Falmouth Week Regatta,
Greenbank Hotel Bay Fleet
Results are provisional as of 12:43 on August 15, 2018
B3 - F Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1120
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Ultra Violet |
Peter Stephens |
20 |
|
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Cornish Meadow |
Steve Hutt |
67 |
|
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Crackerjack |
Mike Webb |
6 |
|
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Fiery |
Rupert Kidd |
467 |
|
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
James Parker |
7 |
|
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Flying Circus |
David Healey |
3 |
|
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Mirri |
Mike Wigmore |
12 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
7 |
Firebird |
Mike Hutchinson |
562 |
|
RET |
10.0 |
7 |
Hyper |
Harvey Bowden |
4 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
B3 - 1 Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Foxtrot |
Hilary Davies |
7797 |
1.009 |
12:25:42 |
0:55:42 |
0:56:12 |
1.0 |
2 |
Jalabeano |
Martin & Samantha English |
3992 |
0.978 |
12:28:42 |
0:58:42 |
0:57:25 |
2.0 |
3 |
Omerta |
Rupert Tildesley |
1654 |
0.987 |
12:29:26 |
0:59:26 |
0:58:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
Alice's Mirror |
Mike Garside |
4656 |
0.976 |
12:32:02 |
1:02:02 |
1:00:33 |
4.0 |
5 |
Rockhopper |
Richard Hine |
4666 |
1.076 |
12:30:44 |
1:00:44 |
1:05:21 |
5.0 |
6 |
Helen of Durgan |
David Grylls |
8716 |
1.046 |
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
B3 - 2 Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Atalanta |
Stuart Higgins |
9567 |
0.887 |
12:18:42 |
0:43:42 |
0:38:46 |
1.0 |
2 |
Temeraire |
Martin Eddy |
5508 |
0.911 |
12:18:50 |
0:43:50 |
0:39:56 |
2.0 |
3 |
Hero |
Chris Wilson |
3894 |
0.939 |
12:17:35 |
0:42:35 |
0:39:59 |
3.0 |
4 |
Wave Train |
Steven Cooper |
7765 |
0.956 |
12:17:21 |
0:42:21 |
0:40:29 |
4.0 |
5 |
Encore |
David Cunliffe |
1663 |
0.918 |
12:19:15 |
0:44:15 |
0:40:37 |
5.0 |
6 |
Firebird of St Helier |
Robin Edwards |
3879 |
0.935 |
12:19:07 |
0:44:07 |
0:41:15 |
6.0 |
B3 - 3 Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
A Little Trifle |
Chris Jelliss |
8198 |
0.823 |
12:27:24 |
0:47:24 |
0:39:01 |
1.0 |
2 |
Dog Tired |
Chris Lippold |
8252 |
0.823 |
12:29:03 |
0:49:03 |
0:40:22 |
2.0 |
3 |
Kizzy |
Luke Goodden |
7214 |
0.842 |
12:29:26 |
0:49:26 |
0:41:37 |
3.0 |
4 |
Moonlighter |
Paul Collins |
005 |
0.827 |
12:30:42 |
0:50:42 |
0:41:56 |
4.0 |
5 |
Wilkie |
Bob Chapple |
7268 |
0.835 |
12:30:30 |
0:50:30 |
0:42:10 |
5.0 |
6 |
Poteen |
Walter Amos |
8318 |
0.823 |
12:31:28 |
0:51:28 |
0:42:21 |
6.0 |
7 |
Kaimana |
Nigel Rowe |
1152 |
0.840 |
12:31:20 |
0:51:20 |
0:43:07 |
7.0 |
8 |
Jemalda |
Julia Hopkins |
2941 |
0.872 |
12:33:58 |
0:53:58 |
0:47:04 |
8.0 |
B3 - E Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Herbie |
Tim Whitaker |
6601 |
901 |
12:30:21 |
0:45:21 |
0:50:20 |
1.0 |
2 |
Hazy Rhythm |
Richard Stacey |
9696 |
922 |
12:32:19 |
0:47:19 |
0:51:19 |
2.0 |
3 |
Leda |
John Holland |
3463 |
853 |
12:28:52 |
0:43:52 |
0:51:26 |
3.0 |
4 |
Moondance |
John Bailey |
2367 |
872 |
12:30:44 |
0:45:44 |
0:52:27 |
4.0 |
B3 - Q Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Brightwork |
John Kulpa |
4383 |
933 |
12:32:22 |
0:42:22 |
0:45:25 |
1.0 |
2 |
Jambo! |
Simone Kennett |
4401 |
948 |
12:34:55 |
0:44:55 |
0:47:23 |
2.0 |
3 |
Tai Mo Shan |
Neil Chamberlain |
3881 |
978 |
12:36:37 |
0:46:37 |
0:47:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
Hawk |
Christopher Bell |
4735 |
941 |
12:35:14 |
0:45:14 |
0:48:04 |
4.0 |
5 |
Moonshine |
Robert Buckley |
5780 |
926 |
12:37:59 |
0:47:59 |
0:51:49 |
5.0 |
6 |
Meltemi Winds |
Clive Tayton |
5018 |
977 |
12:42:26 |
0:52:26 |
0:53:40 |
6.0 |
7 |
Trelew |
Patrick Dawe Lane |
1730 |
974 |
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
B3 - R Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1155
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Just Plain Krazy |
Stephen Hills |
3789 |
905 |
12:34:55 |
0:39:55 |
0:44:06 |
1.0 |
2 |
Hera |
Des Teale |
319 |
1108 |
12:50:34 |
0:55:34 |
0:50:09 |
2.0 |
3 |
Nightowler |
Mike Lithgow |
4390 |
972 |
12:43:49 |
0:48:49 |
0:50:13 |
3.0 |
4 |
Alchemy |
Bob Godzicz |
2611 |
1047 |
12:50:02 |
0:55:02 |
0:52:34 |
4.0 |
5 |
Pisces |
Richard Barker |
4340 |
963 |
12:45:44 |
0:50:44 |
0:52:41 |
5.0 |
6 |
Rumble |
Clive Catherall |
4511 |
995 |
12:50:13 |
0:55:13 |
0:55:30 |
6.0 |
7 |
Serafina |
Paul Fairweather |
8543 |
965 |
12:50:44 |
0:55:44 |
0:57:45 |
7.0 |
8 |
Evania |
Andrew Stopp |
13 |
927 |
12:49:17 |
0:54:17 |
0:58:33 |
8.0 |
9 |
Levity |
Guy English |
3161 |
1004 |
12:54:18 |
0:59:18 |
0:59:04 |
9.0 |
10 |
Seawolf |
David Ives |
9776 |
928 |
12:58:29 |
1:03:29 |
1:08:25 |
10.0 |
B3 - K Fleet - Mon
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Annika |
Bridget Macklin |
1 |
1067 |
12:49:46 |
0:49:46 |
0:46:39 |
1.0 |
2 |
Otter |
Richard Boucher-Giles |
198 |
1067 |
12:52:20 |
0:52:20 |
0:49:03 |
2.0 |
3 |
Emily Too |
Alex McColl |
2672 |
1067 |
12:52:57 |
0:52:57 |
0:49:38 |
3.0 |
4 |
Baro |
Oliver Barstow |
2630 |
1088 |
|
DNC |
|
5.0 |
falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com