Falmouth Week: Nelly's Cornwall Carrick Fleet
Flushing Sailing Club
C10 - B Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Status |
1 |
B |
Nellie May |
29 |
Richard Carter |
1.040 |
1:45:28 |
1:49:41 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
B |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
0.975 |
1:52:36 |
1:49:47 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
B |
Victory |
7 |
David Carne |
1.015 |
1:48:17 |
1:49:54 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
B |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
1.040 |
1:46:56 |
1:51:13 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
B |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
1.020 |
1:50:00 |
1:52:12 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
B |
Endeavour |
6 |
Ollie Graffy |
1.005 |
1:51:45 |
1:52:19 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
B |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
1.020 |
1:50:36 |
1:52:49 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
B |
Evelyn |
15 |
Robert Richards |
1.015 |
1:52:14 |
1:53:55 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
B |
Rebecca |
24 |
Team Rebecca |
1.030 |
1:50:52 |
1:54:12 |
9.0 |
|
10 |
B |
Stella |
2 |
Ian Jenkins |
1.005 |
1:54:43 |
1:55:17 |
10.0 |
|
11 |
B |
Grace |
54 |
Dan Tregaskes |
1.040 |
1:50:54 |
1:55:20 |
11.0 |
|
12 |
B |
Cousin Jack |
14 |
Peter Searle |
0.950 |
2:01:46 |
1:55:41 |
12.0 |
|
13 |
B |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Charles Pridmore |
1.010 |
1:55:52 |
1:57:02 |
13.0 |
|
14 |
B |
Florence |
31 |
Bill Handley |
1.020 |
1:55:13 |
1:57:31 |
14.0 |
|
15 |
B |
Winnie |
10 |
Arthur Williams |
1.020 |
1:58:37 |
2:00:59 |
15.0 |
|
16 |
B |
Demelza |
23 |
John Andrew |
1.030 |
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
16 |
B |
Zilpha |
43 |
Simon Berryman |
1.000 |
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
16 |
B |
Iris Elizabeth |
61 |
Robert Ferris |
1.000 |
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
16 |
B |
Lola |
42 |
Sandy Creedon |
1.020 |
DNC |
|
20.0 |
daily |
C11 - C Fleet - FSC
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
SailNo |
HelmName |
TCF |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
C |
Zilpha |
43 |
Simon Berryman |
1 |
15:47:00 |
1:32:00 |
1:32:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
C |
Leila |
21 |
Adam Bird |
1 |
15:48:42 |
1:33:42 |
1:33:42 |
2.0 |
3 |
C |
Lottie |
28 |
Paul Ferris |
1.012 |
15:48:07 |
1:33:07 |
1:34:14 |
3.0 |
C10 - D Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Place, Time: 1410
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
Status |
1 |
D |
Buccaneer |
36 |
Nick Leach |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
D |
Saskia |
21 |
Frederick Purcell |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
D |
Merlin |
11 |
Luke Scott |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
D |
Thunderfly |
45 |
Toby Stubbs |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
D |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
|
DNC |
7.0 |
|
5 |
D |
Kittiwake |
34 |
Guy Ashton |
|
RET |
7.0 |
|
C10 - E Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 1405
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
Status |
1 |
E |
Magpie |
2 |
Bob Edwards |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
E |
Myrtle |
8 |
Charles Taylor |
|
RET |
5.0 |
|
2 |
E |
Marie |
18 |
Chris De Glanville |
|
DNC |
5.0 |
|
2 |
E |
Moey |
5 |
Philip Sawle |
|
DNC |
5.0 |
|
C10 - G Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Status |
1 |
G |
Arlette |
16 |
David Brunyee |
0.9 |
1:30:41 |
1:21:37 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
G |
Magpie of Mylor |
01 |
Virginia Davies |
0.86 |
1:35:15 |
1:21:55 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
G |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
1:34:12 |
1:21:57 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
G |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Mike Rangecroft |
0.84 |
1:37:39 |
1:22:02 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
G |
Clementine |
49 |
Alan Perham Vic Franks |
0.87 |
1:36:31 |
1:23:58 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
G |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.82 |
1:48:11 |
1:28:43 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
G |
Scallywag |
7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
1:31:41 |
1:28:56 |
7.0 |
|
C10 - H Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1305
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
Status |
1 |
H |
Alcina |
976 |
Philip Swatman |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
