19 |
Mike Black |
|
14:58:37 |
2:08:37 |
2:08:37 |
11.0 |
12 |
Artemis |
21 |
Ian Woods |
|
|
DNC |
|
14.0 |
12 |
MaryB |
42 |
Rob Mathewson |
|
|
DNC |
|
14.0 |
C1 - J class - Sun
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Aries |
737 |
David Mitchell |
1092 |
14:25:14 |
1:30:14 |
1:22:38 |
1.0 |
2 |
Les Beez Neez |
11230 |
Alan Street |
1044 |
14:27:28 |
1:32:28 |
1:28:34 |
2.0 |
3 |
Lottie |
675 |
Mikes Swingler & Robson |
1089 |
14:31:34 |
1:36:34 |
1:28:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
Tattarat |
758 |
Richard Brown |
1088 |
14:40:48 |
1:45:48 |
1:37:15 |
4.0 |
5 |
Socrates |
395 |
David Day |
1068 |
14:53:12 |
1:58:12 |
1:50:40 |
5.0 |
6 |
Elli |
4820 |
Robin Roebuck |
973 |
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
C1 - K class - Sun
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Longshot |
781 |
Liam McGrath |
1089 |
14:28:46 |
1:28:46 |
1:21:31 |
1.0 |
2 |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
955 |
14:20:56 |
1:20:56 |
1:24:45 |
2.0 |
3 |
Mimosa |
695 |
Simon Unwin |
1089 |
14:34:00 |
1:34:00 |
1:26:19 |
3.0 |
4 |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
1133 |
14:38:29 |
1:38:29 |
1:26:55 |
4.0 |
5 |
Kyla |
10 |
John Bingham |
955 |
14:23:27 |
1:23:27 |
1:27:23 |
5.0 |
6 |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1132 |
14:41:21 |
1:41:21 |
1:29:32 |
6.0 |
7 |
Snap |
292 |
Alan Dale |
1052 |
14:36:46 |
1:36:46 |
1:31:59 |
7.0 |
8 |
Timpani 2 |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
1132 |
14:45:57 |
1:45:57 |
1:33:36 |
8.0 |
9 |
Jema |
12 |
Chris Hoult |
1075 |
14:53:34 |
1:53:34 |
1:45:39 |
9.0 |
10 |
Mistress |
43 |
John Todd |
1132 |
14:39:34 |
RET |
|
11.0 |
C1 - H class - Sun
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Alcina |
976 |
Philip Swatman |
|
14:50:54 |
1:45:54 |
1:45:54 |
1.0 |
2 |
Ysella |
298 |
Brian Phipps |
|
14:53:37 |
1:48:37 |
1:48:37 |
2.0 |
3 |
Phoebe |
109 |
David Miller |
|
14:57:55 |
1:52:55 |
1:52:55 |
3.0 |
4 |
New Moon |
909 |
Nigel Heslop |
|
15:10:00 |
2:05:00 |
2:05:00 |
4.0 |
5 |
Adela |
582 |
Andrew Oliver |
|
15:32:15 |
2:27:15 |
2:27:15 |
5.0 |
6 |
Carla Louise |
727 |
Clive Henderson |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
6 |
Pelican |
102 |
Richard Lewis |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
6 |
Katy of Padstow |
1 |
Russell Gilbert |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
6 |
Piscies |
449 |
Darren Williams |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
C1 - B class - Sun
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
1.040 |
16:01:01 |
2:01:01 |
2:05:51 |
1.0 |
2 |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Charles Pridmore |
1.015 |
16:05:09 |
2:05:09 |
2:07:02 |
2.0 |
3 |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
1.030 |
16:04:06 |
2:04:06 |
2:07:49 |
3.0 |
4 |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
1.000 |
16:09:39 |
2:09:39 |
2:09:39 |
4.0 |
5 |
Abigail Rose |
32 |
Steve Trevor |
1.030 |
16:06:12 |
2:06:12 |
2:09:59 |
5.0 |
6 |
Demelza |
23 |
John Andrew |
1.025 |
16:06:53 |
2:06:53 |
2:10:03 |
6.0 |
7 |
Winnie |
10 |
Arthur Williams |
1.010 |
16:09:43 |
2:09:43 |
2:11:01 |
7.0 |
8 |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
