Falmouth Week Regatta,
Greenbank Hotel Bay Fleet
Results are provisional as of 12:48 on August 15, 2018
B4 - F Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1320
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Ultra Violet |
Peter Stephens |
20 |
|
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Crackerjack |
Mike Webb |
6 |
|
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Firefly |
James Parker |
7 |
|
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Fiery |
Rupert Kidd |
467 |
|
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Flying Circus |
David Healey |
3 |
|
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Cornish Meadow |
Steve Hutt |
67 |
|
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Mirri |
Mike Wigmore |
12 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
7 |
Firebird |
Mike Hutchinson |
562 |
|
RET |
10.0 |
7 |
Hyper |
Harvey Bowden |
4 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
B4 - 1 Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Jalabeano |
Martin & Samantha English |
3992 |
0.978 |
15:49:19 |
2:24:19 |
2:21:09 |
1.0 |
2 |
Foxtrot |
Hilary Davies |
7797 |
1.009 |
15:47:29 |
2:22:29 |
2:23:46 |
2.0 |
3 |
Omerta |
Rupert Tildesley |
1654 |
0.987 |
15:55:40 |
2:30:40 |
2:28:42 |
3.0 |
4 |
Alice's Mirror |
Mike Garside |
4656 |
0.976 |
16:01:22 |
2:36:22 |
2:32:37 |
4.0 |
5 |
Rockhopper |
Richard Hine |
4666 |
1.076 |
15:46:53 |
2:21:53 |
2:32:40 |
5.0 |
6 |
Helen of Durgan |
David Grylls |
8716 |
1.046 |
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
B4 - 2 Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Atalanta |
Stuart Higgins |
9567 |
0.887 |
15:19:02 |
1:49:02 |
1:36:43 |
1.0 |
2 |
Encore |
David Cunliffe |
1663 |
0.918 |
15:15:42 |
1:45:42 |
1:37:02 |
2.0 |
3 |
Firebird of St Helier |
Robin Edwards |
3879 |
0.935 |
15:13:59 |
1:43:59 |
1:37:13 |
3.0 |
4 |
Temeraire |
Martin Eddy |
5508 |
0.911 |
15:17:57 |
1:47:57 |
1:38:21 |
4.0 |
5 |
Hero |
Chris Wilson |
3894 |
0.939 |
15:15:36 |
1:45:36 |
1:39:10 |
5.0 |
6 |
Wave Train |
Steven Cooper |
7765 |
0.956 |
15:14:22 |
1:44:22 |
1:39:46 |
6.0 |
B4 - 3 Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
A Little Trifle |
Chris Jelliss |
8198 |
0.823 |
15:18:20 |
1:43:20 |
1:25:03 |
1.0 |
2 |
Poteen |
Walter Amos |
8318 |
0.823 |
15:18:42 |
1:43:42 |
1:25:21 |
2.0 |
3 |
Dog Tired |
Chris Lippold |
8252 |
0.823 |
15:19:52 |
1:44:52 |
1:26:18 |
3.0 |
4 |
Wilkie |
Bob Chapple |
7268 |
0.835 |
15:18:34 |
1:43:34 |
1:26:29 |
4.0 |
5 |
Kizzy |
Luke Goodden |
7214 |
0.842 |
15:17:44 |
1:42:44 |
1:26:30 |
5.0 |
6 |
Kaimana |
Nigel Rowe |
1152 |
0.840 |
15:18:54 |
1:43:54 |
1:27:17 |
6.0 |
7 |
Moonlighter |
Paul Collins |
005 |
0.827 |
15:25:05 |
1:50:05 |
1:31:02 |
7.0 |
8 |
Jemalda |
Julia Hopkins |
2941 |
0.872 |
15:20:42 |
1:45:42 |
1:32:10 |
8.0 |
B4 - E Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hazy Rhythm |
Richard Stacey |
9696 |
922 |
15:31:55 |
1:51:55 |
2:01:23 |
1.0 |
2 |
Herbie |
Tim Whitaker |
6601 |
901 |
15:29:46 |
1:49:46 |
2:01:50 |
2.0 |
3 |
Leda |
John Holland |
3463 |
853 |
15:28:05 |
1:48:05 |
2:06:43 |
3.0 |
4 |
Moondance |
John Bailey |
2367 |
872 |
15:31:10 |
1:51:10 |
2:07:29 |
4.0 |
B4 - Q Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1345
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hawk |
Christopher Bell |
4735 |
941 |
15:16:13 |
1:31:13 |
1:36:56 |
1.0 |
2 |
Jambo! |
Simone Kennett |
4401 |
948 |
15:17:17 |
1:32:17 |
1:37:21 |
2.0 |
3 |
Brightwork |
John Kulpa |
4383 |
933 |
15:16:29 |
1:31:29 |
1:38:03 |
3.0 |
4 |
Tai Mo Shan |
Neil Chamberlain |
3881 |
978 |
15:22:46 |
1:37:46 |
1:39:58 |
4.0 |
5 |
Meltemi Winds |
Clive Tayton |
5018 |
977 |
15:26:54 |
1:41:54 |
1:44:18 |
5.0 |
6 |
Moonshine |
Robert Buckley |
5780 |
926 |
15:24:17 |
1:39:17 |
1:47:13 |
6.0 |
7 |
Trelew |
Patrick Dawe Lane |
1730 |
974 |
15:40:37 |
1:55:37 |
1:58:42 |
7.0 |
B4 - R Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1350
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Just Plain Krazy |
Stephen Hills |
3789 |
905 |
15:15:43 |
1:25:43 |
1:34:43 |
1.0 |
2 |
Hera |
Des Teale |
319 |
1108 |
15:41:36 |
1:51:36 |
1:40:43 |
2.0 |
3 |
Pisces |
Richard Barker |
4340 |
963 |
15:30:09 |
1:40:09 |
1:44:00 |
3.0 |
4 |
Alchemy |
Bob Godzicz |
2611 |
1047 |
15:39:20 |
1:49:20 |
1:44:26 |
4.0 |
5 |
Levity |
Guy English |
3161 |
1004 |
15:35:36 |
1:45:36 |
1:45:11 |
5.0 |
6 |
Rumble |
Clive Catherall |
4511 |
995 |
15:35:29 |
1:45:29 |
1:46:01 |
6.0 |
7 |
Serafina |
Paul Fairweather |
8543 |
965 |
15:34:05 |
1:44:05 |
1:47:52 |
7.0 |
8 |
Evania |
Andrew Stopp |
13 |
927 |
15:31:34 |
1:41:34 |
1:49:34 |
8.0 |
9 |
Nightowler |
Mike Lithgow |
4390 |
972 |
15:39:26 |
1:49:26 |
1:52:35 |
9.0 |
10 |
Seawolf |
David Ives |
9776 |
928 |
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
B4 - K Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Annika |
Bridget Macklin |
1 |
1067 |
15:02:02 |
1:07:02 |
1:02:49 |
1.0 |
2 |
Emily Too |
Alex McColl |
2672 |
1067 |
15:05:50 |
1:10:50 |
1:06:23 |
2.0 |
3 |
Otter |
Richard Boucher-Giles |
198 |
1067 |
15:09:27 |
1:14:27 |
1:09:47 |
3.0 |
4 |
Baro |
Oliver Barstow |
2630 |
1088 |
15:17:33 |
1:22:33 |
1:15:52 |
4.0 |
falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com