Falmouth Week: Nelly's Cornwall Carrick Fleet

Helford River Sailing Club

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C6 C8 C10 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RCYC StMSC FSC      
1st B Rita 18 John Peters 1.040 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0  
2nd B Moon 58 Trevor Murphy 1.020 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 1.0 7.0 31.0 12.0  
3rd B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.020 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0 33.0 20.0  
4th B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.975 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 41.0 22.0  
5th B Victory 7 David Carne 1.015 9.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 22.0  
6th B Rebecca 24 Team Rebecca 1.030 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 44.0 25.0  
7th B Nellie May 29 Richard Carter 1.040 4.0 2.0 (19.0 RET) 19.0 DNS 1.0 45.0 26.0  
8th B Endeavour 6 Ollie Graffy 1.005 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 37.0 27.0  
9th B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle 0.950 6.0 10.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 49.0 30.0  
10th B Florence 31 Bill Handley 1.020 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 (14.0) 46.0 32.0  
11th B Helen Mary 11 Charles Pridmore 1.010 5.0 12.0 (19.0 RET) 7.0 13.0 56.0 37.0  
12th B Evelyn 15 Robert Richards 1.015 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 58.0 39.0  
13th B Grace 54 Dan Tregaskes 1.040 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 11.0 63.0 44.0  
14th B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 1.005 11.0 11.0 (19.0 RET) 19.0 DNC 10.0 70.0 51.0  
15th B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.020 (19.0 RET) 15.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 71.0 52.0  
16th B Demelza 23 John Andrew 1.030 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 77.0 58.0  
17th B Zilpha 43 Simon Berryman 1.000 (19.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 78.0 59.0  
18th B Iris Elizabeth 61 Robert Ferris 1.000 8.0 (19.0 RET) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 84.0 65.0  

D Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C6 C8 C10 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RCYC StMSC FSC      
1st D Buccaneer 36 Nick Leach   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0  
2nd D Merlin 11 Luke Scott   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0  
3rd D Saskia 21 Frederick Purcell   3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 11.0  
4th D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 23.0 16.0  
5th D Choochky 33 Ian Lamond   (7.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0  
6th D Kittiwake 34 Guy Ashton   4.0 5.0 (7.0 RET) 7.0 DNC 7.0 RET 30.0 23.0  

E Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C6 C10 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RCYC FSC      
1st E Magpie 2 Bob Edwards   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd E Myrtle 8 Charles Taylor   3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 RET 13.0 13.0  
3rd E Marie 18 Chris De Glanville   4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 14.0 14.0  
4th E Moey 5 Philip Sawle   2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0  

F Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 C6 C8 C9 Total Nett Status
            HRSC MYC RSC RCYC StMSC StMSC      
1st F GBR 4055 4055 Ian Cadwallader   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0  
2nd F Five 3787 David Brockbank   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0  
3rd F Quindici 4041 Bill Chard   4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 17.0  
4th F Angelina 3899 Andy Bones   (10.0 RET) 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 30.0 20.0  
5th F Pink Ffizz 3943 Doug Pattison   3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0  
6th F Samffire 3843 Mike Pearce   5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 36.0 26.0  
7th F the ff Word 3703 Nick Woodley   6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 31.0  
8th F Wild Affair 3421 Abi Rickard   7.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 35.0  
9th F Nymff 3597 Juliet Rutherford   8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 49.0 40.0  

G Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C6 C8 C10 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RCYC StMSC FSC      
1st G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.86 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 8.0  
2nd G Arlette 16 David Brunyee 0.9 (8.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0  
3rd G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.8 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 19.0 11.0  
4th G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 13.0  
5th G Clementine 49 Alan Perham Vic Franks 0.87 2.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 22.0 14.0  
6th G Magpie of Mylor 01 Virginia Davies 0.86 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 18.0  
7th G Scallywag 7 Andy Platt 0.99 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 22.0  

H Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C6 C8 C10 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RCYC StMSC FSC      
1st H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0  
2nd H Henrietta 262 Michael Wilson   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 8.0  
3rd H Boyers Shrimper 245 Mark Osborn   2.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 10.0  
4th H Vagabond 355 Simon Sugrue   3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 15.0  
5th H Pelican 102 Richard Lewis   5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 23.0 17.0  
6th H Jenessa 127 Mark Lewis   (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 32.0 25.0  
7th H Phoebe 109 David Miller   4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 28.0  
8th H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Cash   6.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 42.0 30.0  
9th H Tir Na Nog 687 David Stableforth   (12.0 RET) 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 45.0 33.0  
10th H Alethea 381 Tim Keeling   (12.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 49.0 37.0  
11th H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przybylski   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 10.0 12.0 OCS 6.0 52.0 40.0  

J Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C6 C8 C10 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RCYC StMSC FSC      
1st J Aries 737 David Mitchell 1094 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0  
2nd J Les Beez Neez 11230 Alan Street 1050 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 12.0 9.0  
3rd J The Cool Kids 4295L Tim Rowley 1018 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0  

K Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C6 C8 C10 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RCYC StMSC FSC      
1st K Moondance 722 William McGrath 1097 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0  
2nd K Snap 292 Alan Dale 1048 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0  
3rd K Mistress 43 John Todd 1162 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DSQ 26.0 15.0  
4th K Kyla 10 John Bingham 955 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 16.0  
5th K Wild Goose 14 Mike Conlin 955 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DSQ) 5.0 3.0 29.0 18.0  
6th K Mr G 141 Tim Dewhurst 1070 7.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 28.0 20.0  
7th K Ida 265 Mike Swingler 1070 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 33.0 25.0  
8th K Caryn 6 Roger Best 1113 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0  
9th K Alarm 165 Dave Owens 895 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 39.0 30.0  
10th K MissDemeanour2 2 Clive Bowman 1115 (11.0 DSQ) 9.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 32.0  

V Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RCYC RCYC StMSC StMSC FSC FSC      
1st V Audry 19 Roger Ford Stuart Sawyer   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0  
2nd V Milly 45 Roger Graffy   (9.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 17.0  
3rd V Halcyone 38 Julian Money   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 28.0 21.0  
4th V Whimsey 5 David Mantle   6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 22.0  
5th V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville   2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 42.0 31.0  
6th V Pixy 7 Lyulph Hesling   (7.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 43.0 36.0  
7th V Clary 8 David Liddington   5.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 60.0 49.0  
8th V Mayfly 15 Ray Stedman   (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 59.0 51.0  
9th V Maranui 21 Robert Shaw   3.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 69.0  
10th V Racy Lady 48 David Richards   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 82.0 71.0  

W Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C3 C4 C6 C7 C8 C10 Total Nett Status
            HRSC RSC RSC RCYC RCYC StMSC FSC      
1st W Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 13.0 10.0  
2nd W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 14.0  
3rd W Persephone 33 Nigel Savage   (8.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 29.0 21.0  
4th W Ajax 44 David Mathewson   3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 29.0 23.0  
5th W Amalthea 66 Roger Woods   1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0  
6th W Kali 45 Gary Morse   6.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 51.0 38.0  
7th W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   7.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 50.0 39.0  
8th W Aquila 53 Lindsey Thomas   9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNS) 7.0 8.0 56.0 43.0  
9th W Hermes 70 Anthony Armitage   (13.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 63.0 50.0  
10th W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   5.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 5.0 65.0 52.0  
11th W MaryB 42 Rob Mathewson   10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 67.0 56.0  
12th W Victory 19 Mike Black   (13.0 RET) 13.0 RET 12.0 13.0 RET 10.0 13.0 DNC 10.0 84.0 71.0  

http://helfordriversc.co.uk/

www.falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com