1.030 |
16:07:37 |
2:07:37 |
2:11:27 |
8.0 |
9 |
Endeavour |
6 |
Ollie Graffy |
1.005 |
16:10:59 |
2:10:59 |
2:11:38 |
9.0 |
10 |
Florence |
31 |
Steve Miles |
1.015 |
16:09:43 |
2:09:43 |
2:11:40 |
10.0 |
11 |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
1.030 |
16:09:05 |
2:09:05 |
2:12:57 |
11.0 |
12 |
Cousin Jack |
14 |
Peter Searle |
0.950 |
16:25:34 |
2:25:34 |
2:18:17 |
12.0 |
13 |
Lottie |
28 |
Phil Slater |
0.99 |
|
DNC |
|
16.0 |
13 |
Leila |
21 |
Adam Bird |
0.975 |
|
DNC |
|
16.0 |
13 |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
1.015 |
|
DNC |
|
16.0 |
C1 - V class - Sun
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Audry |
19 |
Roger Ford |
|
15:53:02 |
1:48:02 |
1:48:02 |
1.0 |
2 |
Milly |
45 |
Roger Graffy |
|
15:56:32 |
1:51:32 |
1:51:32 |
2.0 |
3 |
Halcyone |
38 |
Julian Money |
|
15:59:30 |
1:54:30 |
1:54:30 |
3.0 |
4 |
Ivy |
3 |
Nigel Glanville |
|
16:01:36 |
1:56:36 |
1:56:36 |
4.0 |
5 |
Whimsey |
5 |
David Mantle |
|
16:01:38 |
1:56:38 |
1:56:38 |
5.0 |
6 |
Clary |
8 |
David Liddington |
|
16:02:57 |
1:57:57 |
1:57:57 |
6.0 |
7 |
Pixy |
7 |
Lyulph Hesling |
|
16:03:15 |
1:58:15 |
1:58:15 |
7.0 |
8 |
Wendy |
9 |
Jeff Martin |
|
16:03:21 |
1:58:21 |
1:58:21 |
8.0 |
9 |
Mayfly |
15 |
Andrew Stevenson |
|
16:05:29 |
2:00:29 |
2:00:29 |
9.0 |
10 |
Mary |
4 |
Neil Hopkins |
|
16:05:57 |
2:00:57 |
2:00:57 |
10.0 |
11 |
Fleury |
41 |
Joe Burnie |
|
16:11:03 |
2:06:03 |
2:06:03 |
11.0 |
12 |
Daisy |
31 |
Simon Carter |
|
|
DNC |
|
13.0 |
C1 - G class - Sun
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Scallywag |
7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
15:58:13 |
1:48:13 |
1:44:58 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mizpah |
8 |
Lionel Hoare |
0.98 |
15:58:34 |
1:48:34 |
1:46:24 |
2.0 |
3 |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.84 |
16:23:17 |
2:13:17 |
1:51:57 |
3.0 |
4 |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
16:21:22 |
2:11:22 |
1:54:17 |
4.0 |
5 |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
16:17:29 |
2:07:29 |
1:54:44 |
5.0 |
6 |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.84 |
16:26:40 |
2:16:40 |
1:54:48 |
6.0 |
7 |
Clementine |
49 |
Alan Perham |
0.87 |
16:24:44 |
2:14:44 |
1:57:13 |
7.0 |
8 |
Jean Genie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
16:24:49 |
2:14:49 |
1:57:17 |
8.0 |
9 |
Emily Alice |
58 |
Jon Brunyee |
0.84 |
16:41:27 |
2:31:27 |
2:07:13 |
9.0 |
10 |
Kathleen |
7 |
Jack Glasson |
0.97 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
10 |
Dragon Fly |
8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
C1 - D class - Sun
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Spinaway |
27 |
Lennie Trenoweth |
|
16:01:57 |
1:46:57 |
1:46:57 |
1.0 |
2 |
Buccaneer |
36 |
Nick Leach |
|
16:05:31 |
1:50:31 |
1:50:31 |
2.0 |
3 |
Helena |
43 |
Helen Billington |
|
16:38:14 |
2:23:14 |
2:23:14 |
3.0 |
4 |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
|
16:50:16 |
2:35:16 |
2:35:16 |
4.0 |
5 |
Thunderfly |
45 |
Toby Stubbs |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
5 |
Kittiwake |
34 |
Guy Ashton |
|
16:28:45 |
DNS |
|
8.0 |
5 |
Merlin |
11 |
James Longdon |
|
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com