H |
Henrietta |
262 |
Michael Wilson |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
H |
Boyers Shrimper |
245 |
Mark Osborn |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
H |
Pelican |
102 |
Richard Lewis |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
H |
Vagabond |
355 |
Simon Sugrue |
|
5 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
H |
Dawn of Polruan |
889 |
Steve Przybylski |
|
6 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
H |
Jenessa |
127 |
Mark Lewis |
|
7 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
H |
Phoebe |
109 |
David Miller |
|
8 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
H |
Tir Na Nog |
687 |
David Stableforth |
|
9 |
9.0 |
|
10 |
H |
Alethea |
381 |
Tim Keeling |
|
10 |
10.0 |
|
11 |
H |
Guilan Dhiu |
334 |
Caroline Cash |
|
DNC |
12.0 |
|
C10 - J Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Status |
1 |
J |
Aurora |
719 |
Mandy Owens |
1094 |
1:21:03 |
1:14:05 |
1.0 |
daily |
2 |
J |
Aries |
737 |
David Mitchell |
1094 |
1:26:26 |
1:19:00 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
J |
The Cool Kids |
4295L |
Tim Rowley |
1018 |
1:29:35 |
1:28:00 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
J |
Les Beez Neez |
11230 |
Alan Street |
1050 |
1:34:43 |
1:30:12 |
4.0 |
|
C10 - K Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Status |
1 |
K |
Moondance |
722 |
William McGrath |
1097 |
1:20:15 |
1:13:09 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
K |
Kyla |
10 |
John Bingham |
955 |
1:14:53 |
1:18:25 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
K |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
955 |
1:16:25 |
1:20:01 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
K |
Mr G |
141 |
Tim Dewhurst |
1070 |
1:26:52 |
1:21:11 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
K |
Ida |
265 |
Mike Swingler |
1070 |
1:27:51 |
1:22:06 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
K |
MissDemeanour2 |
2 |
Clive Bowman |
1115 |
1:32:46 |
1:23:12 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
K |
Alarm |
165 |
Dave Owens |
895 |
1:17:16 |
1:26:20 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
K |
Snap |
292 |
Alan Dale |
1048 |
DNC |
|
11.0 |
|
8 |
K |
Mistress |
43 |
John Todd |
1162 |
DSQ |
|
11.0 |
|
8 |
K |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
1113 |
DNC |
|
11.0 |
|
C10 - V Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 1400
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
Status |
1 |
V |
Whimsey |
5 |
David Mantle |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
V |
Milly |
45 |
Roger Graffy |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
V |
Clary |
8 |
David Liddington |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
V |
Audry |
19 |
Roger Ford Stuart Sawyer |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
V |
Halcyone |
38 |
Julian Money |
|
5 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
V |
Pixy |
7 |
Lyulph Hesling |
|
6 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
V |
Saucy Sally |
10 |
Pete Crockford |
|
7 |
7.0 |
3-day |
8 |
V |
Mayfly |
15 |
Ray Stedman |
|
8 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
V |
Mary |
4 |
Neil Hopkins |
|
9 |
9.0 |
3-day |
10 |
V |
Ivy |
3 |
Nigel Glanville |
|
RET |
13.0 |
|
10 |
V |
Maranui |
21 |
Robert Shaw |
|
DNC |
13.0 |
|
10 |
V |
Racy Lady |
48 |
David Richards |
|
DNC |
13.0 |
|
C10 - W Fleet - FSC at 1240
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1250
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
Status |
1 |
W |
Artemis |
21 |
Ian Woods |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
W |
Ajax |
44 |
David Mathewson |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
W |
Athena |
56 |
Rob Geddes-Brown |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
W |
Persephone |
33 |
Nigel Savage |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
W |
Pintail |
36 |
Richard Bown |
|
5 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
W |
Hermes |
70 |
Anthony Armitage |
|
6 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
W |
Achilles |
48 |
Richard Townshend |
|
7 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
W |
Aquila |
53 |
Lindsey Thomas |
|
8 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
W |
MaryB |
42 |
Rob Mathewson |
|
9 |
9.0 |
|
10 |
W |
Victory |
19 |
Mike Black |
|
10 |
10.0 |
|
11 |
W |
Amalthea |
66 |
Roger Woods |
|
DNC |
13.0 |
|
11 |
W |
Kali |
45 |
Gary Morse |
|
DNC |
13.0 |
|
http://www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
www.falmouthweek.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com