Falmouth Week Regatta,
Greenbank Hotel Bay Fleet
Results are provisional as of 17:53 on August 18, 2018
B13 - F Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1400
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Cornish Meadow |
Steve Hutt |
67 |
|
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Firefly |
James Parker |
7 |
|
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Fiery |
Rupert Kidd |
467 |
|
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Ultra Violet |
Peter Stephens |
20 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
4 |
Flying Circus |
David Healey |
3 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
4 |
Crackerjack |
Mike Webb |
6 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
4 |
Mirri |
Mike Wigmore |
12 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
4 |
Firebird |
Mike Hutchinson |
562 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
4 |
Hyper |
Harvey Bowden |
4 |
|
DNC |
10.0 |
B13 - 1 Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Just Plain Krazy |
Stephen Hills |
3789 |
0.999 |
15:40:38 |
2:15:38 |
2:15:30 |
1.0 |
2 |
Foxtrot |
Hilary Davies |
7797 |
1.009 |
15:39:35 |
2:14:35 |
2:15:48 |
2.0 |
3 |
Omerta |
Rupert Tildesley |
1654 |
0.987 |
15:43:01 |
2:18:01 |
2:16:13 |
3.0 |
4 |
Jalabeano |
Martin & Samantha English |
3992 |
0.978 |
15:45:22 |
2:20:22 |
2:17:17 |
4.0 |
5 |
Insatiable |
Tim Cunliffe |
3098 |
1.059 |
15:37:14 |
2:12:14 |
2:20:02 |
5.0 |
6 |
Rockhopper |
Richard Hine |
4666 |
1.076 |
15:39:39 |
2:14:39 |
2:24:53 |
6.0 |
7 |
Alice's Mirror |
Mike Garside |
4656 |
0.976 |
15:59:32 |
2:34:32 |
2:30:49 |
7.0 |
8 |
Helen of Durgan |
David Grylls |
8716 |
1.046 |
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
B13 - 2 Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Atalanta |
Stuart Higgins |
9567 |
0.887 |
15:46:33 |
2:16:33 |
2:01:07 |
1.0 |
2 |
Firebird of St Helier |
Robin Edwards |
3879 |
0.935 |
15:40:34 |
2:10:34 |
2:02:05 |
2.0 |
3 |
Hero |
Chris Wilson |
3894 |
0.939 |
15:40:17 |
2:10:17 |
2:02:20 |
3.0 |
4 |
Temeraire |
Martin Eddy |
5508 |
0.911 |
15:44:44 |
2:14:44 |
2:02:45 |
4.0 |
5 |
Wave Train |
Steven Cooper |
7765 |
0.956 |
15:41:33 |
2:11:33 |
2:05:46 |
5.0 |
6 |
Encore |
David Cunliffe |
1663 |
0.918 |
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
B13 - 3 Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dog Tired |
Chris Lippold |
8252 |
0.823 |
15:34:22 |
1:59:22 |
1:38:14 |
1.0 |
2 |
Wilkie |
Bob Chapple |
7268 |
0.835 |
15:33:59 |
1:58:59 |
1:39:21 |
2.0 |
3 |
Deep Purple |
Ron Jones |
6226 |
0.841 |
15:33:10 |
1:58:10 |
1:39:23 |
3.0 |
4 |
Kizzy |
Luke Goodden |
7214 |
0.842 |
15:34:39 |
1:59:39 |
1:40:45 |
4.0 |
5 |
Moonlighter |
Paul Collins |
005 |
0.827 |
15:37:46 |
2:02:46 |
1:41:32 |
5.0 |
6 |
A Little Trifle |
Chris Jelliss |
8198 |
0.823 |
15:39:06 |
2:04:06 |
1:42:08 |
6.0 |
7 |
Kaimana |
Nigel Rowe |
1152 |
0.840 |
15:37:04 |
2:02:04 |
1:42:32 |
7.0 |
8 |
Jemalda |
Julia Hopkins |
2941 |
0.872 |
15:44:59 |
2:09:59 |
1:53:21 |
8.0 |
9 |
Poteen |
Walter Amos |
8318 |
0.823 |
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
B13 - E Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hazy Rhythm |
Richard Stacey |
9696 |
922 |
15:49:36 |
2:09:36 |
2:20:34 |
1.0 |
2 |
Leda |
John Holland |
3463 |
853 |
15:40:02 |
2:00:02 |
2:20:43 |
2.0 |
3 |
Herbie |
Tim Whitaker |
6601 |
901 |
15:53:19 |
2:13:19 |
2:27:58 |
3.0 |
4 |
Moondance |
John Bailey |
2367 |
872 |
|
DNC |
|
5.0 |
B13 - Q Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1345
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hawk |
Christopher Bell |
4735 |
941 |
15:31:01 |
1:46:01 |
1:52:40 |
1.0 |
2 |
Tai Mo Shan |
Neil Chamberlain |
3881 |
978 |
15:35:52 |
1:50:52 |
1:53:22 |
2.0 |
3 |
Brightwork |
John Kulpa |
4383 |
933 |
15:32:22 |
1:47:22 |
1:55:05 |
3.0 |
4 |
Gulf Kilo |
Zac Amos |
7083 |
1076 |
15:51:29 |
2:06:29 |
1:57:33 |
4.0 |
5 |
Jambo! |
Simone Kennett |
4401 |
948 |
15:38:36 |
1:53:36 |
1:59:50 |
5.0 |
6 |
Meltemi Winds |
Clive Tayton |
5018 |
977 |
15:45:52 |
2:00:52 |
2:03:43 |
6.0 |
7 |
Moonshine |
Robert Buckley |
5780 |
926 |
|
DNC |
|
8.0 |
B13 - R Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1350
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Nightowler |
Mike Lithgow |
4390 |
972 |
15:42:46 |
1:52:46 |
1:56:01 |
1.0 |
2 |
Hera |
Des Teale |
319 |
1108 |
15:58:40 |
2:08:40 |
1:56:08 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rumble |
Clive Catherall |
4511 |
995 |
15:48:56 |
1:58:56 |
1:59:32 |
3.0 |
4 |
Nirvana |
Mike Biglin |
4782 |
1063 |
16:05:12 |
2:15:12 |
2:07:11 |
4.0 |
5 |
Levity |
Guy English |
3161 |
1004 |
15:57:57 |
2:07:57 |
2:07:26 |
5.0 |
6 |
Evania |
Andrew Stopp |
13 |
927 |
15:51:01 |
2:01:01 |
2:10:33 |
6.0 |
7 |
Just Plain Krazy |
Stephen Hills |
3789 |
905 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
7 |
Pisces |
Richard Barker |
4340 |
963 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
7 |
Alchemy |
Bob Godzicz |
2611 |
1047 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
7 |
Serafina |
Paul Fairweather |
8543 |
965 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
7 |
Seawolf |
David Ives |
9776 |
928 |
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
B13 - K Fleet - Sat
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
SailNo |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Annika |
Bridget Macklin |
1 |
1067 |
15:12:44 |
1:17:44 |
1:12:51 |
1.0 |
2 |
Sundance |
James Bedford |
2329 |
1067 |
15:13:53 |
1:18:53 |
1:13:56 |
2.0 |
3 |
Otter |
Richard Boucher-Giles |
198 |
1067 |
15:14:55 |
1:19:55 |
1:14:54 |
3.0 |
4 |
Emily Too |
Alex McColl |
2672 |
1067 |
15:16:40 |
1:21:40 |
1:16:32 |
4.0 |
5 |
Baro |
Oliver Barstow |
2630 |
1088 |
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com